nowhere to run

Nowhere to Run is a campaign calling upon all jurisdictions to close all safe havens for Putin’s enablers who have been sanctioned.

To make Nowhere To Run a reality, once someone is sanctioned in one jurisdiction the person must be sanctioned in all jurisdictions.

See our mission statement, data sources and site instructions.

Email: [email protected]

Total individuals sanctioned (out of 2226)

United Kingdom 1499727
European Union 12041022
United States 11801046
Switzerland 11221104
Canada 9671259
Monaco 8711355
Australia 8271399
Japan 7771449
Korea 02226

How many of these people can find safe haven in your jurisdiction?

The people on this list are Putin’s enablers. They administer and finance his dictatorship, imprison his enemies, hold his money, and push his propaganda and war. They are sanctioned in some places but not in others.

All sanctioned individuals

The people on this list are Putin’s enablers. They administer and finance his dictatorship, imprison his enemies, hold his money, and push his propaganda and war. They are sanctioned in some places but not in others.

yes Sanctioned
no Not sanctioned
Click on a flag to sort by status
Name
Date of Birth
Description
.MASHKAUTSAN, Semen Alekseevich1990-03-02So-called Deputy Prime Minister of KhersonSo-called Deputy Prime Minister of Kherson
ABAKAROV, Khizri Magomedovich1960-06-28Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
ABISOV, Sergey Vadimovich1967-11-27By accepting his appointment as so-called ‘Minister of Interior of the Republic of Crimea’ by the President of Russia (d...By accepting his appointment as so-called ‘Minister of Interior of the Republic of Crimea’ by the President of Russia (decree No.301) on 5 May 2014 and by his actions as so-called ‘Minister of Interior’ he has undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and unity of Ukraine. Dismissed as so-called 'Minister of Interior of the 'Republic of Crimea' in June 2018. Aide to the 'Chairman' of the Council of ministers of the so-called 'Republic of Crimea.'
Abramchenko, Victoria Valerievna1975-05-22Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or imple...Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Head of еhe Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography (Rosreestr) in the status of Deputy Minister of Economic Development. Received an expensive preferential apartment in Moscow.
Abramov, Alexander Grigorievich1959-02-20Abramov is a co-founder of Evraz, the second-largest steelmaker in Russia. He owns 19.3% of the company as well as 1.6% ...Abramov is a co-founder of Evraz, the second-largest steelmaker in Russia. He owns 19.3% of the company as well as 1.6% of Norilsk Nickel, the world's biggest nickel producer. Other interests include 40% of London-based Truphone and 19.3% of Russia Forest Products Group, a Siberian timber and transport business.
Abramov, Ivan Nikolayevich1978-06-16Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Abramov, Valeri Vyacheslavovich1963-01-06Linked to: VAD, AOLinked to: VAD, AO
Abramovich, Roman Arkadyevich1966-10-24Roman Abramovich is a Russian oligarch who has long and close ties to Vladimir Putin. He has had privileged access to th...Roman Abramovich is a Russian oligarch who has long and close ties to Vladimir Putin. He has had privileged access to the president, and has maintained very good relations with him. This connection with the Russian leader helped him to maintain his considerable wealth. He is a major shareholder of the steel group Evraz, which is one of Russia’s largest taxpayers. He has therefore been benefitting from Russian decision-makers responsible for the annexation of Crimea or the destabilisation of Ukraine. He is also one of the leading Russian businesspersons involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation, which is responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilisation of Ukraine. MUTIPE PROPERTIES IN THE UK
ABUKOV Sergei1971-03-17Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
AFANASEVA (AFANASYEVA), Yelena Vladimirovna1975-03-27Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
AFANASEVSKY, Yuriy Nikolaevich1968-12-12So-called ‘Chairman of the State Customs Committee’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and actin...So-called ‘Chairman of the State Customs Committee’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
AFANASOV, Mikhail Alexandrovich1953-06-15Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
AFANASYEV, Dmitriy Valeryevich1988-11-18Linked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATELinked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE
AFANASYEV, Sergei1963-05-16Linked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATELinked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE
AFANASYEVA, Yulia Andreevna1988-02-24
AFONIN, Yury Vyacheslavovich1977-03-22Member of the State Duma of the Russian Federation. endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent statesMember of the State Duma of the Russian Federation. endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states
Agalarov, Araz1955-11-08Agalarov owns more than ten large shopping centers, a concert hall, an oceanarium, and an exhibition complex. His compan...Agalarov owns more than ten large shopping centers, a concert hall, an oceanarium, and an exhibition complex. His company Crocus Group was the general contractor for two stadiums that hosted the 2018 FIFA World Cup matches. Agalarov and his son Emin have been investigated for their ties to Donald Trump by the Mueller inquiry.
Agayev (AGAEV), Bekkhan (Bekhan) Vakhaevich1975-03-29Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
AIRAPETYAN, Larisa Leonidova1970-02-21Relatives/businessassociatesorpartners/linksto listed individuals: Husband – Geran Hayrapetyan aka Ayrapetyan (UK Statem...Relatives/businessassociatesorpartners/linksto listed individuals: Husband – Geran Hayrapetyan aka Ayrapetyan (UK Statement of Reasons):Former so-called “Health Minister’ of the so called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. Stood as a candidate in the so called ‘elections’ of 2 November 2014 to the post of the ‘Head’ of the so called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. These ‘elections’ are in breach of Ukrainian law and therefore illegal. In taking on and acting in this capacity, and in participating formally as a candidate in the illegal ‘elections’, she has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and to further destabilised Ukraine. Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies.
AITKULOVA, Elvira Raintovna1973-08-19 / 1973-08-18Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
AKHMADOV, Mohmad (Mokhmad) Isaevich1972-04-17Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
AKHMADOVA, Aminat1985Linked To: KADYROV, Ramzan AkhmatovichLinked To: KADYROV, Ramzan Akhmatovich
AKHMATOV, DzhabrailSenior Advisor of Justice, in 2021 was appointed Prosecutor of the city of ArgunSenior Advisor of Justice, in 2021 was appointed Prosecutor of the city of Argun
Akhmedov, Farkhad1955-09-15Farkhad Akhmedov is a Russian businessman involved in the energy sector and in Russian local politics. He founded Tansle...Farkhad Akhmedov is a Russian businessman involved in the energy sector and in Russian local politics. He founded Tansley Trading, which supplied equipment to Russian gas producers and became a minority shareholder in Nortgas, an oil and gas company in Siberia, as well as Chairman of Bechtel Energy. He is close to the Kremlin and is a leading businessperson involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation.
AKIMOV, Alexander Konstantinovich1954-11-10Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
AKIMOV, Andrey Igorevich1953-09-22The Chairman of the Management Board of Gazprombank. Gazprombank is a private-owned Russian bank, the third-largest bank...The Chairman of the Management Board of Gazprombank. Gazprombank is a private-owned Russian bank, the third-largest bank in the country by assets. Included by the Central Bank of the Russian Federation in the list of systemically important credit institutions of Russia. Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of an oligarch. PROPERTY IDENTIFIED IN LONDON
Akimov, Maxim Alekseevich1970-03-01Member of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of ...Member of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Member of the Board of Directors of OJSC Russian Post
AKIMOV, Oleg Konstantinovich1981-09-15Deputy of the Luhansk Economic Unition in the 'National Council' of the 'Luhansk People's Republic.' Stood as a candidat...Deputy of the Luhansk Economic Unition in the 'National Council' of the 'Luhansk People's Republic.' Stood as a candidate in the so-called 'elections' of 2 November 2014 to the post of so-called 'Head' of the 'Luhansk People's Republic.' These 'elections' were in breach of Ukrainian law and therefore illegal. Since 2014 he is the 'Head' of the so-called 'Federation of Trade Unions' and a member of the so-called 'People's Council' of the 'Luhansk People's Republic.' In taking on and acting in this capacity, and in participating formally as a candidate in the illegal 'elections' he has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine. Supports actively actions or policies undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
AKOPOV Petr1968-10-07Petr Akopov is a Russian propagandist and columnist at RIA Novosti, a Russian State-owned domestic news agency under the...Petr Akopov is a Russian propagandist and columnist at RIA Novosti, a Russian State-owned domestic news agency under the effective State control of Rossiya Segodnya. He is a central figure in Government propaganda and has authored articles denying Ukraine’s right to statehood and calls for the ‘denazification’ as well as the ‘de-Ukrainisation’ of the country, promoting the idea that Ukraine should be an integral part of Russia.
Aksakov, Anatoli (Anatoly) Gennadievich (Gennadyevich)1957-11-28Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Aksyonenko (Aksenenko), Aleksandr (Alexander) Sergeevich (Sergeyevich)1986-03-08Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
AKSYONOV, Sergey Valeryevich1972-11-26Aksyonov was elected "Prime Minister of Crimea" in the Crimean Verkhovna Rada on 27 February 2014 in the presence of pro...Aksyonov was elected "Prime Minister of Crimea" in the Crimean Verkhovna Rada on 27 February 2014 in the presence of pro-Russian gunmen. His "election" was decreed unconstitutional by Oleksandr Turchynov on 1 March. He actively lobbied for the "referendum" of Russian Federation" of 16 March 2014, and was one of the co-signatories of the "treaty on Crimean's accession to the Russian Federation" of 18 March 2014. On 9 April 2014, he was appointed acting "Head" of the "Head" of the so-called "Republic of Crimea" by President Putin. On 9 October 2014, he was formally "elected" "Head" of the so-called "Republic of Crimea." Aksyonov subsequently decreed that the offices of "Head" and "Prime Minister" be combined. Member of the Russia State Council. Since January 2017, member of the High Council of United Russia Party. For his involvement in the annexation process, he has been arwarded with Russian State Order "For Merit to the Fatherland" - first degree.
AKSYUTIN, Oleg Yevgenyevich1967-05-05Deputy Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC GazpromDeputy Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC Gazprom
AL WAKIL, SimonInvolved in promoting and supporting Russia’s invasion of Ukraine and overseeing the recruitment of Syrian mercenaries to fight alongside Russia in UkraineInvolved in promoting and supporting Russia’s invasion of Ukraine and overseeing the recruitment of Syrian mercenaries to fight alongside Russia in Ukraine
AL-ABDULLAH, NabeulInvolved in promoting and supporting Russia’s invasion of Ukraine and overseeing the recruitment of Syrian mercenaries to fight alongside Russia in UkraineInvolved in promoting and supporting Russia’s invasion of Ukraine and overseeing the recruitment of Syrian mercenaries to fight alongside Russia in Ukraine
AL-SALTI, MuhammadInvolved in promoting and supporting Russia’s invasion of Ukraine and overseeing the recruitment of Syrian mercenaries to fight alongside Russia in UkraineInvolved in promoting and supporting Russia’s invasion of Ukraine and overseeing the recruitment of Syrian mercenaries to fight alongside Russia in Ukraine
Alar RomanInvolved in the supply of components for the missile industry of the DPRK.Involved in the supply of components for the missile industry of the DPRK.
Alautdinov Apti1973-10-05Apti Alaudinov is the Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of the Chechen Republic and Major General of the PoliceApti Alaudinov is the Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of the Chechen Republic and Major General of the Police
ALEKHIN, Andrei (Andrey) Anatolievich1959-02-09Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Alekperov, Vagit Yusufovich1950-09-01Alekperov is the chairman of Lukoil, the publicly traded producer of about 2% of the world's oil production. The Moscow-...Alekperov is the chairman of Lukoil, the publicly traded producer of about 2% of the world's oil production. The Moscow-based company employs more than 100,000 people and had revenue of $125.1 billion in 2021. Alekperov's collected more than $5 billion in dividends. He also co-owns the Spartak Moscow soccer team.
Aleksandrovsky, Sergey Vladimirovich1976-09-09General Director of PJSC AeroflotGeneral Director of PJSC Aeroflot
Aleksandrovv, Aleksey Alexandrovich1981-06-16FSB operative in the Criminalistics Institute-Military Unit 34435FSB operative in the Criminalistics Institute-Military Unit 34435
ALEKSEEV, Mikhail Yurevich1964-01-04Linked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIELinked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIE
ALEKSEEV, Oleg Aleksandrovich1967-12-21Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
ALEKSEEV, Vladimir Stepanovich1961-04-24First Deputy Head of the Main Directorate of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian FederationFirst Deputy Head of the Main Directorate of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Alekseyev Vladimir2019-01-21Vladimir Stepanovich Alexseyev is the First Deputy Head of the GRU (a.k.a. GU). Given his senior leadership role in the ...Vladimir Stepanovich Alexseyev is the First Deputy Head of the GRU (a.k.a. GU). Given his senior leadership role in the GRU, Alexseyev is responsible for the possession, transport and use in Salisbury during the weekend of 4 March 2018 of the toxic nerve agent “Novichok” by officers from the GRU.
ALEKSEYEV, OLEG ALEKSANDROVICH1967-12-21Member of the Federation Council of the Russian FederationMember of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation
Aleshin Igor Olegovich1962-08-03Head of the Federal Service for Regulation of the Alcohol Market of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the ...Head of the Federal Service for Regulation of the Alcohol Market of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
ALEXANDROV, Alexey Alexandrovich16.6.1981 or 16.6.1980Alexey Alexandrov is an agent of the Russian Federal Security Service (FSB) working as a Criminalistics Institute operat...Alexey Alexandrov is an agent of the Russian Federal Security Service (FSB) working as a Criminalistics Institute operative. In that capacity, he was directly involved in the preparations for and the execution of the poisoning of Alexei Navalny with a Novichok-type nerve agent in Tomsk on 20 August 2020, which constitutes a use of chemical weapons under the Chemical Weapons Convention. Therefore, Alexey Alexandrov was involved in preparations for the use of chemical weapons as well as in the use of chemical weapons.
Alexeyenko (ALEKSEENKO), Nikolay (Nikolai) Nikolayevich1971-11-29Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
ALIEV, Murat Magomedovich1979-05-24
Alikhanov, Anton Andreyevich1986-09-17Governor of Kaliningrad Oblast. Manages a regional state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements ac...Governor of Kaliningrad Oblast. Manages a regional state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Member of the General Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
ALIMOVA, Olga Nikolaevna (Nikolayevna)1953-04-10Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
Alisov Igor Borisovich1968-03-11
ALISOV Vladimir Ivanovich1960-06-23
Alshevskih (ALSHEVSKY, Aljshevskikh), Andrey Gennadievich (Gennadyevich)1972-05-14Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
ALTABAEVA, Yekaterina (Ekaterina) Borisovna1956-05-27Member of the Federation Council Other Information: (UK Sanctions List Ref):RUS0217 (UK Statement of Reasons):Member of ...Member of the Federation Council Other Information: (UK Sanctions List Ref):RUS0217 (UK Statement of Reasons):Member of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation from the illegally annexed City of Sevastopol, undermining Ukrainian sovereignty over the City. Formerly Chair of the “Legislative Assembly” of Sevastopol, she participated in the illegal Russian-backed local elections in Sevastopol. In this role she publicly avowed Russian sovereignty over Crimea and Sevastopol.
Altukhov, Sergey Victorovich1982-02-23Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Altushkin, Igor Alekseevich1970-09-10Igor Altushkin is the founder and largest shareholder of the Russian Copper Company (RMK), Russia's third-largest copper...Igor Altushkin is the founder and largest shareholder of the Russian Copper Company (RMK), Russia's third-largest copper producer. He also holds a large stake in the Ural Bank for Reconstruction and Development. PROPERTIES IDENTIFIED IN LONDON
ALVARES, Carlos1971-05-18Linked To: EVIL CORPLinked To: EVIL CORP
ALYPOV, Oleg Viktorovich1981-03-07Prosecutor involved in gross and systematic violations of human rights against the leaders of the Russian opposition.Prosecutor involved in gross and systematic violations of human rights against the leaders of the Russian opposition.
Amelchenkova, Olga Nikolaevna (Nikolayevna)1990-09-05Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Ammosov, Petr (Pyotr) Revoldovich1966-09-22Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
ANANCHENKO, Alexander Yevgenevych1966-02-02So-called ‘Prime Minister’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he ha...So-called ‘Prime Minister’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Ananskikh, Igor Aleksandrovich1966-09-06Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Andreeva, Ekaterina Sergeevna1961-11-27Ekaterina Sergeevna Andreeva is a Russian journalist, actress and anchor of Vremya and Novosti, Channel One Russia's main evening news bulletins since 1997Ekaterina Sergeevna Andreeva is a Russian journalist, actress and anchor of Vremya and Novosti, Channel One Russia's main evening news bulletins since 1997
ANDRIANOV, Nikolay Valentinovich1959-10-18Director for Special Assignments at Rostec State CorporationDirector for Special Assignments at Rostec State Corporation
ANDRIENKO, Vladimir Nikolaevich1957-04-27Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
ANDRUKH, Irina Ivanovna1959-09-21Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
ANICHIN, Aleksey Vasilyevich1949-12-01Former interior minister involved in creating the false case against Sergei MagnitskyFormer interior minister involved in creating the false case against Sergei Magnitsky
ANIKA, Yaroslav Gennadievich1990-06-26Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Anikeev Grigory Viktorovich1971-02-28Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Anikeyev (Anikeev), Andrey Anatolievich (Anatolyevich)1961-12-16Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Anisimov, Anton Sergeevich
Anisimov, Vasily Vasilievich1951-09-19Initially a partner of Alisher Usmanov in Metalinvet, Anisimov now controls "Coalco" which owns aluminum smelters, bauxi...Initially a partner of Alisher Usmanov in Metalinvet, Anisimov now controls "Coalco" which owns aluminum smelters, bauxite mines, semi-finished producers, cable plants, energy producers, and cryolite plants and real estate. "Coalco" owns 37,000 acres of land in the Moscow region. Anisimov is a close associate of the Rotenbergs, Putin’s childhood friends.
ANOSOV, Viktor Yuryevich1965-10-31Member of the Interregional Social Organization Union of Donbas VolunteersMember of the Interregional Social Organization Union of Donbas Volunteers
ANTIPOV, Igor Yurievich1961-05-26So-called ‘Minister of Information’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capaci...So-called ‘Minister of Information’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Antonov Yevgeni Yuvenalievich1955
ANTONOV, Anatoli Andreevich1966-11-06So-called ‘Minister of State Security’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this cap...So-called ‘Minister of State Security’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
ANTONOV, Anatoly Ivanovich1955-05-15Former Deputy Minister of Defence, and in that capacity, involved in supporting the deployment of Russian troops in Ukra...Former Deputy Minister of Defence, and in that capacity, involved in supporting the deployment of Russian troops in Ukraine. According to the present Russian Ministry of Defence structure, in that capacity, he participates in shaping and implementing the policy of the Russian Government. These policies threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. As of 28 December 2016, Former Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs. Holds a position of Ambassador in the diplomatic corps of the Russian Federation.
ANTONOV, Boris Alekseyevich1980-12-19Linked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATELinked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE
ANTONOV, Vladimir Nikolayevich1979-12-24So-called ‘Deputy of the Chair of the Government’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting ...So-called ‘Deputy of the Chair of the Government’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
ANTONOVA, Svetlana Vladimirovna1974-01-06
ANTROPENKO, Igor Aleksandrovich1969-12-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
ANTYUFEYEV, VLADIMIR1951-02-19Deputy Director General of the State-owned enterprise 'United Engine Corporation'. Former ‘Ministry of State Security’ i...Deputy Director General of the State-owned enterprise 'United Engine Corporation'. Former ‘Ministry of State Security’ in the separatist region of Transnistria. Since 9 July 2014, he has been the Former first vice-prime minister of Donetsk People's Republic, responsible for security and law enforcement. In his capacity, he is responsible for the separatist ‘governmental’ activities of the so called ‘government of the Donetsk People's Republic’. Board member of the State-owned enterprise 'United Engine Corporation', board member of the State owned JSC Research and Production Enterprise 'Temp' named after F. Korotkov. Remains active in supporting separatist actions and policies.
ANUFRIEVA, Olga Nikolaevna (Nikolayevna)1974-08-18Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
ARAPOV, Georgy Konstantinovich1999-09-11Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
Arefyev (Arefiev, Arefjev), Nikolay Vasilievich (Vasilyevich)1949-03-11Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
ARENIN, Sergei Petrovich1958-08-29Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
ARESHEV, Andrey Grigoryevich1974-07-21Director, Strategic Culture FoundationDirector, Strategic Culture Foundation
Aristov, Dmitry Vasilievich1972-01-12Director of the Federal Bailiff Service of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which...Director of the Federal Bailiff Service of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
ARKHAROV, Yuri Viktorovich1977-06-13Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
ARSHBA, Otari Ionovich (Yonovich)1955-04-12Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
ARSHINOVA, Alena (Aljona) Igorevna1985-03-03Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
ARTAMONOV, Anatoly Dmitrievich1952-05-05Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
ARTAMONOV, Igor Georgievich1967-03-14Governor of Lipetsk RegionGovernor of Lipetsk Region
Artamonova, Valentina Nikolaevna (Nikolayevna)1960-12-13Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
ARTYAKOV, Dmitriy Vladimirovich1983-03-14Linked To: ARTYAKOV, Vladimir VladimirovichLinked To: ARTYAKOV, Vladimir Vladimirovich
ARTYAKOV, Vladimir Vladimirovich1959-07-30Chairperson of "Russian Helicopters"Chairperson of "Russian Helicopters"
ARTYAKOVA, Tatiana Vladimirovna1960-12-23Linked To: ARTYAKOV, Vladimir VladimirovichLinked To: ARTYAKOV, Vladimir Vladimirovich
Artyukhin Roman Evgenievich1973-08-16Head of the Federal Treasury of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports o...Head of the Federal Treasury of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
ARTYUKHOV, Dmitry Andreevich1988-02-07Governor of the Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous AreaGovernor of the Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Area
Asimov (AZIMOV), Rahim (Rakhim) Azizboevich (Azizboyevich)1964-08-16Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Askenderov Zaur Asevovich1970-07-12Chairman of the People's Assembly of the Republic of Dagestan (head of the regional parliament). Actively supports Russi...Chairman of the People's Assembly of the Republic of Dagestan (head of the regional parliament). Actively supports Russia's aggressive war against Ukraine and the Russian authoritarian political regime.
Asker-Zade, Nailya Vagif Kyzy1987-12-13Russian journalist and TV presenter. Influential Russian propagandist who works for Rossiya-1 channel. Was found to have...Russian journalist and TV presenter. Influential Russian propagandist who works for Rossiya-1 channel. Was found to have illegally accumulated money and assets through her association with a state-banker Andrey Kostin. She is responsible for actively supporting or implementing, actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty, and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
ASLANOV, Dzheykhun Nasimi Ogly1990-01-01Linked To: INTERNET RESEARCH AGENCY LLCLinked To: INTERNET RESEARCH AGENCY LLC
ASLANOVA (TIMOSHENKOVA), Darya Dmitriyevna1985-09-08Cyber2Cyber2
Astakhov Pavel Alekseevich1966-09-08Russian statesman, lawyer, TV presenter, writer. Publicly supported Russia's aggression against Ukraine, actively disseminated information justifying waging a war of aggressionRussian statesman, lawyer, TV presenter, writer. Publicly supported Russia's aggression against Ukraine, actively disseminated information justifying waging a war of aggression
ASTANIN, Eddie Vladimirovich1961-12-16Eddie Astanin is a Russian economist, the Chairman of the Executive Board of National Settlement Depository, Russia's ce...Eddie Astanin is a Russian economist, the Chairman of the Executive Board of National Settlement Depository, Russia's central securities depository. He is the first representative of Russia on the board of directors of SWIFT.
AVDEEV, Alexander Alexandrovich1975-12-08Governor of Vladimir RegionGovernor of Vladimir Region
AVDEEV, Alexander Vasilievich1958-12-07Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
AVDEEV, Alexey Yurevich1967-05-17Alexey Avdeev is deputy commander of Russia’s Southern Military District, which has been involved in military actions ag...Alexey Avdeev is deputy commander of Russia’s Southern Military District, which has been involved in military actions against Ukraine. Ukraine has lately become the main target of the Southern Military District. Because of that, the new 8th Army was formed and the District’s presence on the territory of illegally annexed Crimean peninsula was expanded. Since mid-October 2021, Russian military forces have started an unprecedented military build-up on or near the Ukrainian border and within Ukraine’s occupied Crimea region. In this respect many observers and policymakers have expressed concerns about a possible new Russian invasion of Ukraine or other aggressive actions. Troops from the Southern Military District have conducted military drills in areas encircling Ukraine and have moved artillery and battalion tactical groups into the Crimean peninsula. After Vladimir Putin’s decision to recognise the so-called “Donetsk People’s Republic” and “Luhansk People’s Republic” soldiers of the Southern Military District entered the territory of these two self-proclaimed republics. The Southern Military District also supervised military exercises of the armed forces of the separatist “republics”. Therefore, Alexey Avdeev is responsible for actively supporting or implementing actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
Avdeev, Roman Ivanovich1967-07-17Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is a...Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is an instrument for acquiring political influence, and political influence is a condition for preserving capital, at the highest level.
Avdeeva, Elena Osipovna1968-19-07Member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Avdeyev (AVDEEV), Mikhail Yurievich (Yuryevich)1977-03-06Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Aven, Petr Olegovich1955-03-16Petr Aven is one of Vladimir Putin’s closest oligarchs. He is an important shareholder of the Alfa Group, which includes...Petr Aven is one of Vladimir Putin’s closest oligarchs. He is an important shareholder of the Alfa Group, which includes one of major Russian banks, Alfa Bank. He is one of approximately 50 wealthy Russian businessmen who regularly meet with Vladimir Putin in the Kremlin. He does not operate independently of the President’s demands. His friendship with Vladimir Putin goes back to the early 1990s. When he was the Minister of Foreign Economic Relations, he helped Vladimir Putin, then deputy mayor of St. Petersburg, with regard to the Sal’ye Commission investigation. He is also known to be an especially close personal friend of the Rosneft chief Igor Sechin, a key Putin ally. Vladimir Putin’s eldest daughter Maria ran a charity project, Alfa-Endo, which was funded by Alfa Bank.
AVKSENTYEVA (AVKSENTIEVA), Sardana Vladimirovna1970-07-02Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
AVTUKHOV, Mikhail Olegovich1974-10-13Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Ayupov, Rinat Zaydulaevich (Zaydulayevich)1974-08-13Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
AYZIMAN, Olga1967-10-26Olga Ayziman is the ex-wife of Mikhail Fridman, founder and one of the main shareholders of the Alfa Group, which includ...Olga Ayziman is the ex-wife of Mikhail Fridman, founder and one of the main shareholders of the Alfa Group, which includes the major Russian bank Alfa Bank, considered as a top Russian financier and enabler of President Vladimir Putin’s inner circle. Mikhail Fridman is the major sponsor of his ex-wife’s activities and needs since she moved to Paris.
AZAROV, Dmitry Igorevich1970-08-09Governor of Samara RegionGovernor of Samara Region
BABAKOV, Alexander Mikhailovich1963-02-08Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic. According to the PanamaPapers, Babakov owned the offshore "AED International Limited" from 2007 to 2011 then the company has been taken over by his 23-year-old daughter. PROPERTY IN LONDON
BABAKOV, Mikhail Alexandrovich1994-02-07 / 1994-07-02Mikhail Alexandrovitch Babakov is the son of Aleksandr Babakov, Deputy Chairman of the State Duma, listed under Decision...Mikhail Alexandrovitch Babakov is the son of Aleksandr Babakov, Deputy Chairman of the State Duma, listed under Decision 2014/145/CFSP. Mikhail Alexandrovitch Babakov holds large assets in connection with his father. He is the owner and manager of a real estate company in France, through which he manages different properties including a house of 11 million euro close to Versailles. Moreover, he shares the same address with his father. Mikhail Alexandrovitch Babakov is therefore associated with Aleksandr Babakov and benefitting from a Russian decision-maker responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilisation of Ukraine.
BABASHOV, Leonid Ivanovich1966-01-31Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BABAYAN, Roman Georgivich1967-12-07Mr Roman Babayan is a journalist and member of Moscow City Duma. He hosts the “Own Truth” TV show on NTV channel and “Ri...Mr Roman Babayan is a journalist and member of Moscow City Duma. He hosts the “Own Truth” TV show on NTV channel and “Right of Voice” show on TV Cent. He is also an editor-in-chief of “Moscow Speaks” radio. He has spread anti-Ukrainian propaganda and promoted a positive attitude to the actions of separatists in Donbas. In interview he gave to Ukraina.ru, he clearly stated that every inhabitant of Donbas would prefer the region to join Russia, and questioned Ukraine's right to its own territories. Furthermore, he accused Ukrainian authorities of nationality-based persecutions in Donbas and a de facto genocide, and said that Ukrainians had killed children and elderly people in Donbas. He also supported the Russian narrative about the “fascist regime” in Ukraine. In order to do this he presented an indistinct recording with soldiers bearing the Nazi German naval ensign, describing them as Ukrainians.
BABENKO, Oksana Alexandrovna1987-06-03Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
BABENKO, Viktor Vladimirovich1968-10-14Mr. Babenko is the Chairman of the Sverdlovsk Regional Council of Supporters of the “United Russia” Party. He is a Membe...Mr. Babenko is the Chairman of the Sverdlovsk Regional Council of Supporters of the “United Russia” Party. He is a Member of the Legislative Assembly of the Sverdlovsk Region and Deputy Secretary of the Sverdlovsk Regional Branch of “United Russia”.
BABICH, Ivan Nikolaevich (Nikolayevich)1982-09-02Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Babushkina, Ludmila Valentinovna1951-01-27Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Sverdlovsk Oblast (head of the regional parliament). Actively supports Russi...Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Sverdlovsk Oblast (head of the regional parliament). Actively supports Russia's aggressive war against Ukraine and the Russian authoritarian political regime. Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Sverdlovsk Oblast from the United Russia party. Privatized state property at cut prices
Badin Dmitry1990-11-15Dmitry Sergevey Badin took part in acyber attack against the German Federal Parliament (Deutscher Bundestag) with significanteffect.Dmitry Sergevey Badin took part in acyber attack against the German Federal Parliament (Deutscher Bundestag) with significanteffect.
BAEVSKY, Andrey Vasilievich1972-08-19Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Baevsky, Grigory1968-08-14Property manager "Russian businessman from St Petersburg has provided properties to multiple women connected to Vladimir...Property manager "Russian businessman from St Petersburg has provided properties to multiple women connected to Vladimir Putin. Public records show Grigory Baevsky, a 47-year-old business associate of Arkady Rotenberg, an old friend of Putin, sold or transferred the properties to three of the women: Putin’s younger child, Katerina Tikhonov; in 2013 Baevsky transferred ownership of a home and plot of land in a pine forest at Uspenskoe in the Moscow region to Anna Zatsepilina 81-year-old grandmother of Alina Kabaeva; Last year Baevsky transferred another apartment in a smart gated complex in Moscow to Alisa Kharcheva, a 23-year-old former international relations student, which starred for an erotic calendar prepared in 2010 for Putin's birthday
Baiguskarov, Zarif Zakirovich1967-06-30Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BAKHAREV, Konstantin Mikhailovich1972-10-20Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Member of the Duma Committee...Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Member of the Duma Committee on Control and Regulation. In March 2014 was appointed Deputy Chairperson of the State Council of the so-called “Republic of Crimea”, and in August 2014 as First Deputy Chairperson of that body. He has admitted to personal involvement in the events of 2014 that led to the illegal annexation of Crimea and Sevastopol which he publicly supported, including an interview published on gazetakrimea.ru website on 22 March 2016 and c-pravda.ru website on 23 August 2016. He was awarded with the order “to loyalty to duty” by the “authorities” of “Republic of Crimea”.
BAKHIN (BAHKIN), Arkady Viktorovich1956-05-08Former First Deputy Minister of Defence (until 17 November 2015), and was, in that capacity, involved in supporting the ...Former First Deputy Minister of Defence (until 17 November 2015), and was, in that capacity, involved in supporting the deployment of Russian troops in Ukraine. According to the present Russian Ministry of Defence structure, in that capacity, he participates in shaping and implementing the policy of the Russian Government. These policies threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Currently employed by Rosatom.
Bakhmetyev (BAKHMETIEV) , Vitaly Viktorovich1961-08-12Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BALBEK, Ruslan Ismailovich1977-08-28Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Deputy Chairperson of the Du...Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Deputy Chairperson of the Duma Committee on ethnic affairs. In 2014 Balbek was appointed as a Deputy Chairperson of the Council of Ministers of the so-called "Republic of Crimea" and worked in this capacity for the intergration of the illegally annexed Crimean peninsula into the Russian Federation for which he has been awarded with a medal "For the Defence of Crimea". He has supported the annexation of Crimea in public statements, including on his profile on the United Russia (Crimean branch) website and a press article published on NTV website on 3 July 2016.
BALITSKY, Yevhen Vitaliiovych1969-12-10Yevhen BALYTSKYI is head of the administration installed by Russia in temporarily controlled territory of Zaphorizhzhia ...Yevhen BALYTSKYI is head of the administration installed by Russia in temporarily controlled territory of Zaphorizhzhia region, southern Ukraine. In that role, BALYTSKYI supports and promotes actions and policies that destabilise and undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty, or independence of Ukraine.
BALYTSKIY, Yevgeniy Vitalievich1969-12-10Yevgeniy Balytskiy has cooperated with the Russian authorities in the Ukrainian city of Melitopol. He supported the appo...Yevgeniy Balytskiy has cooperated with the Russian authorities in the Ukrainian city of Melitopol. He supported the appointment of Galina Danilchenko as the mayor of Melitopol, following the abduction of the legitimate mayor.
BAMATGIREYEVICH EVKUROV, Yunus Bek1963-07-23
BANAKH, Alexander Sergeevich1985-07-23Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
BANDURA, Volodymyr Volodymyrovich1990-07-15Mayor of Sviatogorsk (Donetsk region), elected from the Opposition Platform - For Life.Mayor of Sviatogorsk (Donetsk region), elected from the Opposition Platform - For Life.
Barakhoyev (BARAKHOEV), Bekkhan (Bekhan) Abdulkhamidovich1973-08-01Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BARAKHOYEV, Mukharbek Oybertovich1971-01-04Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
BARCHUGOV, PavelSenior Managing Director at SberbankSenior Managing Director at Sberbank
Barinov, Igor Vyacheslavovich1968-05-22Head of the Federal Agency for Nationalities of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, ...Head of the Federal Agency for Nationalities of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
BARYSHNIKOV, Dmitry Vladimirovich1976-11-06Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
BAS, Alexander Ivanovich1971-08-17Alexander Bas holds the position of Deputy Commander of the Belarusian Western Operational Command. Belarus is facilitat...Alexander Bas holds the position of Deputy Commander of the Belarusian Western Operational Command. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Alexander Bas is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
Basansky (Basanskii), Anton Alexandrovich (Aleksandrovich)1987-07-09Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Basargin, Victor Fedorovich1957-08-03Head of the Federal Service for Supervision of Transport of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian ...Head of the Federal Service for Supervision of Transport of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Bashankayev (BASHANKAEV), Badma Nikolaevich (Nikolayevich)1978-06-16Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Basharov, Marat Alimzhanovich1974-08-22Public figure. Expressed public support for the actions of the Russian army in UkrainePublic figure. Expressed public support for the actions of the Russian army in Ukraine
BASHIROV, Marat Faatovich1964-01-20Former so called "Prime Minister of the Council of Ministers of the People's Republic of Luhansk, confirmed on 8 July 20...Former so called "Prime Minister of the Council of Ministers of the People's Republic of Luhansk, confirmed on 8 July 2014. Responsible for the separatist "governmental" activities of the so called "government of the People's Republic of Luhansk." Continues actviites of supporting LNR separatist srtuctures.
BASHKIN, Alexander Davidovich1962-06-10Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
BASHLIKOV, Aleksei1988-03-18Linked To: EVIL CORPLinked To: EVIL CORP
Baskov, Nikolay Viktorovich1976-10-15Public figure. Expressed public support for the actions of the Russian army in UkrainePublic figure. Expressed public support for the actions of the Russian army in Ukraine
BASOVA, Lidia Aleksandrovna1972 / 1975In taking on and carrying out the role of Vice-Chair of the Sevastopol City Electoral Commission, organising local elect...In taking on and carrying out the role of Vice-Chair of the Sevastopol City Electoral Commission, organising local elections under Russian law and in violation of the Constitution and law of Ukraine, Basova undermined Ukrainian sovereignty and territorial integrity, helping facilitate the integration of Sevastopol into Russia.
Bastrykin, Alexander Ivanovich1953-08-27Head of The Investigative Committee of Russia. He is responsible for the Kremlin’s sustained campaign of persecution of ...Head of The Investigative Committee of Russia. He is responsible for the Kremlin’s sustained campaign of persecution of civil society. This includes neumerous cases against Sergei Magnitsky and his collegues and Alexey Navalny and his collegues. It also includes the latest case that was brought agasint Navalny which added nine years to his sentence. Bastrykin graduated from the Law Department of Leningrad State University in 1975 and was a university classmate of Vladimir Putin.
BASURIN, Eduard Aleksandrovich1966-06-27Spokesperson and Deputy Head of the ‘People’s Militia’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and ac...Spokesperson and Deputy Head of the ‘People’s Militia’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Batalova, Rima Akberdinovna1964-01-01Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Baturina, Yelena Nikolaevna1963-05-08Russia's wealthiest woman, Elena Baturina, is the widow of Yury Luzhkov, who was the mayor of Moscow 1992-2010. During h...Russia's wealthiest woman, Elena Baturina, is the widow of Yury Luzhkov, who was the mayor of Moscow 1992-2010. During her husband’s mayorship, Baturina owned construction company Inteko and cement factories, which benefited from the city’s commissions. Baturina, who now lives in London, owns hotels in cities like Vienna and Dublin, real estate in Europe and USA, and invests in renewable energy. MUTIPLE PROPERTIES IDENTIFIED IN THE UK
BAYSAROV, Ruslan Sulimovich1968-08-09Owns or controls the Bamtonnelstroy-Most Group of Companies, one of Russia’s largest construction enterprises specialising in transport infrastructureOwns or controls the Bamtonnelstroy-Most Group of Companies, one of Russia’s largest construction enterprises specialising in transport infrastructure
BAZHAEV, Musa Yusupovich1966-05-11Musa Bazhaev is the President of the Alliance Group, which counts as its key clients the largest representatives of the ...Musa Bazhaev is the President of the Alliance Group, which counts as its key clients the largest representatives of the gas and oil industries, industrial facilities, the telecommunication sector and housing and public utilities.
Bazhenov, Timofey Timofeevich1976-01-25Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BAZILEVSKY, Andrey Alexandrovich1967-02-24Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Beglov, Alexander Dmitryevich1956-05-19Governor of St Petersburg and member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation. Putin’s administration rigged hi...Governor of St Petersburg and member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation. Putin’s administration rigged his election to the Governorship. Beglov brutally suppressed peaceful protests in support of Navalny in 2021 with thousands of arrests and government coordinated violence by police and the national guard.
BEKETOV, Vladimir Andreyevich1949-03-29Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
BEKREN, Dmitry Leontievich1979-07-16Dmitry Leontievich Bekren holds the position of Deputy Commander of the Army for Ideology, and the Head of the Ideology ...Dmitry Leontievich Bekren holds the position of Deputy Commander of the Army for Ideology, and the Head of the Ideology Department of the Western Operational Command of Belarus Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Dmitry Leontievich Bekren is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
BELAN, Aleksey Alekseyevich1987-06-27Cyber2Cyber2
BELAVENTSEV, Oleg Yevgenyvich (Evgenyevich)1949-09-15Former Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation into the so called "Crimean Federal Dis...Former Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation into the so called "Crimean Federal District". Former non-permanent member of the Russian Security Council. Responsible for the implementation of the constitutional prerogatives of the Russian Head of State on the territory of the annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Currently Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation into the North Caucasus Federal District (until June 2018). Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies.
BELETSKY, Aleksei Yuryevich1988-07-23Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
BELIK, Dmitry Anatolievich1969-10-17Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed city of Sevastopol. Member of the Duma Committee on Control...Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed city of Sevastopol. Member of the Duma Committee on Control and Regulation. As a member of the Sevastopol municipal administration in February-March 2014 he supported the activities of the so-called 'People's Mayor' Alexei Chaliy. He has publicly admitted his involvement in the events of 2014 that led to the illegal annexation of Crimea and Sevastopol, which he publicly defended, including on his personal website and in an interview published on 21 February 2016 on nation-new.ru website. For his involvement in the annexation process he has been awarded with Russian State order 'For Merit to the Fatherland' - second degree.
BELOUS, Alexey Petrovich1969Deputy Chairman of Gazprombank’s Management BoardDeputy Chairman of Gazprombank’s Management Board
BELOUS, German Valentinovich
Belousov, Andrey Removich1959-03-17First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation. Chairman of the Board of Directors of Russian Railways. Russian R...First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation. Chairman of the Board of Directors of Russian Railways. Russian Railways is a Russian fully state-owned vertically integrated railway company, both managing infrastructure and operating freight and passenger train services.
BELOUSOV, Mikhail Nikolaevich1964-11-26Judge in the Kievskiy District Court in Simferopol. He took multiple biased decisions in politically motivated cases aga...Judge in the Kievskiy District Court in Simferopol. He took multiple biased decisions in politically motivated cases against opponents of the illegal annexation of Crimea and Sevastopol. He thereby actively supported actions and implemented policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
BELOUSOV, Mikhail Vladimirovich1953-10-11He took multiple biased decisions in politically motivated cases against opponents of the illegal annexation of Crimea a...He took multiple biased decisions in politically motivated cases against opponents of the illegal annexation of Crimea and Sevastopol. He thereby actively supported actions and implemented policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
BELOUSOV, Vadim Vladimirovich1960-10-02Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BELOVA, Yuliya Aleksandrovna1981-06-08Linked To: BEGLOV, Aleksandr Dmitrievich).Linked To: BEGLOV, Aleksandr Dmitrievich).
Belozerov (Beloserov, BELOZYOROV), Oleg1969-09-26President - Chairman of the Board of JSC "Russian Railways". Russian Railways is a Russian fully state-owned vertically ...President - Chairman of the Board of JSC "Russian Railways". Russian Railways is a Russian fully state-owned vertically integrated railway company, both managing infrastructure and operating freight and passenger train services. Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs
BELSKIY, Alexander Nikolaevich1975-07-16Mr. Belskiy is the Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of St. Petersburg since 29 September 2021 as a member of the Kremlin-aligned political party “United Russia”.Mr. Belskiy is the Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of St. Petersburg since 29 September 2021 as a member of the Kremlin-aligned political party “United Russia”.
BELYANINA, Anastasia EduardovnaHead of Investor Relations at SberbanHead of Investor Relations at Sberban
BELYCH (Belykh), Irina Viktorovna1964-08-16Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BERDICHEVSKY (BERDICHEVSKII), Vladislav Leonidovich1967-09-10Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
BEREZA, Oleg Vladimirovich1977-02-28 / 1977-03-01Former so-called "Internal affairs minister" of the "Donetsk People's Republic". Associated with Vladimir Antyufeyev, wh...Former so-called "Internal affairs minister" of the "Donetsk People's Republic". Associated with Vladimir Antyufeyev, who was responsible for the separatist "government" activities of the so called "Government of the Donetsk People's Republic".
BEREZIN, Fedor (Fyodor) Dmitrievich1960-02-07Former so-called ‘deputy defence minister’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. He is associated with Igor Stre...Former so-called ‘deputy defence minister’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. He is associated with Igor Strelkov/Girkin, who is responsible for actions which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. In taking on and acting in this capacity Berezin has therefore supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Remains active in supporting separatist actions and policies. Current Chairman of the Board of DNR Writers' Union.
BEREZKIN, Grigory Vikotorovitsj1966-08-09 / 1966-09-08ex-Russian Railways Board Member became the owner of major Russian media holding in order to implement censorshipex-Russian Railways Board Member became the owner of major Russian media holding in order to implement censorship
BEREZKIN, Sergei Vladimirovich1955-06-23Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
BEREZOVSKIY, Denis Valentinovich1974-07-15Berezovskiy was appointed commander of the Ukrainian Navy on 1 March 2014 and swore an oath to the Crimean armed forces,...Berezovskiy was appointed commander of the Ukrainian Navy on 1 March 2014 and swore an oath to the Crimean armed forces, thereby breaking his oath to the Ukrainian Navy. He was then appointed Deputy Commander of the Black Sea Fleet of the Russian Federation until 2015. Currently Deputy Commander of the Pacific Fleet of the Russian Federation and Vice Admiral.
BERULAVA, Mikhail Nikolaevich (Nikolayevich)1950-08-03Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
BERYOZKIN, Sergey Vladimirovich1955-06-23
BESEDA, Sergei Oresstovoch (Orestovich)1954-05-17Commander of the Fifth Service of the FSB, Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation. As a senior FSB officer, ...Commander of the Fifth Service of the FSB, Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation. As a senior FSB officer, he heads a service responsible which oversees intelligence operations and international activity
BESEDINA, Olga Igoreva1976-12-10Former so called ‘Minister of Economic Development and Trade’ of the so called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on...Former so called ‘Minister of Economic Development and Trade’ of the so called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, she has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine and further destabilised Ukraine. Former head of the foreign economy department at the Office of the head of the ‘Luhansk Administration’.
BESPALOV, Anton Sergeyevich1981-02-02Editor, Social Media, Strategic Culture FoundationEditor, Social Media, Strategic Culture Foundation
BESPALOV, Vladimir Aleksandrovich1958-10-01Russian manager in the field of science and innovation, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Rector of the National Research University MIET (since 2016).Russian manager in the field of science and innovation, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Rector of the National Research University MIET (since 2016).
BESPALOV, Vladimir AlexandrovichVladimir BESPALOV is the so-called Deputy Head for Domestic Policy of the administration installed by Russia in temporar...Vladimir BESPALOV is the so-called Deputy Head for Domestic Policy of the administration installed by Russia in temporarily controlled territory of Kherson region, southern Ukraine. In that role, BESPALOV supports and promotes actions and policies that destabilise and undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty, or independence of Ukraine
Bessarab, Svetlana Viktorovna1970-12-07Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BESSARABOV, Daniil Vladimirovich1976-07-09Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Bessonov, Yevgeny Ivanovich1968-11-26 / 1978Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BEZDENEZHNYKH, Sergei Vyacheslavovich1979-08-25Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
BEZLER, Igor Nikolaevich1965-12-30One of the former leaders of self-proclaimed militia of Horlivka. He took control of the Security Service of Ukraine's O...One of the former leaders of self-proclaimed militia of Horlivka. He took control of the Security Service of Ukraine's Office in Donetsk region building and afterwards seized the Ministry of Internal Affairs' district station in the town of Horlivka. He has links to Igor Strelkov/Girkin under whose command he was involved in the murder of Peoples' Deputy of the Horlivka's Municipal Council Volodymyr Rybak. Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies.
BEZRUCHENKO, Natalia (Natalya) Ivanovna1979-08-22Secretary of the Crimea Electoral Commission. In this capacity she participated in the organisation of the Russian presi...Secretary of the Crimea Electoral Commission. In this capacity she participated in the organisation of the Russian presidential elections of 18 March 2018 in the illegally annexed Crimea and Sevastopol, and thereby actively supported and implemented policies that undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
BEZRUKOV, Sergey Vitalyevich1973-10-18Sergey Bezrukov is a Russian actor and politician. He is one of the public faces of the “United Russia” Party and chairman of “United Russia”’s “Culture of the little homeland project”Sergey Bezrukov is a Russian actor and politician. He is one of the public faces of the “United Russia” Party and chairman of “United Russia”’s “Culture of the little homeland project”
BEZZUBIKOV, Alexey Stepanovich1965-07-05Deputy Director of the Federal Service of the National Guard of the Russian Federation (Rosgvardia) – Commander-in-Chief of Rosgvardia.Deputy Director of the Federal Service of the National Guard of the Russian Federation (Rosgvardia) – Commander-in-Chief of Rosgvardia.
BIBIKOVA, Yelena Vasilyevna1956-09-23Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
BICHAYEV (Bichaev), Artyom Aleksandrovich1990-04-04Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BIDEVKA (BIDYOVKA), Vladimir Anatolievitch1981-03-07Chairperson' of the so-called 'People's Council' of the so-called 'Donetsk People's Republic'. In taking on and acting i...Chairperson' of the so-called 'People's Council' of the so-called 'Donetsk People's Republic'. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he actively supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
BIDONKO, Sergey Yuryevich1975-08-18Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BIFOV, Anatoly Zhamalovich1963-01-07Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BILYALOV, Rinat Alievich1969-10-20Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Biryukov, Petr Pavlovich1951-07-12Second Deputy Mayor of Moscow on the issues of housing and utilities and landscaping. According to open sources, Birjuko...Second Deputy Mayor of Moscow on the issues of housing and utilities and landscaping. According to open sources, Birjukov's family owns apartments and offices worth a total of 4.3 billion rubles, cars worth a total of 176 million rubles and a summer residence worth 1 billion rubles. Deputy Mayor of Moscow. Manages a regional state body of the Russian Federation that supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Blokh, Andrey Sergeevich1964-01-30Since his days as Sibneft President Andrey Blokh is seen as a business partner and as a stand-in for Roman Abramovich. H...Since his days as Sibneft President Andrey Blokh is seen as a business partner and as a stand-in for Roman Abramovich. He currently owns 21% of publicly traded, U.S.-based cannabis distributor Curaleaf.
Blotsky (Blotskii), Vladimir Nikolaevich (Nikolayevich)1977-11-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BOBROVSKIY Andrey1982-01-05Andrey Bobrowskiy is a member of the nationalist motorcycle club Nightwolves MC and leader of the “Roads for Victory” branch of Nightwolves MC.Andrey Bobrowskiy is a member of the nationalist motorcycle club Nightwolves MC and leader of the “Roads for Victory” branch of Nightwolves MC.
BOCHAROV, Andrei Ivanovich1969-10-14Governor of Volgograd RegionGovernor of Volgograd Region
BOGACHEV, Evgeniy Mikhaylovich1983-10-28CYBER2CYBER2
BOGACHEVA, Anna Vladislavovna1988-03-13CYBER2CYBER2
BOGATOVA, Maria Viktorovna1997-04-21Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Bogatyrev (bogatirov) Lecha (Letscha)1975-03-14Accused of the murder of Umar Israilov, a refugee from Chechnya, in Vienna on 13 January 2009.Accused of the murder of Umar Israilov, a refugee from Chechnya, in Vienna on 13 January 2009.
Bogdanov, Vladimir Leonidovich1951-05-28Vladimir Bogdanov made his fortune in oil drilling. He was appointed chief executive of Surgutneftegas when he was 33. H...Vladimir Bogdanov made his fortune in oil drilling. He was appointed chief executive of Surgutneftegas when he was 33. He is the majority shareholder after its privatization. Surgutneftegas has an opaque ownership structure, making some analysts believe that the true owner could be Vladimir Putin.
Bogdanov, Vladimir Mikhaylovich1958-07-17Vladimir Bogdanov is the Head of Special Technology Centre of the Russian Federal Security Service (FSB), which is the p...Vladimir Bogdanov is the Head of Special Technology Centre of the Russian Federal Security Service (FSB), which is the parent entity of the Criminalistics Institute. In that capacity, Vladimir Bogdanov oversees and controls the activities of those entities. The FSB conducted operations to closely monitor the activities of Alexei Navalny over a long period of time, including during his journey to Tomsk where Navalny was poisoned with a Novichok-type nerve on 20 August 2020. That poisoning constitutes a use of chemical weapons under the Chemical Weapons Convention. Vladimir Bogdanov, in his capacity as the Head of Special Technology Centre of the FSB, provided the operational framework and direction to conduct the surveillance and the assassination attempt against Alaxey Navalny. Therefore, he was involved in preparations for the use of chemical weapons, he is responsible for the use of chemical weapons and he provided technical and material support for using chemical weapons.
BOGDANOVSKIY (BOGDANOVSKY) Nikolai Vasilyevich1957-01-17First Deputy Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation since June 12, 2014. Commander of the troops of the Central Military District.First Deputy Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation since June 12, 2014. Commander of the troops of the Central Military District.
BOGOMAZ, Alexander Vasilievich1961-02-23Governor of Bryansk RegionGovernor of Bryansk Region
BOGUSLAVSKY, Ivan Josephovich1968-08-04Ivan Boguslavsky holds a position of Head of the Chief Military Inspectorate of the Armed Forces in the Belarusian Minis...Ivan Boguslavsky holds a position of Head of the Chief Military Inspectorate of the Armed Forces in the Belarusian Ministry of Defence. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Ivan Boguslavsky is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
BOGUSLAWSKI (BOGUSLAVSKY), Irek Borisovich (Borissowitsch)1967-09-09Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states. PROPERTY IDENTIFIED IN LONDONMember of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states. PROPERTY IDENTIFIED IN LONDON
Bokarev, Andrey Removich1966-10-23Andrei Bokarev runs Transmashholding, Russia's biggest producer of rolling stock for railways and subway systems. He is ...Andrei Bokarev runs Transmashholding, Russia's biggest producer of rolling stock for railways and subway systems. He is a minority partner in most of his senior partner Iskander Makhmudov's projects including Kuzbassrazrezugol, a Kemerovo-based coal company, and UMMC, the second-largest copper producer in Russia. Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs.
BOLOTOVA (TOKAREVA), Maiya Nikolaevna
BOLSHAKOV Aleksei Viacheslavovich1976-03-15Aleksei Viacheslavovich Bolshakov is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combi...Aleksei Viacheslavovich Bolshakov is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
BONDARCHUK, Anatoly Vladimirovich1948-06-01Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
BONDARENKO, Alexander Alexandrovich1983-09-02Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
BONDARENKO, Jelena (Elena, Yelena) Veniaminovna1968-06-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BONDAREV, Viktor Nikolayevich1959-12-07Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
BONDAROVICH, Sergey Nikolaevich1985-06-06Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
BORIS, Albert Alexandrovich1985-06-06Member of SOVCOMBANK’s Management BoardMember of SOVCOMBANK’s Management Board
BORISENKO Sergey Nikolaevich1978-03-15Sergey Nikolaevich Borisenko is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of t...Sergey Nikolaevich Borisenko is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
BORISENKO, Elena Adolfovna1978-04-21Member of Gazprombank’s Management BoardMember of Gazprombank’s Management Board
Borisov Yuri Ivanovich1956-12-31Director General of the State Corporation "Roscosmos" Member of the Board of Directors of JSC Concern VKO "Almaz-Antey" ...Director General of the State Corporation "Roscosmos" Member of the Board of Directors of JSC Concern VKO "Almaz-Antey" Member of the Board of Directors of JSC Tactical Missiles Corporation (KRTV) Chairman of the Board of Directors of JSC GLONASS
BORISOV, Yegor Fanasyevich (Afansyevich)1954-08-15Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
BORISOVA, Natalya Vladimirovna1968-08-19Head executive in a Russian military-industrial complex companyHead executive in a Russian military-industrial complex company
BORISSOV (BORISOV), Alexander Alexandrovich (Aleksandrovich)1974-08-17Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BORODAI, Alexander (Aleksandr) Yurevich1972-07-25Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republi...Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states. Former so-called "Prime Minister of the Donetsk People’s Republic", as such responsible for the separatist "governmental" activities of the so-called "government of the Donetsk People’s Republic" (e.g. on 8 Jul 2014 stated "our military is conducting a special operation against the Ukrainian "fascists"), signatory of the Memorandum of Understanding on "Novorossiya union". Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies; heads the "Union of Donbas volunteers". Chairman of the Board of the Union of Volunteers of Donbass. Involved actively in recruitment and training of "volunteers" sent to fight in Donbas. Member of the State Duma since Sep 2021. He declared in Oct 2021 that separatist forces in Eastern Ukraine are "Russian forces."
BORODIN, Sergey Alekseevich1968-01-15So-called ‘Chairman of the State Committee for Taxes and Duties’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking...So-called ‘Chairman of the State Committee for Taxes and Duties’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
BORTNIKOV, Alexander (Alexsandr) Vasilievich1951-11-15 / 1961Permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation; Director of the Federal Security Service (FSB). As a...Permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation; Director of the Federal Security Service (FSB). As a member of the Security Council, which provides advice on and coordinates national security affairs, he was involved in shaping the policy of the Russian Government threatening the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
BORTNIKOV, Denis Alexandrovich1974-11-19Deputy President and Chairman of the Management Board at VTB Bank, and has close family ties to the Kremlin. VTB Bank is...Deputy President and Chairman of the Management Board at VTB Bank, and has close family ties to the Kremlin. VTB Bank is a government of Russia-affiliated entity, as it is owned or controlled directly or indirectly by the Government of Russia and has obtained a financial benefit or other material benefit from the Government of Russia. Therefore, as a result of his position as Deputy President and Chairman of the Management Board at VTB Bank, Bortnikov is working as a director or equivalent at a Government of Russia-affiliated entity, and is therefore obtaining a benefit from or supporting the Government of Russia. He allegedly holds his father’s shadow/ illegal income.
BORTSOV, Nikolay Ivanovich1945-05-08Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BOVDA, Maria Anatolyevna1986-02-21CYBER2CYBER2
BOVDA, Robert Sergeyevich1989-08-27CYBER2CYBER2
BOYARKIN, Victor Alekseyevich1958-10-12Linked To: DERIPASKA, Oleg VladimirovichLinked To: DERIPASKA, Oleg Vladimirovich
BOYARSKIY (BOYARSKY), Sergey (Sergei) Mikhailovich (Mikhaylovich)1980-01-24Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Boyko Oleg1964-09-28President of Finstar Financial GroupPresident of Finstar Financial Group
BRAVERMAN, Anatoly Alexandrovich1985-08-05Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Brilev, Sergey1974-07-24Deputy General Director of the state-owned Rossiya TV channel on special information projects, anchor of the Vesti on Sa...Deputy General Director of the state-owned Rossiya TV channel on special information projects, anchor of the Vesti on Saturday newscast. Propaganda work in favor of the Putin regime, corruption. In November 2018, the Anti-Corruption Foundation (FBK) published an investigation claiming that Brilev and his wife Irina have British citizenship. Besides, they OWN A FLAT IN LONDON worth £700,000. The FBK investigation also called Sergey Brilev one of the main Putin’s propagandists, who never gives any negative information about either the President or the Russian government. Blirev’s newscasts Vesti on Saturday completely ignored mass rallies against highly unpopular pension reform, unprecedented protests in Ingushetia, and exposure of GRU employees involved in the poisoning of the Skripals in Salisbury.
BRILKA, Sergei Fateevich1954-11-03Member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
BRODSKIY, Ilya Borisovich1972-07-01Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
BROVKO, Vasily Yuryevich1987-02-06Head of Communications at RostecHead of Communications at Rostec
BROWNING, Natalya (Natalia)1978-11-11Daughter of Linked To: TIMCHENKO, Gennady Nikolayevich. Resident in London, UKDaughter of Linked To: TIMCHENKO, Gennady Nikolayevich. Resident in London, UK
BRUEV, Vladislav Leonidovich1977Vladislav Bruev is the Head of the Belarussian Gomel border group. In this capacity he is responsible for supervising th...Vladislav Bruev is the Head of the Belarussian Gomel border group. In this capacity he is responsible for supervising the security of the border in the Gomel oblast, including the border between Belarus and Ukraine, and the passage of individuals and goods through this border. Russian troops crossed the border between Belarus and Ukraine in the Gomel oblast during the Russian military aggression against Ukraine of 24 Feb 2022. He is therefore responsible for and actively supporting actions undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
Brycheva Larisa Igorevna1957-05-26Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation-Head of the State Law Department of the President of the Russian Fe...Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation-Head of the State Law Department of the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Member of the Supervisory Board of the Rostec Company
BRYKIN, Nikolai (Nikolay) Gavrilovich1959-11-25Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BRYKSIN, Alexander (Aleksandr) Yuryevich1967-01-20Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Bryntsalov Igor Yurievich1971-06-07Member of the General Council and Secretary of the Moscow Oblast Regional Branch of the United Russia party. United Russ...Member of the General Council and Secretary of the Moscow Oblast Regional Branch of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine." Chairman of the Moscow Oblast Duma (head of the regional parliament). Actively supports Russia's aggressive war against Ukraine and the Russian authoritarian political regime.
BUBNOV, Ilya1993-03-24Deputy Minister of Youth, Sports and Tourism of the so-called Donetsk People's RepublicDeputy Minister of Youth, Sports and Tourism of the so-called Donetsk People's Republic
BUBNOVA, Irina Sergeyevna1983-04-01Editor, Social Media, Strategic Culture FoundationEditor, Social Media, Strategic Culture Foundation
BUDUYEV (BUDUEV), Nikolai (Nikolay) Robertovich1974-03-24Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BUGROV, Oleg Evgenevich1969-08-29 / 1973Former 'Defence Minister' of the so called Luhansk People's Republic.Former 'Defence Minister' of the so called Luhansk People's Republic.
BUKHVALOV Oleg Iurievich1979-05-20Oleg Iurievich Bukhvalov is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms ...Oleg Iurievich Bukhvalov is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
BULAEV (BULAYEV), Nikolai Ivanovich1949-01-09Deputy Chairman of the Central Election CommitteeDeputy Chairman of the Central Election Committee
Bulavin, Vladimir Ivanovich1953-02-11Head of the Federal Customs Service. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine.Head of the Federal Customs Service. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine.
BULAVINOV, Vadim Evgenievich (Yevgenyevich)1963-03-20Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BULAVKO, Anatoliy Anatolievich1969-05-01Anatoliy Bulavko holds the position of deputy commander for ideological work and a head of ideological work of the Belar...Anatoliy Bulavko holds the position of deputy commander for ideological work and a head of ideological work of the Belarusian Air Force and Air Defence Forces. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Anatoliy Bulavko is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
BULGAKOV Dmitriy Vladimirovich
BULGAKOV, Dmitry Vitalyevich1954-10-20Deputy Minister of Defense of the Russian Federation until September 2022 and General in the Russian Army. In this role,...Deputy Minister of Defense of the Russian Federation until September 2022 and General in the Russian Army. In this role, he is responsible for the Russian war effort at large. Furthermore, he has openly justified, defended and supported Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine. He is therefore responsible for supporting actions and policies which undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
BULGAKOV, Sergei Viktorovich1976-03-01Deputy Prosecutor of the Republic of Crimea. Senior Advisor of Justice.Deputy Prosecutor of the Republic of Crimea. Senior Advisor of Justice.
BULYUTIN, Andrey1979-10-19
BUNEEV, Gennadiy Mikhaylovich1958-02-11Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
BURANOVA, Larisa Nikolaevna1969-04-03Member of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
BURCHIK, Mikhail Leonidovich1986-06-07CYBER2CYBER2
BURDO Roman Victorovich1980-11-26Roman Victorovich Burdo is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Ru...Roman Victorovich Burdo is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
BURDYKO, Andrei1973-06-09As Deputy Minister of Defence for Logistics and Chief of Logistics of the Belarusian Armed Forces, Major General Andrei ...As Deputy Minister of Defence for Logistics and Chief of Logistics of the Belarusian Armed Forces, Major General Andrei Burdyko is an active and senior military leader in Belarus and, as part of the top-level chain of command, is responsible for directing the actions of the Belarusian armed forces, which have supported and enabled Russia’s invasion of Ukraine. The Belarusian armed forces have conducted joint military exercises with Russian armed forces, and also consented to the deployment of Russian troops along the border of Belarus with Ukraine, which has directly contributed to Russia’s ability to both threaten and attack Ukraine, including from positions in Belarus.
BURKHONOVA, Gulsara1977-04-06CYBER2CYBER2
Burlachko, Yury Alexandrovich1961-06-08Mr. Burlachko has served as the chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Krasnodar Krai (region) since 2017 and is th...Mr. Burlachko has served as the chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Krasnodar Krai (region) since 2017 and is the highest ranking MP in Krasnodar Krai’s Legislative Assembly. Mr. Burlachko is a member of the Kremlin-aligned ruling party “United Russia”
BURLAKOV, Sergey (Sergei) Vladimirovich1971-05-26Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Burlyayev (BURLYAEV), Nikolai (Nikolay) Petrovich1946-08-03Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BURMATOV, Vladimir Vladimirovich1981-08-18Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BUSARGIN, Roman Viktorovich1981-07-29Acting Governor of Saratov RegionActing Governor of Saratov Region
Bushmin, Evgeni ViktorovichDead?Dead?
BUTINA, Maria Valeryevna (Valerjevna)1988-11-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republi...Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states. Attempted to persuade the Trump campaign to establish a secret communications back channel with Russia. Convicted in 2018 of acting as an unregistered foreign agent of Russia within the United States and rewarded by Russia with a postion in the Duma
BUTSKAYA, Tatiana (Tatyana) Viktorovna1975-05-08Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
BYCHKOV, Pyotr Aleksandrovich1987-11-25CYBER2CYBER2
BYKADOROV, Alexander Viktorovich1985-09-28Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
BYSTROV, Mikhail Ivanovich1958-12-21CYBER2CYBER2
BYZOV, Sergey Vyacheslavovich1987-04-10Linked To: RADIOAVTOMATIKA LLCLinked To: RADIOAVTOMATIKA LLC
CASIMIRO, Didier1966
Chaika (CHAYKA), Artem Yuryevich1975-09-25Son of the ex-Prosecutor General of Russia Yuri Chaika. The sole owner of Berdyaush Nonmetallic Company. One of the bene...Son of the ex-Prosecutor General of Russia Yuri Chaika. The sole owner of Berdyaush Nonmetallic Company. One of the beneficiaries of the Tyret Salt Mine. Co-owner of the Pomegranate Wellness Spa Hotel in the Greek peninsula of Chalkidiki. In 2017, he was included in the Magnitsky List.
Chaika (Chayka), Yury Yakovlevich1951-05-21Presidential representative to the Caucasus Region, but until 2020, Prosecutor General and responsible for the Kremlin’s...Presidential representative to the Caucasus Region, but until 2020, Prosecutor General and responsible for the Kremlin’s sustained campaign of persecution of civil society including mutiple cases against Sergei Magnitsky, Navalny and actifivists who woked eith Navalny. Navalny found his family has vast holdings across Russia and abroad, often held in conjunction with the family members of organized crime figures. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine.
Chaika, Igor Yurievich1988Son of the ex-Prosecutor General of Russia Yuri Chaika. Owner of the largest Russian regional operator "Charter" for the treatment of municipal solid waste.Son of the ex-Prosecutor General of Russia Yuri Chaika. Owner of the largest Russian regional operator "Charter" for the treatment of municipal solid waste.
CHALIY, Aleksei Mikhailovich1961-06-13Chaliy became “People’s Mayor of Sevastopol” by popular acclamation 23 February 2014 and accepted this “vote”. He active...Chaliy became “People’s Mayor of Sevastopol” by popular acclamation 23 February 2014 and accepted this “vote”. He actively campaigned for Sevastopol to become a separate entity of the Russian Federation following a referendum on 16 March 2014. He was one of the co-signatories of the “treaty on Crimea’s accession to the Russian Federation” of 18 March 2014. He was acting “Governor” of Sevastopol from 1 to 14 April 2014 and is a former “elected” Chairman of the “Legislative Assembly” of the City of Sevastopol (until September 2019). Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies.For his involvement in the annexation process he has been awarded with the Russian State order “For Merit to the Fatherland” – first degree.
Chaplin, Nikita Yurievich (Yuryevich)1982-07-28Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
CHAUSOVA, Yana Sergeevna1980-09-22So-called ‘Minister of Finance’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, ...So-called ‘Minister of Finance’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, she has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
CHECHIKHIN, Yuriy Valeryevich1976The son-in-law of the head of Rosgvardia Viktor ZolotovThe son-in-law of the head of Rosgvardia Viktor Zolotov
CHEKAREVA, Natalya Dmitrievna1969-05-13Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Chekunkov Alexey Olegovich1980-10-03Minister of Development of the Far East and the Arctic of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Fe...Minister of Development of the Far East and the Arctic of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
CHEMERIS, Roza Basirovna1978-06-11Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
CHEMEZOV, Alexander Sergeevich1985
CHEMEZOV, Sergey Sergeevich2002-05-07
CHEMEZOV, Sergey Viktorovich1952-06-28 / 1952-08-20Sergey Chemezov is one of President Putin's known close associates, both were KGB officers posted in Dresden and he is a...Sergey Chemezov is one of President Putin's known close associates, both were KGB officers posted in Dresden and he is a member of the Supreme Council of ‘United Russia’. He is benefiting from his links with the Russian President by being promoted to senior positions in State-controlled firms. He chairs the Rostec conglomerate, the leading Russian state-controlled defence and industrial manufacturing corporation. Further to a decision of the Russian government, Technopromexport, a subsidiary of Rostec, is planning to build energy plants in Crimea thereby supporting its integration into the Russian Federation. Furthermore, Rosobornexport a subsidiary of Rostec, has supported the integration of Crimean defence companies into Russia’s defence industry, thereby consolidating the illegal annexation of Crimea into the Russian Federation.
CHEMEZOV, Stanislav Sergeevich1973Stanislav Sergeyevich Chemezov is the son of Sergei Chemezov, a member of the Supreme Council of “United Russia” and cha...Stanislav Sergeyevich Chemezov is the son of Sergei Chemezov, a member of the Supreme Council of “United Russia” and chairman of the Rostec conglomerate, the leading Russian state ‐co industrial manufacturing corporation. Stanislav Chemezov owned an Offshore company called Erlinglow Ltd that was benefiting from the construction of a $550 million national fiber-optic superhighway by Rostec. Additionally he co-owns various offshore companies with Maya Bolotova, the daughter of Nikolay Tokarev, including Irvin-2, which has received contracts worth 8 billion Rubels. As a reward for the exchange, the Tokarev family allowed the Chemezov family to cut the budget of Transneft. Stanislav Chemezov also owns the company Independent Insurance Group, which manages large insurance contracts in the defense sector, including contracts for the Defense conglomerate Rostec, in which his father Sergei Chemezov is CEO. Stanislav Chemezov is therefore a natural person associated with a listed person.
CHEPA, Alexey Vasilievich1955-11-22Member of the State Duma. As a member of the Duma who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk Peopl...Member of the State Duma. As a member of the Duma who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine. MULTIPLE PROPERTIES IN LONDON
Chepiga, Anatoliy Vladimirovich1978-04-05 / 1978-04-12 / 1979-04-05 / 1979-04-12GRU Officer Anatoliy Chepiga (a.k.a. Ruslan Boshirov) possessed, transported and then, during the weekend of 4 March 201...GRU Officer Anatoliy Chepiga (a.k.a. Ruslan Boshirov) possessed, transported and then, during the weekend of 4 March 2018, in Salisbury, used a toxic nerve agent (“Novichok”). On 5 September 2018, the UK Crown Prosecution Service charged Ruslan Boshirov for conspiracy to murder Sergei Skripal; for the attempted murder of Sergei Skripal, Yulia Skripal and Nick Bailey; for the use and possession of Novichok; and for causing grievous bodily harm with intent to Yulia Skripal and Nick Bailey.
CHEPIKOV, Sergey Vladimirovich1967-01-30Member of the State Duma. As a member of the Duma who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk Peopl...Member of the State Duma. As a member of the Duma who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
CHEREVKO Serhiy Mikolayovich1975-08-11Serhiy Cherevko participated in March 2022 in the creation of the so-called ‘Salvation Committee for Peace and Order’, an organ for collaboration with the Russian occupation in Kherson Oblast.Serhiy Cherevko participated in March 2022 in the creation of the so-called ‘Salvation Committee for Peace and Order’, an organ for collaboration with the Russian occupation in Kherson Oblast.
CHEREZOV, Andrey Vladimirovich1967-10-12Shares responsibility for the decision to transfer gas turbines that had been delivered by Siemens Gas Turbine Technolog...Shares responsibility for the decision to transfer gas turbines that had been delivered by Siemens Gas Turbine Technologies OOO to OAO VO Technopromexport to be installed in Crimea. This decision contributes to establishing an independent power supply for Crimea and Sevastopol as a means of supporting their separation from Ukraine, and undermines the territorial integrity, sovereignty, and independence of Ukraine.
CHERKASOVA, Nadia Narimanovna1971-12-11Linked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIELinked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIE
CHERNYAK (CHERNIAK), Alexey (Aleksei) Yurievich (Yuryevich)1973-08-27Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Chernyakova Elena Evgenievna1969-12-21Chairman of the Federal Compulsory Medical Insurance Fund of RussiaChairman of the Federal Compulsory Medical Insurance Fund of Russia
CHERNYKH, Tatiana V1972-09-25Foreign Relations Manager at Izhevsky Mekhanichesky Zavod JSCForeign Relations Manager at Izhevsky Mekhanichesky Zavod JSC
CHERNYSHENKO, Dmitry Nikolaevich1968-09-20Dmitry Chernyshenko is Deputy Prime Minister of Russia for Tourism, Sport, Culture and Communications and member of the ...Dmitry Chernyshenko is Deputy Prime Minister of Russia for Tourism, Sport, Culture and Communications and member of the Board of Directors of the Russian Railways, appointed to this position by the Government of the Russian Federation. In October 2021 Russia started an unprecedented military build-up on or near the Ukrainian border and within Ukraine’s occupied Crimea region. Russian Armed Forces conducted mass-scale military exercises there. This led to the escalation of the conflict and put destabilising pressure on Ukraine. Both military personnel and military equipment of the Russian Armed Forces were transported to the areas near the Ukrainian border by the Russian Railways of which Mr Chernyshenko is a member of the Board of Directors. On 24 February 2022 Russia, launched a full-scale military aggression on Ukraine. Therefore, he is responsible for actively supporting or implementing actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
CHERNYSHEV (CHERNYSHYOV), Andrey Vladimirovich1970-07-10Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
CHERNYSHEV Maxim Vladimirovich1980-10-08Alexander Vladimirovich Kopylov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army o...Alexander Vladimirovich Kopylov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
CHERNYSHOV, Boris Alexandrovich (Aleksandrovich)1991-06-25Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
CHERSTVOVA, Elena Alexandrovna1975-02-06Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
CHERTKOV, Andrey Gennadievich1969-09-04The so-called "Minister of Coal and Energy" of the so-called "DPR"The so-called "Minister of Coal and Energy" of the so-called "DPR"
CHERVONOVA, Vera Nikolaevna1964-09-03Assistant prosecutor involved in gross and systematic human rights violations against Russian opposition leaders.Assistant prosecutor involved in gross and systematic human rights violations against Russian opposition leaders.
Chicherina Yulia Dmitrievna1978-08-07Public figure. Expressed public support for the actions of the Russian army in Ukraine Trusted representative of preside...Public figure. Expressed public support for the actions of the Russian army in Ukraine Trusted representative of presidential candidate Vladimir Putin. Trusted representatives ensured the re-election of Vladimir Putin, who has pursued an aggressive policy against Ukraine since 2014, in the non-competitive presidential election on March 18, 2018.
Chikhanchin Yuri Anatolyevich1951-06-17Head of the Federal Financial Monitoring Service of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federati...Head of the Federal Financial Monitoring Service of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Chilingarov Artur Nikolaevich1939-09-25Member of the State Duma of the Russian Federation (lower house of the federal parliament). This state body is responsib...Member of the State Duma of the Russian Federation (lower house of the federal parliament). This state body is responsible for political and legal support of the aggressive war against Ukraine. Member of the Supreme Council and the Bureau of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine."
CHISTYAKOV, OlegDirector of the Audit Department at SberbankDirector of the Audit Department at Sberbank
Chistyukhin, Vladimir Viktorovich1973-01-20Member of the Board of Directors of the Central Bank of RussiaMember of the Board of Directors of the Central Bank of Russia
Chizhov, Sergey Viktorovich1964-03-16Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
CHMYHALOV, Aleksandr Evgenevich1990-06-13Deputy Head of the Sevastopol electoral commission, which took part in the organisation of the so-called elections in th...Deputy Head of the Sevastopol electoral commission, which took part in the organisation of the so-called elections in the illegally annexed ‘Autonomous Republic of Crimea’ and City of Sevastopol held in Sep 2021.Member of the ruling ‘United Russia’ party.In taking on and acting in this capacity, he actively supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
CHUCHIN, Sergey Anatolievich1959-12-11Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
CHUGULEVA, Aleyona Anatolyevna1986-05-14CYBER2, Related to SouthFront which is an online disinformation site registered in RussiaCYBER2, Related to SouthFront which is an online disinformation site registered in Russia
Chukhlebov, Eduard Alexandrovich1962-10-04Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is a...Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is an instrument for acquiring political influence, and political influence is a condition for preserving capital, at the highest level.
CHUMAKOV, Aleksey Nikolaevich1974-05-06Member of the Interregional Social Organization Union of Donbas VolunteersMember of the Interregional Social Organization Union of Donbas Volunteers
CHUPRIYAN, Aleksandr Petrovich1958-03-23Acting Minister of the Russian Federation for Civil Defense, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters.Acting Minister of the Russian Federation for Civil Defense, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters.
CHURADZE, Dmitry Murtazievich1974-10-24Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Chuychenko (CHUICHENKO), Konstantin Anatolyevich1965Minister for Justice. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine.Minister for Justice. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine.
CHUYKO, Roman SergeevichMr. Chuyko is the head of the Regional Executive Committee of the AllRussian People's Front and member of the regional L...Mr. Chuyko is the head of the Regional Executive Committee of the AllRussian People's Front and member of the regional Legislative Assembly in Tuymen Oblast. Mr. Chuyko is a member of the Kremlin-aligned ruling party “United Russia”
DADONOV, Oleg Viacheslavovich1968-07-06Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
DAMDINTSURUNOV, Vyacheslav Anatolievich1977-09-21Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
Danchikova, Galina Innokentievna (Innokentyevna)1954-08-13Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
DANILCHENKO, Galina (Halyna) Viktorivna1964-06-05Galina Danilchenko is the ‘acting mayor’ of Melitopol, installed by Russian military forces in temporary control of Ukra...Galina Danilchenko is the ‘acting mayor’ of Melitopol, installed by Russian military forces in temporary control of Ukrainian territory. Danilchenko has provided support for and promoted policies and actions that threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine, including through endorsing and acting in support of Russian occupation of Melitopol as part of efforts to normalise and provide legitimacy to it.
DANILENKO, Sergei Andreevich1960-03-14In taking the role of head of the Sevastopol City Electoral Commission Danilenko organised elections in Sevastopol under...In taking the role of head of the Sevastopol City Electoral Commission Danilenko organised elections in Sevastopol under Russian law, thereby violating the Constitution and laws of Ukraine and undermining Ukrainian sovereignty and territorial integrity, helping facilitate the integration of Sevastopol into Russia.
DANILTSEV, Yuriy Viktorovich1974-09-02Linked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERSLinked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERS
Dankvert, Sergey Alekseevich1955-08-22Head of the Federal Service for Veterinary and Phytosanitary Supervision of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body...Head of the Federal Service for Veterinary and Phytosanitary Supervision of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Daudov Magomed1973-10-05The spokesperson/chairperson of the Parliament ofthe Chechen RepublicThe spokesperson/chairperson of the Parliament ofthe Chechen Republic
DAVANKOV, Vladislav Andreevich1984-02-25Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
DAVIDOVICH, David1962-08-29Russian/Israeli businessman closely associated with Roman ABRAMOVICHRussian/Israeli businessman closely associated with Roman ABRAMOVICH
DEDOV, Mikhail Aleksandrovich1952-09-04
DEEV Denis Nikolaevich1977-07-30Denis Nikolaevich Deev is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Ar...Denis Nikolaevich Deev is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
DEGTYAREV (DEGTYARYOV), Mikhail Vladimirovich1981-07-10Member of the State Duma. As a member of the Duma, On 23.5.2014 he announced the inauguration of the ‘de facto embassy’ ...Member of the State Duma. As a member of the Duma, On 23.5.2014 he announced the inauguration of the ‘de facto embassy’ of the unrecognized, socalled, ‘Donetsk People's Republic’ in Moscow, he contributes to undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Currently Chairman of the Russian State Duma Committee on Physical Education, Sport and Youth Affairs.
DEGTYAREV, Yuriy Anatolievich1977-07-07So-called ‘Minister of Natural Resources and Environmental Security’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In ta...So-called ‘Minister of Natural Resources and Environmental Security’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
DEINEGO Vladislav1964-03-12So-called ‘Minister of Foreign Affairs’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this ca...So-called ‘Minister of Foreign Affairs’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Delimkhanov, Adam Sultanovich1969-09-25Member of the State Duma of the Russian Federation since 19 September 2021, First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Se...Member of the State Duma of the Russian Federation since 19 September 2021, First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Security and Anti-Corruption. Responsible for establishing Chechen forces in the Donbas region since March 2022 and for leading the siege on the city of Mariupol in March 2022. He has been personally involved in preparing the attacks since the beginning of Russia's war of aggression against Ukraine. For these actions, on 26 April 2022, he was made a Hero of the Russian Federation by decree of the President of the Russian Federation. In this capacity, he is responsible for, supporting or implementing actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, or stability or security in Ukraine.
DELIMKHANOV, Alibek Sultanovich1974-10-16Deputy Commander of the Chechen branch of the National Guard of the Russian Federation. Responsible for commanding the C...Deputy Commander of the Chechen branch of the National Guard of the Russian Federation. Responsible for commanding the Chechen forces during Russia's war of aggression against Ukraine, including in the Kyiv and Donbas regions. In this capacity, he is responsible for, supporting or implementing actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, or stability or security in Ukraine.
DELIMKHANOV, Sharip Sultanovich1980-04-23Commander of the Chechen branch of the National Guard of the Russian Federation. Responsible for commanding the Chechen ...Commander of the Chechen branch of the National Guard of the Russian Federation. Responsible for commanding the Chechen forces during Russia's war of aggression against Ukraine, including in the Kyiv and Donbas regions. In this capacity, he is responsible for, supporting or implementing actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, or stability or security in Ukraine
Delyagin, Mikhail Gennadievich (Gennadyevich)1968-03-18Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
DEMCHENKO (Demtschenko), Ivan Ivanovich1960-09-27Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
DEMCHENKO Anton
DEMESHKO, Bella Seyranovna1979-02-19Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
DEMIDENKO, Igor Viktorovich1971-02-05Igor Viktorovich Demidenko is Major General Commander of the Western Operational Command of the Republic of Belarus. He ...Igor Viktorovich Demidenko is Major General Commander of the Western Operational Command of the Republic of Belarus. He is part of the Belarussian army, which has supported Russian military aggression against Ukraine of 24 Feb 2022. In this position, he is responsible for the participation of the troops under his command in the joint Belarussian-Russian military exercises, which prepared and facilitated the Russian military aggression against Ukraine. He also took part and supervised the participation of his troops in these exercises. Igor Viktorovich Demidenko is therefore responsible for and actively supporting actions undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
DEMIN (Dyomin), Alexander Vyacheslavovich1988-09-23Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
DENGIN, Vadim Yevgenyevich1980-09-23Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
DENISENKO, Aleksey Vladimirovich1978-06-09Aleksey Vladimirovich Denisenko is a member of the Chelyabinsk regional Legislative Assembly, member of the Presidium of...Aleksey Vladimirovich Denisenko is a member of the Chelyabinsk regional Legislative Assembly, member of the Presidium of the Regional Political Council, Chairman of the Legislative Assembly Committee on Construction Policy and Housing and Communal Services and Head of the Department for Interaction with Public Associations and Work with Youth of the Chelyabinsk Regional Branch of “United Russia”.
DENISENKO, Vadim Ivanovich1967-09-03Vadim Denisenko is Major General, Commander of the Special Operations Forces. In this capacity, he participated in the j...Vadim Denisenko is Major General, Commander of the Special Operations Forces. In this capacity, he participated in the joint military exercises of Russia and Belarus preceding the military build-up at the Ukrainian border which prepared the Russian military aggression against Ukraine of 24 Feb 2022. He is part of the Belarussian army, which has supported Russian military aggression against Ukraine. He is therefore responsible for and actively supporting actions undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
DENISOV, Alexander Vladimirovich1952-05-16CEO of NPO Vysokotokochnye kompleksy.CEO of NPO Vysokotokochnye kompleksy.
DERGUNOVA, Olga Konstantinovna
Deripaska, Oleg Vladimirovich1968-01-02a prominent Russian businessman and pro-Kremlin oligarch. DERIPASKA is closely associated with the Government of Russia ...a prominent Russian businessman and pro-Kremlin oligarch. DERIPASKA is closely associated with the Government of Russia and Vladimir Putin. Therefore, DERIPASKA is associated with persons who are involved in destabilising and threatening the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. DERIPASKA is or has been involved in obtaining benefit from or supporting the Government of Russia, by carrying on business in, and owning or controlling and working as a director or equivalent in businesses in the Russian extractives and energy sectors, sectors of strategic significance to the Government of Russia. He has a multi-million-pound property portfolio in the UK. His net worth is an estimated £2 billion. MUTIPLE PROPERTIES IN THE UK
Deryabkin, Viktor Efimovich (Yefimovich)1954-05-11Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
DEYNEGO, Vladyslav Nykolayevych1964-03-12Former Deputy Head of the ‘People's Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in th...Former Deputy Head of the ‘People's Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine. Currently so-called 'Minister of Foreign Affairs’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’
DEZORTSEV, Dmitry Eduardovich1966-06-19Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
DIANOVA, Irina Leontievna1962-10-13Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Didenko, Aleksei (Alexey) Nikolaevich (Nikolayevich)1983-03-30Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
DIDENKO, Sergei Mikhaylovich1974-06-22Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
DIKIY, Aleksei Alexandrovich1974-07-05 / 1974-07-05So-called ‘Minister of Internal Affairs’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this c...So-called ‘Minister of Internal Affairs’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Dimov, Oleg Dmitrievich (Dmitriyevich)1968-03-08Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
DIRKS, Natalia Germanova1961-09-17
Ditrikh Evgeny Ivanovich1973-09-08Member of the Management Board of PJSC AeroflotMember of the Management Board of PJSC Aeroflot
Dmitriev, Kirill Alexandrovich1975-04-12Chief Executive Officer of the Russian Direct Investment Fund (RDIF), which is Russia's sovereign wealth fund. As Chief ...Chief Executive Officer of the Russian Direct Investment Fund (RDIF), which is Russia's sovereign wealth fund. As Chief Executive Officer of RDIF, DMITRIEV is working as a director or equivalent of a Government of Russia-affiliated entity, and for a person which is carrying on business in a sector of strategic significance to the Government of Russia; and for a person which is carrying on business of economic significance to the Government of Russia, and is therefore obtaining a benefit from or supporting the Government of Russia.He is a very close friend of Putin's younger daughter Katerina Tikhonova.
DMITRIEV, Vladimir Aleksandrovich1953-08-25Member of the Board of Directors of Gazprombank JSCMember of the Board of Directors of Gazprombank JSC
DMITRIEVA, Oksana Genrikhovna1958-04-03Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
Dobrodeyev (Dobrodeev), Oleg Borisovich1959-10-28Russian media manager. General director of state-owned VGTRK media holding. VGTGK is one of the main sources of Russian ...Russian media manager. General director of state-owned VGTRK media holding. VGTGK is one of the main sources of Russian propaganda. As an influential media manager and Russian bureaucrat, Mr Dobrodeyev helped destroy independent media within Russia and promoted misinformation that led to the strengthening of Mr. Putin's regime, war in Georgia, illegal annexation of Crimea, occupation of Donbass, aggressive military operations in Syria, and the current massive escalation of war in Ukraine. Rossiya-24 channel under his control has been considered for the most effective means of the hybrid information war. Therefore, he is responsible for actively supporting or implementing, actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty, and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
Dogayev (DOGAEV), Akhmed (Ahmed) Shamkhanovich1965-08-18Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Doguzova Zarina Valeryevna1985-04-25Head of the Federal Agency for Tourism of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which ...Head of the Federal Agency for Tourism of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Received an expensive preferential apartment in Moscow. Member of the Board of Directors of JSC TOURISM.RF Corporation
DOLGOPOLOV, Andrey Nikolaevich1959-02-15Chairman of the Kievskiy District Court in Simferopol. He took multiple biased decisions in politically motivated cases ...Chairman of the Kievskiy District Court in Simferopol. He took multiple biased decisions in politically motivated cases against opponents of the illegal annexation of Crimea and Sevastopol. He thereby actively supported actions and implemented policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
DOLGOV, Konstantin Konstantinovich1968-08-12Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Doluda, Nikolay (Nikolai) Alexandrovich (Aleksandrovich)1952-06-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
DOROFEEV, Alexey Sergeevich1986-11-11Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
DOROKHOVA, Nina Viktorovna1965-11-20Founder and Director of the Inforos news agencyFounder and Director of the Inforos news agency
DOROSHENKO, Andrey Nikolayevich1977-03-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
DRAPEKO, Elena Grigorievna1948-10-29Member of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Drobot, Maria Vladimirovna1982-03-21Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Droganov, Aleksey (Aleksei)1975-10-11Operative of Tax Crimes Department in the Moscow directorate of the Interior Ministry involved in a fraud scheme exposed by Sergei MagnitskyOperative of Tax Crimes Department in the Moscow directorate of the Interior Ministry involved in a fraud scheme exposed by Sergei Magnitsky
DRONOV, Sergey Vladimirovich1962-08-11Lieutenant General Sergey Vladimirovich Dronov is Commander of the Air Force and Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Air an...Lieutenant General Sergey Vladimirovich Dronov is Commander of the Air Force and Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Air and Space Forces. As such, he is responsible for air operations in or to Ukraine. He is therefore responsible for actively supporting and implementing actions and policies that undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine as well as the stability or security in Ukraine.
DROZDENKO, Alexander Yurievich1964-11-01Governor of Leningrad RegionGovernor of Leningrad Region
Drozdov, Alexander Sergeevich (Sergeyevich)1970-11-01Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Drozhzhina (DROZHZHINA), Yuliya Nikolaevna (Nikolayevna1990-03-01Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Druzhinin Alexey Alexandrovich1973-02-24Head of the Federal Agency for Railway Transport of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federati...Head of the Federal Agency for Railway Transport of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Dsjuba (Dzyuba), Viktor1977-08-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
DUBOVKA, Vladimir Nikolaevich1982-09-14Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
DUBOVSKIY (DUBOVSKII), Ruslan Mihajlovich1974-02-20 / 1974-12-20So-called ‘Minister of Coal and Energy’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this ca...So-called ‘Minister of Coal and Energy’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Dugazaev Timur1985-09-18He is a Chechen athlete living in Germany, an expert in many types of martial arts (jiu-jitsu, kickboxing, combat sambo,...He is a Chechen athlete living in Germany, an expert in many types of martial arts (jiu-jitsu, kickboxing, combat sambo, boxing), North German freestyle wrestling champion and European mixed martial arts champion in 2011. A member of Ramzan Kadyrov's inner circle.
Dugin, Alexander Gelyevich1962-01-07Soviet and Russian philosopher, political scientist, sociologist, translator, and public figure.Soviet and Russian philosopher, political scientist, sociologist, translator, and public figure.
DUGINA, Darya Aleksandrovna1992-12-15Chief Editor, United World InternationalChief Editor, United World International
Dukuzov Kazbek1974A Russian businessman, according to some sources, connected with criminal structures, Chechen by nationality. A master o...A Russian businessman, according to some sources, connected with criminal structures, Chechen by nationality. A master of sports in boxing. He was a suspect in the murder of Paul Khlebnikov, editor-in-chief of the Russian version of Forbes magazine.
DUSHKO, Aleksandr Pavlovich1964-06-22
DVOINYKH (DVOYNYKH), Alexander (Aleksandr) Vladimirovich1984-01-19Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
DVORNIKOV, Aleksandr Vladimirovich1961-08-22Head of the southern military district of the Russian Armed Forces, Colonel General and commanding officer of military f...Head of the southern military district of the Russian Armed Forces, Colonel General and commanding officer of military forces in the region. He was responsible for air support actions of the Russian Federation against Ukraine on 25 November 2018 and thus actively contributed to the consolidation of the illegal annexation of the Crimean peninsula into the Russian Federation, which in turn further undermines the territorial integrity of Ukraine.
DYAGOVETS, Alexander Pavlovich1962-01-12Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Dyakonova, Tatyana Ivanovna1970-04-22Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Dychko Stanislav1990Mercenary of the Wagner GroupMercenary of the Wagner Group
DYOMIN, Alexander Vyacheslavovich1988-09-23Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
Dyukov, Alexander1967-12-13Chairman of the Board, General Director of Gazprom Neft PJSC. Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs.Chairman of the Board, General Director of Gazprom Neft PJSC. Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs.
Dyumin, Alexey Gennadyevich1972-08-28Governor of the Tula region since September 22, 2016. Hero of the Russian Federation. Deputy Minister of Defense of the Russian Federation. Lieutenant General.Governor of the Tula region since September 22, 2016. Hero of the Russian Federation. Deputy Minister of Defense of the Russian Federation. Lieutenant General.
Dyuzhev Dmitry Petrovich1978-07-09Actor. Participated in a concert in support of the war against UkraineActor. Participated in a concert in support of the war against Ukraine
DZHABAROV, Vladimir Michailovich1952-09-29First Deputy-Chairman of the International Affairs Committee of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation. On 1 M...First Deputy-Chairman of the International Affairs Committee of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation. On 1 March 2014 Dzhabarov, on behalf of the International Affairs Committee of the Federation Council, publicly supported in the Federation Council the deployment of Russian forces in Ukraine.
DZINIKASHVILI, Dmitriy Vladimirovich1987-07-17Linked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERSLinked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERS
DZIUBA (DZYUBA (DZYUBA), Viktor Viktorovich1977-08-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
EFIMOV (Yefimov, Jefimow), Vitaly Borisovich1940-04-04Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
Egorov Daniil Vyacheslavovich1975-09-07Head of the Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which support...Head of the Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Egorov, Maxim Borisovich1977-05-23Acting Governor of Tambov RegionActing Governor of Tambov Region
EIBATOV, Oleg AnatolyevichOleg Eibatov is the Belarussian Head of the Mozyr border detachment. In this capacity he is responsible for supervising ...Oleg Eibatov is the Belarussian Head of the Mozyr border detachment. In this capacity he is responsible for supervising the security of the border in the Mozyr area, including the border between Belarus and Ukraine, and the passage of individuals and goods through that border. Russian troops crossed the border between Belarus and Ukraine in the Mozyr area during the Russian military aggression against Ukraine of 24 Feb 2022. He is therefore responsible for and actively supporting actions undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine
Eismont Natalia1984-02-16Press Secretary of the President of the Republic of BelarusPress Secretary of the President of the Republic of Belarus
Eliseev Ilya Vladimirovich1965-12-19Studied with Dmitry Medvedev at the LSU Law School, they taught together and were business partners. Became Deputy Chair...Studied with Dmitry Medvedev at the LSU Law School, they taught together and were business partners. Became Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee of JSC Gazprombank in the eraly 2000s. As Deputy Chairman of Gazprom's Management Board, provided loans in the total amount of 31 billion rubles to Medvedev's "charitable foundation". Manages the Cyprus offshore company Furcina Limited, under which Medvedev's yacht Fotinia is registered. Medvedev also owns his Italian vineyards through this offshore company. Member of the Board of Directors of JSC Gazprombank Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, JSC Gazprombank
Emelianenko Alexander Vladimirovich1981-08-02Public figure. Expressed public support for the actions of the Russian army in Ukraine Actively supports Vladimir Putin'...Public figure. Expressed public support for the actions of the Russian army in Ukraine Actively supports Vladimir Putin's policy, which threatens the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
EMELIANENKO, Viktor Andriyovych1953-10-11First Deputy Chairman of the Zaporizhzhya Regional State AdministrationFirst Deputy Chairman of the Zaporizhzhya Regional State Administration
EMELYANOV, Gennady Egorovich1957-01-01Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
EMELYANOVA, Svetlana Petrovna1971-10-07Linked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIELinked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIE
ENALDIEV, Tamerlan Borisovich1966-12-06Linked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERSLinked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERS
Entaltseva Marina Valentinovna1961-01-10The partner of Alexei Miller. Beneficiary of corruption schemes of PJSC Gazprom and its subsidiaries.The partner of Alexei Miller. Beneficiary of corruption schemes of PJSC Gazprom and its subsidiaries.
EPIFANOVA, Olga Nikolaevna1966-08-19Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
ERMAKOVA, Mariya Gennadevna1984Judge, Dzhankoy District Court (Republic of Crimea).Judge, Dzhankoy District Court (Republic of Crimea).
ERMISHKO Andrei Nikolaevich1972-11-05Andrei Nikolaevich Ermishko is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Ar...Andrei Nikolaevich Ermishko is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
Ernst, Konstantin Lvovich1961-02-06Konstantin Ernst is the CEO of Channel One Russia – one of the largest Russian media companies, which has been used for ...Konstantin Ernst is the CEO of Channel One Russia – one of the largest Russian media companies, which has been used for propaganda purposes by the Russian authorities for many years. In this position, he is responsible for organising and disseminating anti- Ukrainian propaganda of the Russian authorities. He also received the highest State awards, including the orders For Services to the Fatherland, the Order of Friendship, letters of appreciation and prizes from the government and the President of the Russian Federation, as well as the medal “To the participant in the military operation in Syria”. He is therefore supporting actions or policies, which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine. He is also one of the leading business persons involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of Russia, which is responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilisation of Ukraine.
ERSHOVA, Anna Sergeevna1986-10-02Linked To: SOBYANIN, Sergey SemyonovichLinked To: SOBYANIN, Sergey Semyonovich
EVKUROV, Yunus-Bek Bamatgireevich1963-07-30Deputy Minister of Defense of the Russian Federation. In this role he is responsible for the Russian war effort at large...Deputy Minister of Defense of the Russian Federation. In this role he is responsible for the Russian war effort at large. In his public appearances, he openly justifies Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine. By means of his public appearances and participation in reward and medal ceremonies, he rallies domestic support for the war. Furthermore, his actions show that he actively supports Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine.
Evtushenkov (Yevtushenkov), Vladimir Petrovich1948-09-25Chairman of the Board of Directors of PJSC AFK Sistema.In March 2020, Yevtushenkov controlled 59.2% of the shares in Sis...Chairman of the Board of Directors of PJSC AFK Sistema.In March 2020, Yevtushenkov controlled 59.2% of the shares in Sistema. AFK Sistema is a large private investor in the real sector of the Russian economy. The investment portfolio of AFK Sistema consists mainly of Russian companies in various sectors of the economy (telecommunications, retail, high technology, logging and wood processing, pharmaceuticals, medical services, agriculture, energy, finance, hotel business, etc.). His company Kronshtadt - part of the Sistema Group - is said to be supplying Orion drones for Russian forces to bomb cities. Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs. TWO PROPERTIES IDENTIFIED IN LONDON
EVTYUKHOVA (Yevtyukhova), Elena Alexandrovna1970-08-07Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
EZHIKOV, Vladimir Vladimirovich1987-06-20Deputy Chairman of the Government of the DNRDeputy Chairman of the Government of the DNR
EZOUBOV, Pavel1975-08-12Pavel Ezoubov is the cousin of Oleg Deripaska, who owns the Russian Machines industrial conglomerate which includes the ...Pavel Ezoubov is the cousin of Oleg Deripaska, who owns the Russian Machines industrial conglomerate which includes the Military Industrial Company, a major arms and military equipment provider to the Russian armed forces. Oleg Deripaska has transferred large assets to his cousin Pavel Ezoubov, including several properties in France, via a holding company owned by Ezoubov, a hotel in Lech, Austria, through the Russian-based holding company Gost Hotel Management LLC owned by Ezoubov and the control of the company Terra Limited. Ezoubov further controls Hestia International LLC, the company which owns a mansion in Washington DC connected to Oleg Deripaska. Pavel Ezoubov is therefore a natural person associated with a listed person, responsible for supporting or implementing actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, or stability or security in Ukraine.
EZUBOV, Alexey Petrovich1948-02-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
Fadeev, Valery Alexandrovich1960-10-10Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that und...Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Russian propagandist. Imitates public support for the political regime of Vladimir Putin.
FADINA, Oksana Nikolaevna (Nikolayevna)1976-07-03Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
FADZAYEV, Arsen Suleymanovich1952-09-05Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Falkov Valery Nikolaevich1978-10-18Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, whic...Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Member of the General Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
FARAKHOVA, Elena Evgenyevna1984-12-31Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
FARRAKHOV, Airat Zakievich1968-02-17Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
FAUSTOVA, Nina Sergeevna1983-07-11Head of the Sevastopol electoral commission, which took part in the organisation of the so-called elections in the illeg...Head of the Sevastopol electoral commission, which took part in the organisation of the so-called elections in the illegally annexed ‘Autonomous Republic of Crimea’ and City of Sevastopol held in Sep 2021.In taking on and acting in this capacity, she actively supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Fayzullin, Irek Envarovich1962-12-08Mr Irek Faizullin is Minister of Construction and Housing of Russia and member of the Board of Directors of the Russian ...Mr Irek Faizullin is Minister of Construction and Housing of Russia and member of the Board of Directors of the Russian Railways, appointed to this position by the Government of the Russian Federation. In October 2021, Russia started an unprecedented military build-up on or near the Ukrainian border and within Ukraine’s occupied Crimea region. Russian Armed Forces conducted mass-scale military exercises there. This led to the escalation of the conflict and put destabilising pressure on Ukraine. Both military personnel and military equipment of the Russian Armed Forces were transported to the areas near the Ukrainian border by the Russian Railways of which Mr Faizullin is a member of the Board of Directors. Therefore, he is responsible for actively supporting or implementing actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
FEDIN, Yuriy Sergeyevich1989-26-03News Front FinancierNews Front Financier
FEDORINOV, Alexander GeorgievichA police officer involved in gross and systematic human rights violations against the leaders of the Russian opposition.A police officer involved in gross and systematic human rights violations against the leaders of the Russian opposition.
FEDOROV Denis Vladimirovich1978-07-12General Director of Mezhregionenergosbyt JSC.General Director of Mezhregionenergosbyt JSC.
Fedorov Valery (Valeriy) Valerievich (Valeryevich)1974-09-11Russian propagandist: political scientist and sociologist; General Director of the All-Russian Center for the Study of P...Russian propagandist: political scientist and sociologist; General Director of the All-Russian Center for the Study of Public Opinion (VCIOM); host of the show "Voina i Mir" ("War and Piece") on Komsomolskaya Pravda radio; member of the Public Council under the Ministry of Defense; Advisor to the First Deputy Chief of Staff of the Presidential Executive Office; Chief Editor of the Monitoring Journal
FEDOROV, Evgeny Alekseevich1963-05-11Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
FEDOROV, Yury Viktorovich1972-01-01Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
FEDOTOV Igor Evgenievich1980-12-09Igor Evgenievich Fedotov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the R...Igor Evgenievich Fedotov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
FEDYAEV, Pavel Mikhailovich (Mikhaylovich)1982-07-31Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
FETISOV, Oleg Vasilievich1971-03-30So-called ‘Minister of Communications and Mass Communications’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking o...So-called ‘Minister of Communications and Mass Communications’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
FETISOV, Vyacheslav Alexandrovich1958-04-20Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
FILATOV, Alexey Yevgenevich1983-02-12Alexey Filatov is the Head of the Russian Presidential Administration’s Directorate of Cross-Border Cooperation. He is a...Alexey Filatov is the Head of the Russian Presidential Administration’s Directorate of Cross-Border Cooperation. He is a high-ranking Kremlin official responsible for the coordination of the Kremlin's aggressive policy, including malign influence activities, towards Ukraine and the occupied regions of Donetsk and Luhansk.
FILATOVA, Alla Evgenyevna1967
Filatova, Irina Anatolievna (Anatolyevna)1978-08-08Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
FILIPCHUK, Pavlo Ihorovych1983-07-05Head of the Kakhovka occupation administrationHead of the Kakhovka occupation administration
FILIPPOV Viktor Vladimirovich1972-10-27Viktor Vladimirovich Filippov is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined ...Viktor Vladimirovich Filippov is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
FILIPPOVA, Ekaterina Vladimirovna1988-11-20Former So called ‘Minister of Justice’ of the so called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this cap...Former So called ‘Minister of Justice’ of the so called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, she has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine and to further destabilise Ukraine. Deputy Head of office of the Commissioner for Human Rights of the so-called of the ‘Donetsk People's Republic.'
FISUN, Aleksey Leonidovich1965Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
FLYUSTIKOV, ValeryMajor General Valery FLYUSTIKOV is the Commander of the Special Operations Forces of the Russian Armed Forces. He is con...Major General Valery FLYUSTIKOV is the Commander of the Special Operations Forces of the Russian Armed Forces. He is considered to have been either in direct command of and/or otherwise involved in deployment of Russian forces involved in the Russian invasion of Ukraine. There are therefore reasonable grounds to suspect that FLYUSTIKOV is an involved person because he is responsible for, engages in, provides support for, or promotes any policy or action which destabilises Ukraine or undermines or threatens the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine
FOMICHEV, Vyacheslav Vasilievich1965-04-26Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
FOMIN, Alexander Vasilyevich1959-05-25
FRADKOV, Mikhail Efimovich1950-09-01Former permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation. Former Director of the Foreign Intelligence S...Former permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation. Former Director of the Foreign Intelligence Service of the Russian Federation. As a member of the Security Council, which provides advice on and coordinates national security affairs, he was involved in shaping the policy of the Russian Government threatening the territorial intergity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. As of 4 January 2017, Director of the Russian Institute for Strategic Studies. He is also Chairperson of the Board of Directors of "Almaz-Antey" (also sanctioned). Remains active in supporting separatist actions and policies.
Fradkov, Petr Mikhailovich1978-02-07Chairman and/or CEO of Promsvyazbank. Promsvyazbank is a Russian state owned bank and its main task is to service the Ru...Chairman and/or CEO of Promsvyazbank. Promsvyazbank is a Russian state owned bank and its main task is to service the Russian defence sector and to finance defence industry enterprises. Promsvyazbank is therefore a Government of Russia-affiliated entity and/or carrying on business in a sector of strategic significance to the Government of Russia. Through his role as Chairman and/or of Promsvyazbank, Fradkov is or has been involved in obtaining a benefit from or supporting the Government of Russia. In addition/in the alternative, Fradkov, as Chairman and/or CEO of Promsvyazbank is involved, through his role at Promsvyazbank and the role the bank plays in financing Russian defence industries, in the provision of financial services, and/or making available of funds and economic resources, goods or technology that could contribute to destabilising Ukraine or undermining or threatening the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine. Attended Putin’s February 24th 2022 meeting of oligarchs.
FRANK, Gleb Sergeevich1982-12-10Gennady Timchenko son-in-law and son of Sergei Frank, former CEO of state shipping corporation Sovkomflot, became a co-o...Gennady Timchenko son-in-law and son of Sergei Frank, former CEO of state shipping corporation Sovkomflot, became a co-owner and member of the board of directors of the Russian Fishery Company in 2011, company rapidly became one of the main fishing company in Russa, has been Chairman of the Board of Directors of CJSC Stroytransgaz, this company designs, builds, reconstructs, repairs and maintains oil and gas infrastructure facilities, he has become a co-owner of the RPK Nord company in 2016, which is the owner and operator of the offshore transshipment complex based on the floating oil storage facility (FSO) Umba, became a co-owner of Infotek-Baltika. Presumably used by his father-in-law to hold companies and assets to avoid sanctions. Linked To: FRANK, Ksenia Gennadevna
FRANK, Ksenia (Kseniya (Xenia) Gennadevna1985-09-25Daughter of Gennady Timchenko, one of the most influential Russian oligarchs ($21.1 billion) and a close friend of Presi...Daughter of Gennady Timchenko, one of the most influential Russian oligarchs ($21.1 billion) and a close friend of President Putin, subject to international sanctions for supporting materially or financially and benefiting from Russian decision-makers responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilization of Ukraine. Linked To: OOO TRANSOIL
FRIDMAN, Mikhail Maratovich1964-04-21Mikhail Fridman is the founder and one of the main shareholders of the Alfa Group, which includes the major Russian bank...Mikhail Fridman is the founder and one of the main shareholders of the Alfa Group, which includes the major Russian bank Alfa Bank. He has managed to cultivate strong ties to the administration of Vladimir Putin, and has been referred to as a top Russian financier and enabler of Putin’s inner circle. He managed to acquire state assets through government connections. Vladimir Putin’s eldest daughter Maria ran a charity project, Alfa-Endo, which was funded by Alfa Bank. Vladimir Putin rewarded Alfa Group’s loyalty to the Russian authorities by providing political help to Alfa Group foreign investment plans. Mr Fridman and his business partner Petr Aven have been engaged in the Kremlin’s efforts to lift the Western sanctions issued to counter Russian aggressive policy against Ukraine. In 2018 Mr Fridman along with Mr Aven visited Washington DC on an unofficial mission to convey the Russian government’s message on US sanctions and on counter-sanctions by the Russian Federation. Therefore he actively supported materially or financially and benefited from Russian decision-makers responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilisation of Ukraine. He also supported actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. MUTIPLE PROPERTIES IN LONDON
FROLOV Alexander Aleksandrovich
Frolov, Alexander Vladimirovich1964-05-17Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is a...Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is an instrument for acquiring political influence, and political influence is a condition for preserving capital, at the highest level.
Frolova, Tamara Ivanovna1959-11-02Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
FURSENKO, Andrey Aleksandrovich1949-07-17Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation since 2012. In 1991 - 1992, he took part in the reconstruction of t...Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation since 2012. In 1991 - 1992, he took part in the reconstruction of the notorious Rossiya Bank, created in 1990 by the Leningrad Regional Committee of the Communist Party as a “laundering bank”. Together with his brother Sergey and Vladimir Putin, he is a co-founder of the "Ozero". Ozero is a dacha cooperative associated with Vladimir Putin's inner circle.
FURSENKO, Sergei Aleksandrovich1954-03-11 / 1954-11-03Vice President of Gazprombank. Gazprombank is a private-owned Russian bank, the third-largest bank in the country by ass...Vice President of Gazprombank. Gazprombank is a private-owned Russian bank, the third-largest bank in the country by assets. Together with his brother Andrey and Vladimir Putin, he is a co-founder of the "Ozero". "Ozero" is a dacha cooperative associated with Vladimir Putin's inner circle.
FYODOROV (Fedorov), Yevgeny Alekseevich1963-05-11Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
FYODOROV, Nikolai (Nikolay) Vasilyevich1958-05-09Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
FYODOROV, Yury Viktorovich1972-01-01
Gabrelyanov, Aram Ashotovich1961-08-10Media manager, close to the Kremlin. Life Publishing, Life.ru. One of the most influential people in the field complicit...Media manager, close to the Kremlin. Life Publishing, Life.ru. One of the most influential people in the field complicit with instituting the propaganda and censorship that now permeates Russian media sphere. One of the main perpetrators of the Russian hybrid information war, especially in its early stages. According to Alexei Navalny's investigations, Mr Gabrelianov illegally increased his personal wealth through his connection to Russian government. Furthermore, Mr Gabrelianov was awarded the Order of Honor of Russia for "high professionalism and objectivity in reporting on events in the Republic of Crimea." Therefore, he is responsible for actively supporting or implementing, actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty, and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
GADETSKIY, Yevgeniy Yuryevich1978-10-24Linked To: SPETSINVESTSERVIS OOOLinked To: SPETSINVESTSERVIS OOO
GADZHIEV, Nariman Gadzhievich1976-05-31Linked To: KERIMOV, Suleiman AbusaidovichLinked To: KERIMOV, Suleiman Abusaidovich
GADZHIYEV (GADZHIEV), Abdulkhakim Kutbudinovich1966-02-13Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GADZHIYEV (GADZHIEV), Murad Stanislavovich1961-07-31Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GADZHIYEV (GADZHIEV), Ruslan Gadzhievich (Gadzhiyevich)1978-08-29Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GAFNER, Denis Yakovlevich1980-09-08Related to SouthFront which is an online disinformation site registered in RussiaRelated to SouthFront which is an online disinformation site registered in Russia
Gaidukevich Oleg1977-03-26Deputy Chairman of the Standing Commission on International Affairs of the House of Representatives of the National Assembly of the Republic of BelarusDeputy Chairman of the Standing Commission on International Affairs of the House of Representatives of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus
GALIN, Dmitrii Vladimirovich1968-05-02Linked To: RADIOAVTOMATIKA LLCLinked To: RADIOAVTOMATIKA LLC
GALINKIN, Valeriy Iosifovich1947-08-01 / 1947-01-08Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
GALKIN, Aleksandr Viktorovich1958-03-22Former Commander of Russia's Southern Military District (SMD), forces of which are in Crimea, the Black Sea Fleet comes ...Former Commander of Russia's Southern Military District (SMD), forces of which are in Crimea, the Black Sea Fleet comes under Galkin's command; much of the force movement into Crimea has come through the Southern Military District. SMD forces are deployed in Crimea. He is responsible for part of the Russian military presence in Crimea which is undermining the sovereignty of Ukraine and assisted the Crimean authorities in preventing public demonstrations against moves towards a referendum and incorporation into Russia. Additionally the Black Sea Fleet falls within the District's control. Currently employed by the Central apparatus of the Russian Ministry of Defence. Aide to the Minister of Defence since 19 January 2017.
GALUSHINA, Rimma Fyodorovna1963-05-30Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
GANEEV, Oleg VladimirovichDeputy Chairman of Sberbank’s Executive BoardDeputy Chairman of Sberbank’s Executive Board
GANOV, Alexander Nikolaevich1974-10-24General director of the JSC TC Grand Service Express, which operates a railway service between Russia and the illegally ...General director of the JSC TC Grand Service Express, which operates a railway service between Russia and the illegally annexed Crimean peninsula. Therefore, he supports the consolidation of the illegally annexed Crimean peninsula into the Russian Federation which in turn further undermines the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
GARIN, Oleg Vladimirovich1973-12-26Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GARTSEV, Dmitry AnatolievichSo-called ‘Minister of Health’ of s-called DNRSo-called ‘Minister of Health’ of s-called DNR
Gartung, Valery Karlovich1960-11-12Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GASANOV, Dzhamaladin (Jamaladin) Nabievich (Nabiyevich)1964-08-05Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GASILOV, Andrei Valeryevich1982-07-14Linked To: JSC ARGUMENTLinked To: JSC ARGUMENT
GASPARYAN, Armen Sumbatovich1975-07-04Armen Gasparyan runs his own show “Nablyudenye” for Russian media outlet Sputnik and a radio show on “Vesti FM”. He also...Armen Gasparyan runs his own show “Nablyudenye” for Russian media outlet Sputnik and a radio show on “Vesti FM”. He also publishes books and audiobooks and acts as an expert in radio show “Polnyi kontakt” (“Full contact”) of another propagandist Vladimir Solovyov. Gasparian has consistently propagated narratives in line with the Kremlin’s propaganda. He has used logical fallacies to explain international affairs, denied Ukrainian sovereignty over Crimea, and defended Russia’s actions in the Kerch Strait when it captured a Ukrainian ship.
GAUS (GAUSS), Alexandra Viktorovna1975-03-29Alexandra Gauss was a doctor at Matrosskaya Tishina detention centre where Sergei Magnitsky was detained during the final hours of his life on 16 November 2009.Alexandra Gauss was a doctor at Matrosskaya Tishina detention centre where Sergei Magnitsky was detained during the final hours of his life on 16 November 2009.
GAVRILENKO, Anatoly Anatolyevich1972Member of the Board of Directors of Gazprombank JSCMember of the Board of Directors of Gazprombank JSC
Gavrilov, Sergey Anatolievich (Anatolyevich)1966-01-27Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GAVRILOV, Victor Evdokimovich1961Head of the Department of Transport of the Economic Security Service within the Federal Security Bureau (FSB). He was re...Head of the Department of Transport of the Economic Security Service within the Federal Security Bureau (FSB). He was responsible for coordinating various agencies during the arrival of Alexey Navalny’s flight to Moscow, including its diversion to Sheremetyevo, where he was arrested.
GAYKOVICH, Boris Aleksandrovich1977-10-30CYBER2CYBER2
GAZARYAN, Yury Garunovich1974-07-23Member of the Board of Directors of Gazprombank JSCMember of the Board of Directors of Gazprombank JSC
Gazmanov, Oleg Mikhailovich1951-07-22Pop singer, composer, poet, actor, producer. People's Artist of the Russian Federation. An authorized representative of ...Pop singer, composer, poet, actor, producer. People's Artist of the Russian Federation. An authorized representative of the Vladimir Putin 2018 re-election campaign. Supported the illegal annexation of Crimea, invasion of Donbass, and the current war in Ukraine. Therefore, he is responsible for actively supporting or implementing, actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine
GEKKIEV, Zaur Dalkhantovich (Dalkhatovich)1961-02-12Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GEORGIEVA, Elena Alexandrovna1977-02-15Elena Alexandrovna Georgieva is the Chair of the Board of Novikombank. Novikombank is a subsidiary of Rostec (Russian Te...Elena Alexandrovna Georgieva is the Chair of the Board of Novikombank. Novikombank is a subsidiary of Rostec (Russian Technologies State Corporation), a major Russian state owned defence conglomerate. Novikombank plays a significant role in the implementation of Russian government programmes aimed at the development of high technology industries in Russia by providing financing to key military and civilian projects. Georgieva is involved in obtaining a benefit from or supporting the Government of Russia by working as a director or equivalent of a company which carries on business in sectors of strategic significance to the Government of Russia, in particular the defence sector.
GERASIMOV, Valery Vasilevich1955-09-08Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation. First Deputy minister of Defence of the Russia...Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation. First Deputy minister of Defence of the Russian Federation. General of the Army. Responsible for the massive deployment of Russian troops along the border with Ukraine and lack of de-escalation of the situation. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine.
GERASIMOVICH, Sergei1951-06-14Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
GEREMEYEV (Geremeev), Ruslan1978-05-10Russian serviceman, major. Former company commander of the "North" battalion of the 141st Special Motorized Regiment of ...Russian serviceman, major. Former company commander of the "North" battalion of the 141st Special Motorized Regiment of the Russian Interior Ministry's Hero of Russia Akhmat-Khadji Kadyrov Regiment. In April 2015, he was wanted in connection with his possible involvement in the murder of opposition politician Boris Nemtsov. Source: https://rucompromat.com/persons/geremeev_ruslan
GEREMEYEV (Geremeev), Suleiman Sadulayevich1971-01-20Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
GERGES, Fawaz MikhailCEO of ALSAYYAD COMPANY FOR GUARDING AND PROTECTION SERVICESCEO of ALSAYYAD COMPANY FOR GUARDING AND PROTECTION SERVICES
Gergiev, Valery Abisalovich1953-05-02Artistic Director of the State Academic Mariinsky Theatre. Hero of Labor of the Russian Federation. An authorized repres...Artistic Director of the State Academic Mariinsky Theatre. Hero of Labor of the Russian Federation. An authorized representative of Putin's 2018 re-election campaign. Supported the illegal annexation of Crimea, invasion of Donbass, and the current war in Ukraine. Therefore, he is responsible for actively supporting or implementing, actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine
GERMANOVA, Olga Mikhailovna (Mikhaylovna)1961-09-26Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GETTA, Anton Alexandrovich (Aleksandrovich)1980-04-29Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GIBATDINOV, Airat (Ayrat) Minerasikhovich1986-01-16Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
GIGEL, Tatyana Anatolyevna1960-02-27Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
GILMUTDINOV, Dinar Zagitovich1969-08-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GILMUTDINOV, Ildar Irekovich1962-09-03Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GIMBATOV, Andrei (Andrey) Petrovich1979-07-19Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GIRKIN, Igor Vsevolodovich1970-12-17Identified as staff of the Main Intelligence Director of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation...Identified as staff of the Main Intelligence Director of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation (GRU). He was involved in incidents in Sloviansk. Head of 'Novorussia' public movement. Former 'Ministry of Defence' of the so-called 'Donetsk People's Republic'. Organised on 4 November 2016, a Russian March in Moscow for Russian nationalists who support the separatists in Ukraine. Remains active in supporting separatist activity in Eastern Ukraine. One of the organisers of the 'Russian March' in November 2016.
GIZAY, Svetlana Fiodorovna1965-01-24Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
GLADKIKH, Boris Mikhailovich (Mikhaylovich)1983-02-16Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Glazkova, Anzhelika (Angelica) Egorovna (Yegorovna)1968-12-28Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GLAZYEV, Sergey Yurievich1961-01-01Former Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation. Publicly called for the annexation of Crimea. Since October 2...Former Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation. Publicly called for the annexation of Crimea. Since October 2019 Minister for Integration and Macroeconomics in the Eurasian Economic Commission.
GLEBOVA, Lyubov Nikolayevna1960-03-07Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
GLOTOV, Yevgeniy Eduardovich1987-10-19Deputy Director, NewsFrontDeputy Director, NewsFront
GOGIASHVILI (Maiden name: Filippova), Ekaterina Vladimirovna1988-01-20Former so-called "Minister of Justice" of the so-called "Donetsk People's Republic". In taking on and acting in this cap...Former so-called "Minister of Justice" of the so-called "Donetsk People's Republic". In taking on and acting in this capacity, she has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine. Former Director for the Department for the organisation of work of the so-called "Council of Ministers of the Donetsk People’s Republic". Deputy Head of office of the so-called "Ombudsperson of the Donetsk People's Republic".
Gogin, Dmitry Yurievich1961-08-23Head of the Federal Agency for State Reserves of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation,...Head of the Federal Agency for State Reserves of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
GOLDA, Dimitry Yuryevich1984-08-02Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
GOLDFINCH, Paul Andrew10.197Linked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIELinked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIE
GOLIKOV, Andrey Fedorovich1969-03-14Linked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIELinked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIE
Golikov, Oleg Alexandrovich (Aleksandrovich)1968-10-21Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Golikova, Tatiana Alexeyevna1966-02-09Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian FederationDeputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
Golodets, Olga Yurievna1962-06-01Member and Deputy Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC SberbankMember and Deputy Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC Sberbank
Golubev, Vasily Yuryevich1957-01-30Governor of Rostov Oblast. Manages a regional state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions...Governor of Rostov Oblast. Manages a regional state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Member of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
GOLUBOVICH, Mikhail Vasilyevich1943-11-21Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
GONCHAR Dmitriy Alekseevich1970-01-31Dmitriy Alekseevich Gonchar is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of th...Dmitriy Alekseevich Gonchar is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
Goncharenko, Andrey196527 December 1965. Russian billionaire, until 2013 he was a top manager of Gazprom Invest Yug. Owns a considerable real estate in UK.27 December 1965. Russian billionaire, until 2013 he was a top manager of Gazprom Invest Yug. Owns a considerable real estate in UK.
Goncharov, Nikolay (Nikolai) Alexandrovich (Aleksandrovich)1984-01-13Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Gora Dmitry1970Chairman of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of BelarusChairman of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Belarus
Gorbenko, Alexander Nikolaevich1962-05-11The deputy mayor of Moscow has worked for Sobyanin since his first days in office and is in charge of regional security ...The deputy mayor of Moscow has worked for Sobyanin since his first days in office and is in charge of regional security and information policy. In order to hide his assets, he used the pseudonym Ivan Ivanovich Fedorov.
GORDEYEV (GORDEEV), Alexey Vasilievich1955-02-28Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GORDIEVSKY, Stanislav Evgenievich1977-09-09A former investigator of the Investigative Department of the Moscow South Administrative District Prosecutor's Office, w...A former investigator of the Investigative Department of the Moscow South Administrative District Prosecutor's Office, was in charge of the criminal case against Hermitage Capital attorneys Eduard Khayrettinov and Vladimir Pastukhov. He was accused of not investigating the information received from Sergei Magnitsky about the criminal actions of officers of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. He is on the "Magnitsky list".
Gorelkin, Anton Vladimovich1982-12-22 / 1982-01-22Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Gorelov, Dmitry Vladimirovich1948-08-06In the early 2000s, he headed the Petromed Holding and became a shareholder (12.6%) of Rossiya Bank, known as the Bank o...In the early 2000s, he headed the Petromed Holding and became a shareholder (12.6%) of Rossiya Bank, known as the Bank of Putin’s friends. According to documents provided by former partner of Putin and Gorelov, Sergey Kolesnikov, Nikolai Shamalov and Dmitry Gorelov used the assets of Petromed, which were transferred to offshore companies in the Virgin Islands and Panama, intended for the purchase of medical equipment for Russian hospitals to finance the transactions of Bank Rossiya, in particular, the purchase of Gazprom shares, the acquisition of Gazprom Media holding and the Sogaz insurance company.
Goremykin, Viktor Petrovich1959-02-04Official of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation. Holds a senior position in the federal state body respons...Official of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation. Holds a senior position in the federal state body responsible for the military actions of the Russian armed forces against Ukraine. Head of the Main Directorate of Staff of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation (until July 28, 2022). Deputy Minister of Defense - Head of the Main Military-Political Directorate (GVPU) of the Russian Armed Forces (since July 28, 2022).
GORITSKY, Dmitry Yuryevich1970-10-28Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
GORJATCHEVA, Kseniya Alexandrovna1996-05-16Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
GORKOV, Sergey Nikolaevich1968-12-01Russian manager. General Director - Chairman of the Management Board of Rosgeologiya Joint Stock CompanyRussian manager. General Director - Chairman of the Management Board of Rosgeologiya Joint Stock Company
GORNYAKOV, Sergei (Sergey) Vasilyevich1966-05-01 / 1966-01-05Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
GORODETSKIY, Vladimir Filippovich1948-07-11Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Gorokhov, Andrey Yurievich (Yuryevich)1960-01-13Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GORYACHEVA (GORJATCHEVA, Goryatcheva), Ksenia Alexandrovna1966-05-16Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
GORYACHEVA (GORJATCHEVA), Svetlana Petrovna1947-06-03 / 1947-01-03Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
GOTSANYUK, Yuriy Mikhailovich1966-07-18Prime Minister of the so-called “Republic of Crimea”. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has worked for furthe...Prime Minister of the so-called “Republic of Crimea”. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has worked for further integration of the so-called “Republic of Crimea” into the Russian Federation and thereby actively supported actions and implemented policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
GOVOR, Roman Alexandrovich1982-11-22Mr. Govor is a member of the Legislative Assembly of the Kemerovo Region – Kuzbass. He is a member of the Kremlin-aligned ruling party “United Russia”.Mr. Govor is a member of the Legislative Assembly of the Kemerovo Region – Kuzbass. He is a member of the Kremlin-aligned ruling party “United Russia”.
Govorun, Oleg Markovich1969-01-15Former head of the Presidential Directorate for Social and Economic Cooperation with the CIS Member Countries, the Repub...Former head of the Presidential Directorate for Social and Economic Cooperation with the CIS Member Countries, the Republic of Abkhazia, and the Republic of South Ossetia; general director of JSC Bank DOM.RF. DOM.RF is a financial agency in the housing sector, fully owned by the Federal Agency for State Property Management (Rosimushchestvo). Under Canada and US sanctions for his association with Putin. Was involved in and financially benefitted from corruption schemes designed to provide corrupt sources of income to politicians and government officials and their families. Owns multiple luxury properties (some together with his wife Natalya Seraya) worth more than 2 billion rubles. Deputy General Director of JSC Bank DOM.RF, General Director of the public company "Foundation for the Protection of the Rights of Citizens - Participants in Shared Construction".
GOVTVIN, Yuriy Nikolaevich1968-04-12 / 1968-12-04So-called ‘First Deputy Chair of the Government’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting i...So-called ‘First Deputy Chair of the Government’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Govyrin, Aleksey (Alexey) Borisovich1983-05-26Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GRABCHAK, Evgeniy Petrovich1981-07-18Former Head of Department in the Energy Ministry of the Russian Federation and responsible within the Ministry of Energy...Former Head of Department in the Energy Ministry of the Russian Federation and responsible within the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation for the development of electro-energetic projects in Crimea. These projects contribute to establishing an independent power supply for Crimea and Sevastopol as a means of supporting their separation from Ukraine, and undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Vice-Minister for Energy of the Russian Federation.
GRAMASHOV, Dmitry Sergeevich1988-05-23Investigator, 1st Department, Investigation Department of the SSU in CrimeaInvestigator, 1st Department, Investigation Department of the SSU in Crimea
Gref, German (Herman) Oskarovich1964-02-08President, Chairman of the Board of PJSC Sberbank of Russia. Sberbank is a Russian financial conglomerate, the largest u...President, Chairman of the Board of PJSC Sberbank of Russia. Sberbank is a Russian financial conglomerate, the largest universal bank in Russia and Eastern Europe. Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs
GREKHOV, Yuri Nikolaevich1962-10-15Yuri Nikolaevich Grekhov is a Russian military commander, ColonelGeneral, a Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Aer...Yuri Nikolaevich Grekhov is a Russian military commander, ColonelGeneral, a Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Aerospace Forces. The Russian Aerospace Forces have delivered strikes on both military and civilian targets in Ukraine.
GRESHNEVIKOV, Anatoly Nikolaevich1956-08-29Member of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
GRIGORENKO, Dmitriy Yuryevich1978-07-14Dmitriy Grigorenko is Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation and Chief of the Government Staff of the Russian F...Dmitriy Grigorenko is Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation and Chief of the Government Staff of the Russian Federation. He is also the Chairman of the Supervisory Council of the VTB Bank, a State-owned bank and associated with Maksim Reshetnikov, member of the Supervisory Council of VTB Bank. In his former capacity of Deputy Director of the Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation, Grigorenko was responsible for setting up new local tax legislation for the territory of Crimea following its annexation in 2014. He is therefore responsible for actions and policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, or stability or security in Ukraine. He is also responsible for providing financial and material support, and benefitting from Russian decision-makers responsible for the annexation of Crimea or the destabilisation of Eastern Ukraine.
GRIGORIEV (GRIGORYEV, GRIGORYEVICH), Yuri (Yury) Innokentevich (Innokentyevich)1969-09-20Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GRIGOROV Stepan Viktorovich1979-03-26Stepan Viktorovich Grigorov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha,Stepan Viktorovich Grigorov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha,
GRIGORYEV, Andrey Ivanovich1963-01-30Lieutenant General of the Reserve, Director General of the Foundation for Advanced StudyLieutenant General of the Reserve, Director General of the Foundation for Advanced Study
GRIN, Victor Yakovlevich1951-01-01Victor Yakovlevich Grin was Deputy General Prosecutor of the Prosecutor General’s Office ofthe Russian Federation. In th...Victor Yakovlevich Grin was Deputy General Prosecutor of the Prosecutor General’s Office ofthe Russian Federation. In that role he was responsiblefor overseeing the case of Sergei Magnitsky during his detention, as well as responsible for investigating the claims of mistreatment of Magnitsky and his subsequent death on 16 November 2009.
GRINYUK, Sergey Nikolayevich1971-05-11Sergey Nikolayevich Grinyuk holds the position of Deputy Commander of Troops for Logistics, and Head of Logistics Depart...Sergey Nikolayevich Grinyuk holds the position of Deputy Commander of Troops for Logistics, and Head of Logistics Department, Western Operational Command of Belarus. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Sergey Nikolayevich Grinyuk is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
GRITSENKO, Yevgeny (Evgenii) Dmitrievich1977-07-26Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
GROMAKOV, Aleksandr Yurevich1958-09-04So-called ‘Minister of Youth, Sports, and Tourism’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting...So-called ‘Minister of Youth, Sports, and Tourism’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Gromov, Aleksei (Alexey) Alekseevich (Alexeyevich)1960-05-31First DAs first Deputy Chief of Staff of the Presidential Administration, he is responsible for instructing Russian medi...First DAs first Deputy Chief of Staff of the Presidential Administration, he is responsible for instructing Russian media outlets to take a line favourable with the separatists in Ukraine and the annexation of Crimea, therefore supporting the destabilisation of Eastern Ukraine and the annexation of Crimea. Effectivly controls Russian media for Putin
GRYAZNOVA (GRYAZONOVA), Olga Petrovna1983-05-16Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
GRYZLOV, Boris Vyacheslavovich (Yyacheslavovich)1950-12-15Former Permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation. As a member of the Security Council, which pr...Former Permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation. As a member of the Security Council, which provides advice on and coordinates national security affairs, he was involved in shaping the policy of the Russian Government in threatening the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. He remains chairman of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party. Chairperson of the Board of Directors of the State-owned enterprise Tactical Missiles Corporation JSC.
GUBAREV, Andrei Anatolyevich1974-10-22Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
GUBAREV, Pavel Yurievich1983-07-05 / 1983-02-10 / 1983-03-10One of the self-described leaders of the so-called ‘people' Republic of Donetsk’. He requested Russian intervention in e...One of the self-described leaders of the so-called ‘people' Republic of Donetsk’. He requested Russian intervention in eastern Ukraine, including through the deployment of Russian peacekeeping forces. He is associated with Igor Strelkov/Girkin, who is responsible for actions which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Gubarev is responsible for recruiting people for armed forces of separatists. Responsible for taking over of the regional government building in Donetsk with pro-Russian forces and proclaimed himself the ‘people's governor’. Despite being arrested for threatening the territorial integrity of Ukraine, and subsequently released, he has continued to play a prominent role in separatist activities, thus undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
GUBAREVA, Ekaterina Yurievna1983-03-10 / 1983-07-05 / 1983-03-10In her capacity of former so-called 'Minister of Foreign Affairs' she was responsible for defending the so-called 'Donet...In her capacity of former so-called 'Minister of Foreign Affairs' she was responsible for defending the so-called 'Donetsk Pople's Republic' thus undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. In taking on and acting in this capacity she has therefore supported actions and policies which undermin the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies. Former member of the so-called 'People's Council' of the 'Donetsk People's Republic'
GUBAREVA, Natalya Vladimirovna1981-06-23Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
GUBERMAN, David1971-03-01CYBER2CYBER2
Guberniev, Dmitry Viktorovich1974-10-06Russian TV presenter and sports commentator. Authorized representative of Vladimir Putin during 2018 presidential electi...Russian TV presenter and sports commentator. Authorized representative of Vladimir Putin during 2018 presidential elections. Public supporter of Vladimir Putin. Host at state-owned VGTRK channels. Blacklisted by Ukrainian authorities. Supported the illegal annexation of Crimea.
GULEVICH, Victor Vladimirovich1969-05-14As Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces and First Deputy Minister of Defence, Major General Victor Gulevich is...As Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces and First Deputy Minister of Defence, Major General Victor Gulevich is an active, visible and senior military leader in Belarus and, as part of the top-level chain of command, is responsible for directing the actions of the Belarusian armed forces, which have supported and enabled the Russian invasion of Ukraine. The Belarusian armed forces have conducted joint military exercises with Russian armed forces, and also consented to the deployment of Russian troops along the border of Belarus with Ukraine, which has directly contributed to Russia’s ability to both threaten and attack Ukraine, including from positions in Belarus. Gulevich therefore is or has been involved in destabilising Ukraine and undermining or threatening the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
GULIN, Maxim Alexeyevich1997-05-16Member of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
GUMEROVA, Lilia Salavatovna1972-12-16Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Gundyaev, Vladimir Mikhailovich1946-11-20Patriarch of Moscow and All Russia. Supported Russia's aggression against Ukraine and the actions of the Russian authoritiesPatriarch of Moscow and All Russia. Supported Russia's aggression against Ukraine and the actions of the Russian authorities
GUNDYAYEV, Vladimir (Kirill) MikhailovichKirill or Cyril is a Russian Orthodox bishop. He became Patriarch of Moscow and all Rus' and Primate of the Russian Orthodox Church on 1 February 2009Kirill or Cyril is a Russian Orthodox bishop. He became Patriarch of Moscow and all Rus' and Primate of the Russian Orthodox Church on 1 February 2009
Gurulev, Andrey Viktorovich1967-10-16Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GURYEV, Andrey Andreevich1982-07-03 / 1982-03-07Andrey Andreevich GURYEV is a Member of the Board, the CEO and the Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC PhosAgro, an...Andrey Andreevich GURYEV is a Member of the Board, the CEO and the Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC PhosAgro, and in this capacity oversees the company’s activities. PhosAgro is one of the world’s leading producers of phosphate-based fertilisers. The Company is Europe’s largest producer of phosphate-based fertilisers, the world’s largest producer of high- grade phosphate rock and the world’s second-largest producer (excluding China) of Monoammonium phosphate (MAP) and Diammonium phosphate (DAP). Andrey Guryev, in his capacity as CEO of PhosAgro, benefits from the Russian Government’s decisions. PJSC PhosAgro is largely connected with the Russian Government and the revenue it generates is therefore an important source of revenue for the Russian Government. He is involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation, which is responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilisation of Ukraine. MUTIPLE PROPERTIES IN LONDON
Guryev, Andrey Grigorievich1960-03-24Guryev is the founder and largest shareholder of Phosagro, Europe's biggest manufacturer of phosphate fertilizers. The M...Guryev is the founder and largest shareholder of Phosagro, Europe's biggest manufacturer of phosphate fertilizers. The Moscow-based company makes ammonia, nitrogen-based fertilizers and livestock feed phosphates for agricultural producers in more than 100 countries. It reported revenue of $3.5 billion in 2020.
GUSAKOVSKY, Alexander (Aleksandr) Vladislavovich1970-08-25Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
GUSEV, Aleksandr Viktorovich1963-07-27Governor of Voronezh RegionGovernor of Voronezh Region
GUSEV, Denis Igorevich1986-06-10 / 1987-10-07 / 1977-07-08CYBER2CYBER2
GUSEV, Denis Vladimirovich1976-12-26 / 1976-12-25Senator of the Federation Council, Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYSenator of the Federation Council, Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
GUSEV, Dmitry Gennadievich (Gennadyevich)1972-07-23Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
GUSEV, Dmitry VladimirovichChairman of the Board of SovcombankChairman of the Board of Sovcombank
Gusev, Pavel Nikolayevich1949-04-04Russian journalist and media manager. Editor-in-chief of Moskovskij Komsomolets since 1983. One of the most influential ...Russian journalist and media manager. Editor-in-chief of Moskovskij Komsomolets since 1983. One of the most influential editors-in-chief in Russia. As the Head of the Union of Journalists of Moscow, he helped establish a system of censorship and propaganda inside Russian media. Complicit in aggressive distortion of facts of Russian regime in the interests of the political elite. Supported illegal annexation of Crimea, occupation of Donbass, and the current massive escalation of the war in Ukraine.
GUTENEV, Vladimir Vladimirovich1966-03-27Member of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Gutsan, Alexander Vladimirovich1960-06-06Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Northwestern Federal District. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine.Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Northwestern Federal District. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine.
Gutseriev, Mikhail Safarbekovich1958-03-09Mikhail Gutseriev is a founder and the main shareholder of Safmar Group, a conglomerate with interests in oil, coal, rea...Mikhail Gutseriev is a founder and the main shareholder of Safmar Group, a conglomerate with interests in oil, coal, real estate and retail. He also owns eight Russian radio stations, including the popular Radio Shanson. Gutzeriev’s Russneft is the Russian lifeline to Belarus dictator Lukashenka. MUTIPLE PROPERTIES IDENTIFIED IN UK
Gutseriev, Said Mikhailovich1988-04-18Son Mikhail Gutseriev, founder and the main shareholder of Safmar Group, a conglomerate with interests in oil, coal, rea...Son Mikhail Gutseriev, founder and the main shareholder of Safmar Group, a conglomerate with interests in oil, coal, real estate, and retail. Owns 32 % of Russneft, the Russian lifeline to Belarus dictator Lukashenka.
GUTSERIEV, Sait-Salam Safarbekovich1959-07-25Sait-Salam GUTSERIEV is involved in obtaining a benefit from or supporting the Government of Russia by owning or control...Sait-Salam GUTSERIEV is involved in obtaining a benefit from or supporting the Government of Russia by owning or controlling directly or indirectly and working as a director (whether executive or nonexecutive), or equivalent, of JSC NK Neftisa, an entity carrying on business in the energy sector - a sector of strategic significance to the Government of Russia.
GUZEYEVA, Inna Nikolayevna1971-05-20Deputy Chair of the Crimea Electoral Commission. In this capacity she participated in the organisation of the Russian pr...Deputy Chair of the Crimea Electoral Commission. In this capacity she participated in the organisation of the Russian presidential elections of 18 March 2018 in the illegally annexed Crimea and Sevastopol, and thereby actively supported and implemented policies that undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
HALEPA, Igor Nikolaevich1969-05-19So-called ‘Acting Minister of Telecommunications’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting ...So-called ‘Acting Minister of Telecommunications’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
HASSAN, Abdu Tamer1994-06-12 / 1994-12-06Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
IBRAGIMOV, Turpal-Ali Vakhayevich1979-07-24Chechen politician, first deputy head of the Administration of the Head and Government of Chechnya, former head of the Shalinsky district. He is a cousin of Ramzan Kadyrov.Chechen politician, first deputy head of the Administration of the Head and Government of Chechnya, former head of the Shalinsky district. He is a cousin of Ramzan Kadyrov.
Ignatenko, Vitaly1941-04-19Former Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian FederationFormer Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
IGNATOV, Sergey Yurevich1967-01-07Former so-called Commander in Chief of the People’s Militia of the ‘Lugansk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting ...Former so-called Commander in Chief of the People’s Militia of the ‘Lugansk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine. Former Commander of 8th Army of the Russian Armed Force. Chief of Staff and First Deputy Commander of the Russian Southern Military District.
Ignatov, Viktor Aleksandrovich1968-10-15Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
IGNATOVA, Anastasiya Mikhailovna1988 / 1987Anastasia Ignatova is the stepdaughter of Sergei Chemezov, who is the CEO of the Russian state corporation Rostec (State...Anastasia Ignatova is the stepdaughter of Sergei Chemezov, who is the CEO of the Russian state corporation Rostec (State Corporation for Promoting Development, Manufacturing and Export of Russian Technologies High-Tech Industrial Products).
IGNATOVA, Ekaterina (Yekaterina) Sergeevna (Sergeyevna)1968-03-21Ekaterina Ignatova is the wife of Sergei Chemezov, who is the CEO of the Russian state corporation Rostec (State Corpora...Ekaterina Ignatova is the wife of Sergei Chemezov, who is the CEO of the Russian state corporation Rostec (State Corporation for Assistance to Development, Production and Export of Advanced Technology Industrial Product). As the wife of Sergei Chemezov, Ekaterina Ignatova holds large assets in connection with him. On Sergei Chemezov’s last public asset declaration in 2019, Ekaterina Ignatova's annual income of 24 million USD was included
Igoshin, Igor Nikolaevich (Nikolayevich)1970-12-11Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
IKONNIKOV, Vasily Nikolayevich1961-04-26Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Iliev, Zarakh Binsionovich1966-09-08Zarakh Iliev and his partner God Nisanov, who came to Moscow from Azerbaijan, are the largest property developers and ow...Zarakh Iliev and his partner God Nisanov, who came to Moscow from Azerbaijan, are the largest property developers and owners in Moscow. Their portfolio of roughly 14 million square feet of real estate makes them significant investors in the Russian economy.
Ilinykh (Ilynikh, Iljinykh), Vladimir Alekseevich1975-05-20Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
Iltyakov (Iljtyakov), Alexander Vladimirovich1971-10-09Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
ILYASH, Igor Anatolyevich1967-10-05Deputy Director of the Federal Service of the National Guard of the Russian Federation (Rosgvardia) – Commander-in-Chief of Rosgvardia.Deputy Director of the Federal Service of the National Guard of the Russian Federation (Rosgvardia) – Commander-in-Chief of Rosgvardia.
ILYASHENKO, Andrey Vitalyevich1958-12-19Linked To: INFOROS, OOOLinked To: INFOROS, OOO
ILYENKO, Evgeny Alekseevich1995-11-05Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Ilyinikh, Oleg Vladimirovich1974-08-02Head of the Main Directorate for Countering Extremism of the Ministry of the Interior of the Russian Federation. Manages...Head of the Main Directorate for Countering Extremism of the Ministry of the Interior of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Ioffe EduardDeputy General Director of the Kalashnikov ConcernDeputy General Director of the Kalashnikov Concern
IONOV Dmitry Yulianovich1965-07-03Dmitry Yulianovich Ionov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the R...Dmitry Yulianovich Ionov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
IONOV, Aleksandr Viktorovich1989-12-12Ionov worked under the direction of the Russian Federal Security Service (FSB) and controlled certain unnamed political groups in Florida, Georgia and California.Ionov worked under the direction of the Russian Federal Security Service (FSB) and controlled certain unnamed political groups in Florida, Georgia and California.
Isaev (Issajev), Andrey (Andrei) Konstantinovich1964-10-01Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Isaev, Yury Olegovich1972-01-01Deputy Chairman of the Bank of Russia. The Bank of Russia is the state body responsible for monetary policy and maintain...Deputy Chairman of the Bank of Russia. The Bank of Russia is the state body responsible for monetary policy and maintaining financial stability in order to continue Russia's military aggression against Ukraine.
ISAKOV, Eduard Vladimirovich1973-10-04Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Isakov, Vladimir Pavlovich1987-02-25Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Ishchenko, Alexander Valentinovich1970-03-09Mr. Ishchenko is the Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Rostov Region and Secretary of the Rostov Regional Branch of the Kremlinaligned ruling party “United Russia” (both since 2016).Mr. Ishchenko is the Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Rostov Region and Secretary of the Rostov Regional Branch of the Kremlinaligned ruling party “United Russia” (both since 2016).
Ishchenko, Viktor Dmitrievich1958-09-23Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Islamov, Dmitry Viktorovich1977-12-05Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
ISMAILOV, Sanjar Zunnurovich1987-02-29ISMAILOV is the nephew of Alisher UsmanovISMAILOV is the nephew of Alisher Usmanov
ISMAILOV, Sarvar1995-03-14ISMAILOV is the nephew of Alisher UsmanovISMAILOV is the nephew of Alisher Usmanov
ISMAILOV, Zaur Raufovich1978-07-25 / 1975-03-23Former so-called 'General Prosecutor' of the so-called 'Luhansk People's Republic' (until October 2017). Currently so‐called 'Minister of Justice' of the so-called 'Luhansk People's Republic'.Former so-called 'General Prosecutor' of the so-called 'Luhansk People's Republic' (until October 2017). Currently so‐called 'Minister of Justice' of the so-called 'Luhansk People's Republic'.
ISMAILOVA, Gulbakhor1959-12-22Gulbakhor Ismailova is a sister of Alisher Usmanov, a pro-Kremlin oligarch listed under Decision 2014/145/CFSP. Investig...Gulbakhor Ismailova is a sister of Alisher Usmanov, a pro-Kremlin oligarch listed under Decision 2014/145/CFSP. Investigations by the German Federal Criminal Police Office (Bundeskriminalamt) revealed that Alisher Usmanov indirectly transferred assets to his sister Gulbakhor Ismailova. In particular, the owner of the yacht “Dilbar” is Navis Marine Ltd. (Cayman Islands), whose shareholder is Almenor Holdings Ltd. (Cyprus). All shares in that holding company are held by Pomerol Capital SA (Switzerland) in trust for the benefit of “The Sisters Trust”. Since 2017, Alisher Usmanov has no longer been a shareholder of this trust company, leaving his sister, Gulbakhor Ismailova, as the only beneficial owner of the yacht “Dilbar”.
IVAKIN, Yuriy Volodoymyrovych1954-08-13Former "Minister of Internal Affairs of the Lugansk People's Republic", as such responsible for the separatist "governmental" activities of the "government of the Lugansk People's Republic.Former "Minister of Internal Affairs of the Lugansk People's Republic", as such responsible for the separatist "governmental" activities of the "government of the Lugansk People's Republic.
IVANAYEV, Andrei Sergeyevich1972-01-19
Ivaninskiy (IVANINSKY), Oleg Ivanovich1966-06-05Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Ivankov Mikhail Yuryevich1966-11-23Head of the Federal Service for Labor and Employment of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Fede...Head of the Federal Service for Labor and Employment of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
IVANOV Andrey Nikolaevich1981-02-26Andrey Nikolaevich Ivanov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the ...Andrey Nikolaevich Ivanov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
IVANOV, DmitryHead of Chelyabinsk FSB. Head of Tomsk FSB when Alexey Navalny was poisoned there by an FSB team.Head of Chelyabinsk FSB. Head of Tomsk FSB when Alexey Navalny was poisoned there by an FSB team.
IVANOV, Maksim (Maxim) Anatolievich (Anatolyevich)1967-11-24Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
IVANOV, Maksim (Maxim) Yevgenyevich1987-05-23Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
IVANOV, Nikolay (Nikolai) Nikolaevich (Nikolayevich)1957-01-17Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
IVANOV, Sergei Borisovich1953-01-31Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation on the Issues of Environmental Activities, Ecology and...Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation on the Issues of Environmental Activities, Ecology and Transport. As a member of the National Security Council, supported Russia's immediate recognition of the two self-proclaimed republics.
IVANOV, Sergei Sergeevich1980-10-23Sergey Ivanov's sonSergey Ivanov's son
IVANOV, Sergey Pavlovich1952-19-04Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
IVANOV, Timur, Vadimovich1975-08-15Deputy Minister of Defense. In this position, he is responsible for the procurement of military goods and the constructi...Deputy Minister of Defense. In this position, he is responsible for the procurement of military goods and the construction of military facilities. He ranks tenth in the overall hierarchy of the Russian military leadership. Given his key position in the Russian Federation’s military enterprise, he is responsible for the Russian war effort at large. During Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine, he has made various visits to the so-called “Luhansk People’s Republic” and the so-called “Donetsk People’s Republic” to inspect facilities under construction by the Russian occupying forces. Additionally, he has handed various state awards to Russian military personnel wounded in Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine. Those actions demonstrate that he actively supports and defends the war against Ukraine.
IVANOV, Viktor Petrovich1950-05-12President of the Association "Russian House of International Scientific and Technical Cooperation" since July 16, 2018, ...President of the Association "Russian House of International Scientific and Technical Cooperation" since July 16, 2018, Director of the Federal Drug Control Service of the Russian Federation, Chairman of the State Anti-Drug Committee.
IVANOV, Vladimir Aleksandrovich1987-05-21Linked To: RADIOAVTOMATIKA LLCLinked To: RADIOAVTOMATIKA LLC
IVANOV, Vladimir Valerievich (Valeryevich)1971-02-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
IVANOVA, Elena Nikolaevna1964-11-07CYBER2CYBER2
Ivanyuzhenkov, Boris Viktorovich1966-02-28 / 1966-02-25Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
IVASHCHENKO, Konstantin Vladimirovich1963-10-03After the capture of the city of Mariupol by the Russian armed forces, the so-called appointed Konstantin Ivashchenko mayor of Mariupol on 6 April 2022.After the capture of the city of Mariupol by the Russian armed forces, the so-called appointed Konstantin Ivashchenko mayor of Mariupol on 6 April 2022.
Ivenskikh, Irina Valentinovna1972-07-22Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Ivlev, Leonid Grigorievich (Grigoryevich)1953-05-01Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
JAROSH, Petr Grigorievich1971-01-30Former head of the Federal Migration Service office for Crimea. Responsible for the systematic and expedited issuance of Russian passports for the residents of CrimeaFormer head of the Federal Migration Service office for Crimea. Responsible for the systematic and expedited issuance of Russian passports for the residents of Crimea
Kabaeva, Alina Maratovna1983-05-12A gymnast and reported partner/spouse of Vladimir Putin. Lobbying anti-democratic laws and initiatives, control over the...A gymnast and reported partner/spouse of Vladimir Putin. Lobbying anti-democratic laws and initiatives, control over the country's leading propaganda media outlets, and nepotism. A former Olympic athlete, Alina Kabaeva is now one of the members of the Putin regime’s power Olympus. In June 2005, she, among other pop and sports stars, signed an infamous “Letter in support of the verdict to the former managers of the Yukos oil company” approving the politically motivated verdict to Khodorkovsky and Lebedev. As a State Duma deputy from the ruling United Russia party, Kabaeva successively followed the party’s fluctuations: the last bill she signed was about labeling NGOs critical of the Kremlin policies as “foreign agents”. This law, adopted in response to the growth of protest activity since 2011, marked a government attack on independent civil society structures, aiming at their discredit and creating legal prerequisites for their prosecution. Kabaeva voted for a few of these controversial laws that were speedily adopted in 2012 and 2013. Also, Alina Kabaeva participated in the creation of the so-called “Dima Yakovlev Law”, popularly called the “law of scoundrels”, which, among other things, forbade Americans to adopt Russian children, including those terminally ill. To ensure a full pursuit of E.O. 14024, she should be designated, for the purpose of being a spouse or an adult child of Vladimir Putin, a person whose property or interests in property are blocked for being a leader, official, senior executive officer, or member of the board of directors of the GoR.
Kabyshev, Sergei (Sergey) Vladimirovich1963-09-04Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Kachkaev (Kachkayev), Pavel Rurikovich (Ryurikovich)1951-10-04Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Kadenkov, Dmitry Mikhaylovich1972-05-03Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KADYROV, German Rustemovich1965-10-15Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KADYROV, Ramzan Akhmatovich (Akmadovitch)1976-10-05President of the Republic of Chechnya. Kadyrov made statements in support of the illegal annexation of Crimea and in sup...President of the Republic of Chechnya. Kadyrov made statements in support of the illegal annexation of Crimea and in support of the armed insurgency in Ukraine. He stated inter alia on 14 June 2014 that he 'will do anything to help revive Crimea' by the Acting Head of the Autonomous Republic of Crimea for the support he provided to the unlawful annexation of Crimea. In addition, on 1 June 2014 he expressed his readiness to send 74,000 volunteers to Ukraine if requested to so. Responsible for LGBTQ persecution and in 2022 has sent death squds to Ukraine.
KADYROVA, Ayshat Ramzanovna1998-12-31Chechen statesman, Minister of Culture of the Chechen RepublicChechen statesman, Minister of Culture of the Chechen Republic
KADYROVA, Karina Ramzanovna2000-01-17Head of the Department of Preschool Education of Grozny City AdministrationHead of the Department of Preschool Education of Grozny City Administration
KADYROVA, Medni (Medny) Musaevna1978-09-07Ramzan Kadyrov's wifeRamzan Kadyrov's wife
KADYROVA, Tabarik Ramzanovna2004-07-13Chechen statesman and Minister of Culture of the Chechen Republic. Daughter of Ramzan Kadyrov.Chechen statesman and Minister of Culture of the Chechen Republic. Daughter of Ramzan Kadyrov.
KAGANSKIY, Vladimir Yakovlevich1957-12-23CYBER2CYBER2
KAKIDZYANOV, Igor Evgenevich1980-07-25One of the former leaders of armed forces of the self-proclaimed "Donetsk People's Repulic". The aim of the forces is to...One of the former leaders of armed forces of the self-proclaimed "Donetsk People's Repulic". The aim of the forces is to "protect the people of Donetsk People's Republic" according to Pushylin, one of the leaders of the "Donetsk People's Republic. Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies.
KALABAYEVA, Valeriya1997-10-01Related to SouthFront which is an online disinformation site registered in RussiaRelated to SouthFront which is an online disinformation site registered in Russia
KALASHNIK, Sergey Viktorovich1978-03-31Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KALASHNIKOV, Alexander Petrovich1964-01-27Director of the Federal Penitentiary Service (FSIN), who has overseen continued human rights abuses in the penal system and engineered the arrest of Alexey Navalny on his return to Moscow.Director of the Federal Penitentiary Service (FSIN), who has overseen continued human rights abuses in the penal system and engineered the arrest of Alexey Navalny on his return to Moscow.
KALASHNIKOV, Leonid Ivanovich1960-08-06Former First deputy Chairman of the Committee on Foreign Affairs of the State Duma. On 20 March 2014 he voted in favour ...Former First deputy Chairman of the Committee on Foreign Affairs of the State Duma. On 20 March 2014 he voted in favour of the draft Federal Constitutional Law 'on the acceptance into the Russian Federation of the Republic of Crimea and the formation within the Russian Federation of new federal subjects - the republic of Crimea and the City of Federal Status Sevastopol. Currently Chairman of the Russian State Duma Committee for CIS Affairs, Eurasian Intergration and Relations with Compatrios.
Kalimullin, Rustam Galiullovich1958-01-02Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Kalinin, Alexander Sergeevich1966-11-04Member of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of ...Member of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Trusted representative of presidential candidate Vladimir Putin. Trusted representatives ensured the re-election of Vladimir Putin, who has pursued an aggressive policy against Ukraine since 2014, in the non-competitive presidential election on March 18, 2018. Member of the Board of Directors of PJSC ROSSETI
KALYUSSKY, Alexandr Aleksandrovich (Arkadievich)1975-10-09Former so-called 'de facto Deputy Prime Minister for Social Affairs of the Donetsk People's Republic'. (UK Statement of ...Former so-called 'de facto Deputy Prime Minister for Social Affairs of the Donetsk People's Republic'. (UK Statement of Reasons):Former so called "de facto Deputy Prime Minister for Social Affairs of DPR". Responsible for the separatist "governmental" activities of the "government of the Donetsk People's Republic".
KAMALTYNOV, Yury Zimelevich1957-03-11Mr. Kamaltynov is the Deputy Chairman of the State Council of the Republic of Tatarstan. Previously, he served as a Depu...Mr. Kamaltynov is the Deputy Chairman of the State Council of the Republic of Tatarstan. Previously, he served as a Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Tatarstan and as plenipotentiary representative of the President of the Republic of Tatarstan in the State Council of the Republic of Tatarstan.
Kamnev, Georgy Petrovich1983-01-05Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KAMYSHANOVA, Aleksandra Aleksandrovna1986-11-29Linked To: INFOROS, OOOLinked To: INFOROS, OOO
KAMYSHOV, Alexander Sergeevich1987-05-24Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Kanayev (KANAEV), Alexei (Alexey) Valerianovich1971-09-30Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Kandelaki, Tinatin Givievna1975-11-10Co-owner of Apostol, interim director of TNT channel. Russian propogandist, TV-presenter and producer. On her Instagram,...Co-owner of Apostol, interim director of TNT channel. Russian propogandist, TV-presenter and producer. On her Instagram, she condemned “traitors of Russia" those who speak out against the war. Supported Russia’s illegal annexation of Crimea and occupation of Donbass. Was put on the international wanted list by the Ukrainian authorities.
KANISHCHEV PavelAlexander Dugin's associate, one of the leaders of the international Eurasian MovementAlexander Dugin's associate, one of the leaders of the international Eurasian Movement
KANOKOV, Arsen Bashirovich1957-02-22Member of the Federation Council. PROPERTY IDENTIFIED IN LONDONMember of the Federation Council. PROPERTY IDENTIFIED IN LONDON
KANOKOV, Timur Borisovich1972-09-24Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Kantor Vyacheslav1953-09-08Kantor is the majority shareholder of Acron, a Russian producer of mineral fertilizers. The Velikiy Novgorod-based compa...Kantor is the majority shareholder of Acron, a Russian producer of mineral fertilizers. The Velikiy Novgorod-based company had a production output of more than 7 million tonnes and revenue of $1.7 billion in 2020. The billionaire also owns the world's largest collection of 20th century avant-garde art.
KAPLUNNIK, Irina Alexandrovna1969Member of Gazprombank’s Management BoardMember of Gazprombank’s Management Board
KAPRANOVA, Anastasiya Nikolayevna1964, 21 Apr 1964 (approximately)Former Secretary of the Sevastopol Electoral Commission (until May 2019). In this capacity she participated in the organ...Former Secretary of the Sevastopol Electoral Commission (until May 2019). In this capacity she participated in the organisation of the Russian presidential elections of 18 March 2018 in the illegally annexed Crimea and Sevastopol, and thereby actively supported and implemented policies that undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KARA-OOL, Sholban Valerievich (Valeryevich)1966-07-18Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
KARACHINSKIY, Anatoly Mikhailovich1959-07-12Linked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIELinked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIE
Karaganov, Sergey Alexandrovich1952-01-12Soviet and Russian political scientist and economist, propagandist. Supported Russia's war against Ukraine.Soviet and Russian political scientist and economist, propagandist. Supported Russia's war against Ukraine.
KARAMAN, Aleksandr Akimovich1956-07-26former so-called ‘Deputy Prime Minister for Social Issues’ of the ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Associated with Vladimir ...former so-called ‘Deputy Prime Minister for Social Issues’ of the ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Associated with Vladimir Antyufeyev, who was responsible for the separatist ‘governmental’ activities of the so-called ‘Government of the Donetsk People’s Republic’. He has therefore supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Protégé of Russia’s Deputy Prime Minister Dmitry Rogozin. Former Head of the Administration of the Council of Ministers of the ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Until March 2017, so-called ‘Plenipotentiary representative of the President’ of the so-called ‘Pridnestrovian Moldavian Republic’ to the Russian Federation. Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies.
KARAMYAN, Vakhtang1991-04-19Middle East Business Development Director at Kalashnikov ConcernMiddle East Business Development Director at Kalashnikov Concern
Karapetyan, Samvel Sarkisovich1965-08-18Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is a...Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is an instrument for acquiring political influence, and political influence is a condition for preserving capital, at the highest level.
KARASAVIDI, Dmitrii1985-07-09CYBER2CYBER2
KARASIN, Grigory Borisovich1949-08-23Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KARELIN, Alexander (Aleksandr) Alexandrovich1967-09-19Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KARELOVA, Galina Nikolayevna1960-06-29Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Karginov, Sergei (Sergey) Genrikhovich1969-09-05Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KARLIN, Alexander Bogdanovich1951-10-29Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KARLOV, Gennady Vyacheslavovich1960-02-27Gennady Karlov, as the Head ofthe Department of Ownership and Financial Crimes in the Investigative Committee of the Rus...Gennady Karlov, as the Head ofthe Department of Ownership and Financial Crimes in the Investigative Committee of the Russian Ministry of Interior, was involved in the mistreatment of Sergei Magnitsky whilst in detention, which contributed significantly to his death.
Karlov, Georgy Alexandrovich (Aleksandrovich)1971-01-04Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KARMAZINA, Raisa Vasilievna1951-01-09Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
Karpov, Anatoly Evgenievich (Yevgenyevich)1951-05-23Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KARPOV, Pavel Aleksandrovich1977-08-27In December 2007, an organised criminal group was involved in serious corruption through the misappropriation of the equ...In December 2007, an organised criminal group was involved in serious corruption through the misappropriation of the equivalent of US$ 230 million of Russian state property via a complex scheme involving a fraudulent tax rebate. Karpov participated in the fraud through his role as an investigator of alleged tax fraud by the Kameya company. His actions facilitated or provided support for serious corruption, and he benefited financially from the proceeds of the serious corruption.
Kartapolov, Andrei (Andrey) Valeryevich (Valeriyevich)1963-11-09Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republi...Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states. Former Commander of the Western Military District Headquarters until June 2014 and Former Commander of the Western Military District from June 2014 to July 2018. Former Director of the Main Operations Department and deputy chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation. Actively involved in shaping and implementing the military campaign of the Russian Forces in Ukraine. According to the stated activities of the general staff, by exercising operational control over the armed forces, he is actively involved in shaping and implementing the Russian government policy threatening the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Responsible for using conscription as a means or persecuting activists. Reportedly involved in the downing of Malaysian airliner
KARYAKIN, Aleksey Vyacheslavovich1979-04-07 / 1980-04-07Until25 March 2016 so called "Supreme Council Chair of the People's Republic of Luhansk". Responsible for the separatist...Until25 March 2016 so called "Supreme Council Chair of the People's Republic of Luhansk". Responsible for the separatist "governmental" activities of the "Supreme Council", responsible for asking the Russian Federation to recognise the independence of the "Lugansk People's Republic". Signatory of the Memorandum of Understanding on the "Novorossiya union". Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies. Former member of the so-called 'People's Council of the Luhansk People's Republic.' Currently Chairman of the so-called 'Public Chamber of the Luhansk People's Republic.'
KASATONOV, Vladimir Lvovich1952-06-17Vladimir Kasatonov is the Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Navy. As such, he is responsible for naval operations...Vladimir Kasatonov is the Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Navy. As such, he is responsible for naval operations in or to Ukraine. He is therefore responsible for actively supporting and implementing actions and policies that undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine as well as the stability or security in Ukraine.
Kashin, Vladimir Ivanovich1948-08-10Member of the State Duma who voted in favour of recognising DNR/LNRMember of the State Duma who voted in favour of recognising DNR/LNR
KASHINA, Irina Nikolayevna1956-07-27Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
KASINSKY, Leonid Viktorovich1972-06-29Leonid Kasinsky holds the position of assistant to the Belarusian Minister of Defence for ideological work in the armed ...Leonid Kasinsky holds the position of assistant to the Belarusian Minister of Defence for ideological work in the armed forces. He is also a head of the Main Directorate for ideological work in the Belarusian Ministry of Defence. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine , and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Leonid Kasinsky is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
Kasperskaya Natalya Ivanovna1966-02-05Russian entrepreneur, president of the InfoWatch group of companies. Actively promotes the creation of digital infrastructure for state control of the Russian segment of the Internet.Russian entrepreneur, president of the InfoWatch group of companies. Actively promotes the creation of digital infrastructure for state control of the Russian segment of the Internet.
Kaspersky Evgeny Valentinovich1965-10-04One of the founders, main owner and head of JSC Kaspersky Lab. Actively promotes the creation of digital infrastructure for state control of the Russian segment of the Internet.One of the founders, main owner and head of JSC Kaspersky Lab. Actively promotes the creation of digital infrastructure for state control of the Russian segment of the Internet.
Kastyukevich, Igor Yurievich (Yuryevich)1976-12-06Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KASYAN Elena Borisovna1961-05-03
Kataev Aiub1980-12-01 / 1984Former Head of Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation in the city of Argun in the Chechen RepublicFormer Head of Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation in the city of Argun in the Chechen Republic
KATSAVALOV, Evgeny Anatolievich1972-02-11So-called ‘Minister of Emergency Situations and Disaster Management’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. In ta...So-called ‘Minister of Emergency Situations and Disaster Management’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Katsiev, Sergey Soltanovich1958-01-01Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is a...Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is an instrument for acquiring political influence, and political influence is a condition for preserving capital, at the highest level.
KATZ, Laurin1988-01-15Linked To: KERIMOVA, Gulnara SuleymanovnaLinked To: KERIMOVA, Gulnara Suleymanovna
KAUROV, Valery Vladimirovich1956-04-02The self-described 'president' of the 'Republic of Novorossiay' who has called on Russia to deploy troops to Ukraine. In...The self-described 'president' of the 'Republic of Novorossiay' who has called on Russia to deploy troops to Ukraine. In taking on and acting in this capacity he has therefore supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Remains active in supporting separatist actions and policies.
KAVDZHARADZE, Maxim Gennadyevich1969-10-06
KAVERZINA, Irina Viktorovna1986-07-18CYBER2CYBER2
KAVINOV, Artem Alexandrovich1969-09-03Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
Kazakov, Viktor Alekseevich (Alekseyevich)1949-04-04Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KAZAKOVA, Olga Mikhailovna1968-05-30Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
Kazankov, Sergei (Sergey) Ivanovich1972-10-09Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KAZANOKOV, Krym Olievich1962-07-19Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KEOSAYAN (KEOSOYAN), Tigran Edmondovich1966-01-04Film director and journalist who has spread anti-Ukrainian propaganda in the Russian media. In his state-funded TV show ...Film director and journalist who has spread anti-Ukrainian propaganda in the Russian media. In his state-funded TV show “International Sawmill with Tigran Keosayan”, he consistently portrayed Ukraine as a weak and corrupt country, which had been maintained solely thanks to Western help. He suggested that the Ukrainian authorities were not legitimate. He repeatedly stated that Crimea belonged to Russia, and that Donbas was not part of Ukraine. Mr Keosayan participated in the “Russian Donbas” forum which was organised by the authorities of the so-called “Donetsk People’s Republic” in Donetsk with an aim to spread the doctrine of “Russian Donbas”. He publicly accused Ukraine of escalating the conflict. Therefore, he is responsible for actively supporting or implementing, actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine. Husband of Margarita Simonyan Editor-In-Chief of RT. Navalny revealed that his shows are government subsidised and he and his wife acquired large sums of money from corruption and government contracts.
Kerimov, Said Suleimanovich1995-07-06Said Kerimov is the son of Suleiman Kerimov. Suleiman Kerimov is a Russia-based billionaire, founder of the Suleiman Ker...Said Kerimov is the son of Suleiman Kerimov. Suleiman Kerimov is a Russia-based billionaire, founder of the Suleiman Kerimov Foundation and representative of the Republic of Dagestan in the Federation Council of Russia. Suleiman Kerimov transferred a large part of his assets, including his shares in Russia’s largest gold producer, Polyus Gold, to his son, Said Kerimov.
Kerimov, Suleyman Abusaidovich1966-03-12Suleyman Kerimov is the owner of the financial and industrial group Nafta Moscow. The net worth of Kerimov and his famil...Suleyman Kerimov is the owner of the financial and industrial group Nafta Moscow. The net worth of Kerimov and his family is estimated at USD 9,8 billion. He received large sums of money from Sergei Roldugin, who is the caretaker of Vladimir Putin’s wealth. On 24 February 2022, Kerimov attended a meeting of oligarchs at the Kremlin with Vladimir Putin to discuss the impact of the course of action in the wake of Western sanctions. The fact that he was invited to attend this meeting shows that he is a member of the inner circle of oligarchs close to Vladimir Putin and that he is supporting or implementing actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine. He is therefore a leading businessperson involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation, which is responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilisation of Ukraine.
KERIMOVA, Amina Suleymanovna2003-09-26Linked To: KERIMOV, Suleiman AbusaidovichLinked To: KERIMOV, Suleiman Abusaidovich
KERIMOVA, Firuza Nazimovna1967-12-22Linked To: KERIMOV, Suleiman AbusaidovichLinked To: KERIMOV, Suleiman Abusaidovich
KERIMOVA, Gulnara Suleymanovna1990-04-29Linked To: KERIMOV, Suleiman AbusaidovichLinked To: KERIMOV, Suleiman Abusaidovich
KESAEV, Igor Albertovich1966-10-30Igor Albertovich Kesaev is the owner and President of the Mercury Group, which owns Megapolis Group, the leading tobacco...Igor Albertovich Kesaev is the owner and President of the Mercury Group, which owns Megapolis Group, the leading tobacco distributor in Russia. He has links with the Government of the Russian Federation and its security forces through the Monolit Fund, run by former officers of Russian security services, which provides financial assistance to retired security service officers and military personnel. Moreover, he is the major shareholder of Degtyarev Plant, a Russian company which produces weapons used by the Russian armed forces.
KHABIROV, Radiy Faritovich1964-03-20Head of the Republic of BashkortostanHead of the Republic of Bashkortostan
KHACHATUROV, Tigran Garikovich1979-02-07Member of Gazprombank’s Management BoardMember of Gazprombank’s Management Board
KHALIKOV, Ravil Zakarievich1969-02-23Former so-called ‘First Deputy Prime Minister’ and previous ‘Prosecutor-General’ of the ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In ...Former so-called ‘First Deputy Prime Minister’ and previous ‘Prosecutor-General’ of the ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine. Currently ‘aide’ to the head of the Moscow branch of the Investigative Committee of Russian Federation (GSU SK).
KHAMCHIEV, Belan Bagaudinovich1960-12-07Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KHAMENOK Olga Aleksandrovna1981-12-14Olga Aleksandrovna Khamenok is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of th...Olga Aleksandrovna Khamenok is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
KHAMITOV (HAMITOV), Amir Mahsudovich1975-02-04Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
Khamzaev, Sultan (Biysultan) Sultanbiyevich1982-05-24Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KHAN, Anzhelika1971-06-23There are reasonable grounds to suspect that Anzhelika KHAN is associated with German Borisovich KHAN. Anzhelika KHAN is...There are reasonable grounds to suspect that Anzhelika KHAN is associated with German Borisovich KHAN. Anzhelika KHAN is the wife of German Borisovich KHAN. German Borisovich KHAN, hereafter KHAN, is a prominent Russian businessman. KHAN is obtaining a benefit from and/or supporting the Government of Russia through his positions on the Supervisory Board of the Alfa Group Consortium and the Board of Directors of ABH Holdings S.A., owner of Russia’s largest privately owned bank 'Alfa-Bank (Russia)’, and Chairman of the Supervisory Board of A1 Investment Holding S. A., entities which are carrying on business in sectors of strategic significance to the Government of Russia. KHAN is also a close associate of Vladimir Putin who has been involved in destabilising Ukraine or undermining or threatening the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
Khan, German Borisovich1961-10-24German Khan is a major shareholder of the Alfa Group conglomerate, which includes Alfa Bank, one of Russia’s largest tax...German Khan is a major shareholder of the Alfa Group conglomerate, which includes Alfa Bank, one of Russia’s largest taxpayers. He is believed to be one of the most influential persons in Russia. Like other Alfa Bank owners (Mikhail Fridman and Petr Aven), he maintains a close relationship with Vladimir Putin and continues to trade significant favours with him. Alfa Group owners receive business and legal benefits out of this relationship. Vladimir Putin’s eldest daughter Maria ran a charity project, Alfa- Endo, which was funded by Alfa Bank. Vladimir Putin rewarded Alfa Group’s loyalty to the Russian authorities by providing political help to Alfa Group foreign investment plans. He has therefore been actively supporting materially or financially and benefitting from Russian decision-makers responsible for the annexation of Crimea or the destabilisation of Ukraine. He is also one of the leading Russian business persons involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation, which is responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilisation of Ukraine.
KHAPSIROKOV, Murat Krym-Gerievich1978-01-26Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Kharchenko, Ekaterina Vladimirovna1977-08-11Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KHARICHEV, Alexander Dmitrievich1966-02-08KARICHEV is a head or deputy-head of any public body, federal agency or service subordinate to the President of the Russ...KARICHEV is a head or deputy-head of any public body, federal agency or service subordinate to the President of the Russian Federation, including the Administration of the President of the Russian Federation. Specifically, KARICHEV is Chief of the Presidential Directorate for Supporting Activities of the State Council of the Russian Federation (also known as the Office of the President of the Russian Federation for ensuring the activities of the State Council of the Russian Federation). Therefore, KARICHEV is a person involved in destabilising Ukraine or undermining or threatening the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine or obtaining a benefit from or supporting the Government of Russia.
Kharitonin, Viktor Vladimirovich1972-11-20Viktor Kharitonin created Pharmstandard together with Roman Abramovich and others by combining five factories bought fro...Viktor Kharitonin created Pharmstandard together with Roman Abramovich and others by combining five factories bought from ICN Pharmaceuticals in 2003. Pharmstandard is the largest Russian privately held pharma consortium, strategically important for the national health sector. PROPERTY IDENTIFIED IN LONDON
Kharitonov, Denis Yurievich1980-03-16Denis Kharitonov is deputy regional head of the Astrakhan branch of the Union of Donbass Volunteers, member of Duma of A...Denis Kharitonov is deputy regional head of the Astrakhan branch of the Union of Donbass Volunteers, member of Duma of Astrakhan Oblast and Wagner Group mercenary. He fought in Donbas in the separatist Steppe battalion, where he commanded a portable anti-aircraft missile complex platoon. He admitted that he personally shot down a Ukrainian helicopter and two Su-25 aircraft while in Donbas. He received the Russian Federation’s Order of Merit for the Fatherland. He also received internal Wagner Groups awards as well as awards from the head of the Union of Donbas Volunteers and former prime minister of the so-called Donetsk People’s Republic (DPR) Alexander Borodai (SSID: 175-28114). Thereby he actively supported actions and implemented policies, which undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Kharitonov, Nikolay (Nikolai) Mikhailovich (Mikhaylovich)1948-10-30Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
Khasanov, Murat Ruslanovich1970-12-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Khasis, Lev Aronovich1966-06-05First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board of Sberbank.First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board of Sberbank.
KHATKOV, Vitaly Yuryevich
KHAVCHENKO, Dmitriy Vasilyevich1966-01-06Linked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERSLinked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERS
KHAZUEVA, Fatima Shaykhievna1991-06-26The second wife of the head of the Chechen Republic Ramzan KadyrovThe second wife of the head of the Chechen Republic Ramzan Kadyrov
KHEIRBEKOV, Zabit Sabirovich1968-06-05Zabit Kheirbekov is a Lieutenant General of the Russian Aerospace Forces, Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Aerospace Forces for Logistics.Zabit Kheirbekov is a Lieutenant General of the Russian Aerospace Forces, Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Aerospace Forces for Logistics.
KHIMINA, Yelena Ivanovna1953-09-11In December 2007, an organised criminal group was involved in serious corruption through the misappropriation of the equ...In December 2007, an organised criminal group was involved in serious corruption through the misappropriation of the equivalent of US$ 230 million of Russian state property via a complex scheme involving a fraudulent tax rebate. Khimina participated in the serious corruption through her approval of part of the fraudulent tax rebate. She was responsible for and her actions facilitated or provided support for the serious corruption. She also transferred or converted, or facilitated the transfer or conversion of, the proceeds of the serious corruption.
KHINSHTEIN, Alexander Evseevich (Evseyevich)1974-10-26Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
KHLEBNIKOV, Vyacheslav Georgievich1967-07-09In December 2007, an organised criminal group was involved in serious corruption through the misappropriation of the equ...In December 2007, an organised criminal group was involved in serious corruption through the misappropriation of the equivalent of $230m of Russian state property via a complex scheme involving a fraudulent tax rebate. Khlebnikov participated in the fraud through his involvement, in particular, in the improper transfer of ownership of the company Makhaon and the submission of applications for fraudulent tax rebates. His actions facilitated or provided support for the serious corruption.
Khloponin, Alexander Gennadievich1965-03-06Former Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation. Dollar millionaire.Former Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation. Dollar millionaire.
KHLYAKINA, Oksana Vladimirovna1969-11-28Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KHMARIN Viktor Nikolaevich1949-12-10Khmarin is a Russian lawyer and businessman, who is a friend and relative, by marriage, of President Vladimir Putin. KHM...Khmarin is a Russian lawyer and businessman, who is a friend and relative, by marriage, of President Vladimir Putin. KHMARIN has owned a number of businesses including, LLC "NefteProduktServis", which operated in the Russia energy industry, a sector of strategic significance to the Government of Russia. Therefore, KHMARIN has obtained a benefit from or supported the Government of Russia.
KHODAKOVSKY, Alexander Sergeevich1972-12-18Former so-called 'Minister of Security of the Donetsk People's Republic' (UK Statement of Reasons):Former so called "Min...Former so-called 'Minister of Security of the Donetsk People's Republic' (UK Statement of Reasons):Former so called "Minister of Security of People's Republic of Donetsk". Responsible for the separatist security activities of the "government of the Donetsk People's Republic". Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies
KHODOTOV, Yevgeny1964-03-21Linked To: PRIGOZHIN, Yevgeniy ViktorovichLinked To: PRIGOZHIN, Yevgeniy Viktorovich
KHOKHLOV, Andrei VladimirovichLinked To: NOVASTREAM LIMITEDLinked To: NOVASTREAM LIMITED
KHOKHLOVA, Olga Nikolayevna1957-11-18Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KHOLIN, Dmitryi Vladimirovich1977-09-25Mr. Kholin is a member of the Samara Provincial Duma, where he serves as the Chairman of the Regulations Committee. From...Mr. Kholin is a member of the Samara Provincial Duma, where he serves as the Chairman of the Regulations Committee. From 2020 to 2021 he was the head of the Executive Committee of the Samara Regional Branch of the Kremlin-aligned ruling party “United Russia”.
KHOMENKO, Konstantin Valeryevich
KHOMYAKOV Sergey Fedorovich1951-01-10Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee, General Director of the Corporate Protection Service of PJSC GazpromDeputy Chairman of the Management Committee, General Director of the Corporate Protection Service of PJSC Gazprom
KHOR, Gleb Yakovlevich1963-04-08Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
KHOROSHILOV, Dmitry Aleksandrovich1982-12-20Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KHOTIMSKIY, Dmitry Vladimirovich1973-06-29Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
KHOTIMSKIY, Sergey Vladimirovich1978-04-12Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
KHOTSENKO, Vitaliy Pavlovich1986-03-18Prime Minister of the Donetsk People's RepublicPrime Minister of the Donetsk People's Republic
Khovanskaya, Galina Petrovna1943-08-23Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
KHRENIN, Viktor1971-01-08Belarusian Minister of DefenceBelarusian Minister of Defence
Khristenko, Viktor Borisovich1957-08-28Husband of Golikova Tatiana Alexeyevna who is a Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation. He was chairman of the ...Husband of Golikova Tatiana Alexeyevna who is a Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation. He was chairman of the board of the Eurasian Economic Commission from 1 February 2012 to 1 February 2016 and the First Deputy Prime Minister of Russia from 31 May 1999 to 10 January 2000 and Minister of Industry from 9 March 2004 to 31 January 2012.
KHRYAKOV, Alexander1958-11-06Former so-called 'Prime Minister of the Council of Ministers of the Luhansk People's Republic'. Continues activities of ...Former so-called 'Prime Minister of the Council of Ministers of the Luhansk People's Republic'. Continues activities of supporting LNR separatist structures. (UK Statement of Reasons):Former so-called 'Information and Mass Communications Minister' of the 'Donetsk People's Republic'. Currently a member of the so-called 'People's Council of the 'Donetsk People's Republic'. Repsonsible for the pro-separatist propaganda activities of the'government' of the 'Donetsk People's Republic'. Continues active support to the separatist actions in Eastern Ukraine.
KHUBEZOV, Dmitry Anatolievich1971-12-20Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic an...Member of the State Duma of Russia who endorsed President Putin’s decision to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states, thereby providing support for policies and/or actions which destabilise Ukraine and/or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
Khudainatov, Eduard Yuryevich1960-09-11Russian businessman, former CEO of PJSC Rosneft, close friend and business associate of Igor Sechin. Participated in the...Russian businessman, former CEO of PJSC Rosneft, close friend and business associate of Igor Sechin. Participated in the formation of corrupt sources of income for Vladimir Putin and his closest associates. Believed to be Putin's and Sechin's "wallet". Through a network of offshore companies designed to conceal the ultimate beneficiaries and thus circumvent the Western sanctions, Khudainatov became the straw owner of Kerimov's yacht Amadea and Putin's yacht Shecherezade worth more than $1 billion. On June 3, 2022, Khudainatov was sanctioned by the EU due to his involvement in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation, benefitting from the Government of the Russian Federation, and close association with other sanctioned individuals, including Putin and Sechin.
KHUDAVERDYAN, Tigran (Tigray) Organesovich1981-12-28Tigran Khudaverdyan is the executive director of Yandex – one of the leading technology companies in Russia, which speci...Tigran Khudaverdyan is the executive director of Yandex – one of the leading technology companies in Russia, which specializes in intelligent products and services powered by machine learning. Yandex’s former head of news accused the company of being a “key element in hiding information” from Russians about the war in Ukraine. Moreover, the company has been warning Russian users looking for news about Ukraine on its search engine of unreliable information on the internet, after the Russian Government threatened Russian media over what they publish.
KHUSNULLIN, Marat1966-08-09Marat Khusnullin is the Deputy Prime Minister of Russia for Construction and Regional Development. In this capacity, he ...Marat Khusnullin is the Deputy Prime Minister of Russia for Construction and Regional Development. In this capacity, he is responsible for Russian governmental policies about occupied Crimea, including providing water to Crimea and Sevastopol. He is therefore responsible for actions and policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, or stability or security in Ukraine.
KHUSYAYNOVA, Elena Alekseevna1974-02-17CYBER2CYBER2
KHUTAEV, Khusein Merlovich1975
KHVOROSTIAN, Svetlana Vladimovna1990-03-07Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KIBIS, Boris Borisovich1977-11-20Boris Borisovich Kibis was an investigator at the Russian Interior Ministry in 2012, at thetime of the posthumous trial of Sergei MagnitskyBoris Borisovich Kibis was an investigator at the Russian Interior Ministry in 2012, at thetime of the posthumous trial of Sergei Magnitsky
Kidyaev, Viktor Borisovich1956-07-09Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Kigim, Andrey Stepanovich1957-10-30Chairman of the Board of the Pension Fund of RussiaChairman of the Board of the Pension Fund of Russia
KILCHEVSKY, Vitaly Fridrikhovich1978-10-31Vitaly Fridrikhovich Kilchevsky holds the position of Deputy Commander for Armaments and the Head of Armaments of Belaru...Vitaly Fridrikhovich Kilchevsky holds the position of Deputy Commander for Armaments and the Head of Armaments of Belarus. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Vitaly Fridrikhovich Kilchevsky is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
KILIMNIK, Konstantin Viktorovich1970-04-27Linked To: YANUKOVYCH, Viktor FedorovycLinked To: YANUKOVYCH, Viktor Fedorovyc
Kirakosyan Ruben1980-03-03His entity (Gefest-M LLC) supported Korea Tangun Trading Corporation, also known as Korea Kuryonggang Trading Corporatio...His entity (Gefest-M LLC) supported Korea Tangun Trading Corporation, also known as Korea Kuryonggang Trading Corporation, which is subordinate to the UN- and U.S.-designated Second Academy of Natural Sciences, an entity involved in North Korea’s WMD and missile programs.
Kireev, Sergey GeorgievichGeneral Director and Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC "Novorossiysk Commercial Sea Port (“NCSP”)" Member of the Board of Directors of PJSC "Novorossiysk Commercial Sea Port (“NCSP”)"General Director and Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC "Novorossiysk Commercial Sea Port (“NCSP”)" Member of the Board of Directors of PJSC "Novorossiysk Commercial Sea Port (“NCSP”)"
Kirillov, Dmitry Mikhailovich1977-10-17Head of the Federal Agency for Water Resources of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation...Head of the Federal Agency for Water Resources of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KIRILLOVA, Anastasiya Sergeyevna1986-12-31General Director, InfoRosGeneral Director, InfoRos
KIRIYENKO, Sergei Vladilenovich1962-07-26First Deputy Head of the Administration of the President of the Russian Federation. Kiriyenko came to work in the Presid...First Deputy Head of the Administration of the President of the Russian Federation. Kiriyenko came to work in the Presidential Administration on October 5, 2016, about a year and a half before the 2018 presidential election in Russia. He was the one charged with the burden of preparing for the elections, which Putin was supposed to win with a result of at least 70% of the vote while maintaining the appearance of political competition.
KIRIYENKO, Vladimir Sergeevich1983-05-27CEO of VK Company Limited. VK Company Limited is a Russian internet company, with a major presence in the Russian speaki...CEO of VK Company Limited. VK Company Limited is a Russian internet company, with a major presence in the Russian speaking segment of internet. VK projects collectively had the largest audience in Russia and captured the most screen time. VK's sites reach more than 90 % of Russian internet users on a monthly basis and the company is in the top 5 of largest internet companies, based on the number of total pages viewed. It controls and operates the three largest and most popular Russian social networking sites, VKontakte, Odnoklassniki and Moi Mir, as well as the email service and internet portal mail.ru. Vladimir Sergeevich KIRIYENKO is therefore involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation. The Russian government is increasing its influence over media and social networks. VK Company is controlled by Gazprom Media (a State-owned company which is the major source of income to the Russian Government). Vladimir Sergeevich Kiriyenko therefore supports Vladimir Putin’s aim for greater control over the internet. Vladimir Kiriyenko therefore actively supports, materially or financially, or benefits from Russian decision-makers responsible for the annexation of Crimea or the destabilisation of Ukraine. As VK Company is owned by the State-owned Gazprom group, the revenue it generates is an important source of revenue for the Russian Government. Vladimir Kiriyenko is the son of Sergei Kiriyenko, currently First Deputy Chief of Staff of the Presidential Office. Sergei Kiriyenko is reported to be Vladimir Putin’s domestic policy curator. Attended Putin’s February 24th, 2022 meeting of oligarchs.
Kirkorov Philip Bedrosovich1967-04-30Pop singer. Actively supported Russian aggression against Ukraine Illegally occupied state-owned landPop singer. Actively supported Russian aggression against Ukraine Illegally occupied state-owned land
KIRYANOV (Kiriyanov), Artem Yurievich (Yuryevich)1977-01-12Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
KIRYANOV, Victor Nikolayevich1952-12-29The managing director for infrastructure projects State of corporation Rostec.The managing director for infrastructure projects State of corporation Rostec.
KIRYANOVA, Tatiana Borisovna1966-04-20Linked To: KIRYANOV, Victor NikolayevichLinked To: KIRYANOV, Victor Nikolayevich
KISEL, Sergey Aleksandrovich1971-03-27
Kiselev (KISELYOV), Dmitry Konstantinovich1954-04-26Appointed by Presidential Decree on 9 December 2013 Head of the Russian Federal State news agency "Rossiya Segodnya". Ro...Appointed by Presidential Decree on 9 December 2013 Head of the Russian Federal State news agency "Rossiya Segodnya". Rossiya Segodnya owns more than ten State media outlets. Central figure of the government propaganda supporting the deployment of Russian forces in Ukraine. Firebrand TV personality who hosts the prime-time nationwide weekly news program "Vesti Nedeli". He disseminates the Kremlin’s propaganda by praising its policies, denigrating its enemies, and spinning alternate narratives to draw attention away from its odious actions. He has been one of the loudest voices attacking the Russian opposition and Ukraine. Kiselev is sanctioned by both Ukraine and the EU for the harm he does to Ukraine. He de facto controlled RT (formerly “Russia Today”) until August 2020 and appears to have shed that control to attempt to avoid an EU-wide shutdown of RT.
KISELYOV (Kiselev), Mikhail Sergeevich1986-06-18Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
KISHKINOV, Vitaliy Mikhaylovich1983-01-07Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KISLOV, Andrey Igoryevich1958-08-29Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KISLYAK, Sergei Ivanovich1950-09-07Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Kislyakov, Mikhail Leonidovich1975-11-18Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Kitaev, Vladislav Nikolaevich1978-04-10Head of Protocol of the President of the Russian FederationHead of Protocol of the President of the Russian Federation
KIVA, Ilya1977-02-06Ilya KIVA is a former member of the Ukrainian parliament (Verkhovna Rada) who has provided support for and promoted Russ...Ilya KIVA is a former member of the Ukrainian parliament (Verkhovna Rada) who has provided support for and promoted Russia’s invasion of Ukraine. KIVA is therefore an involved person who provides support for or promotes policies or actions which destabilise Ukraine or undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
Kizeev, Mikhail Vladimirovich1978-03-31Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KLEIMYONOV, Kirill Alekseevich1972-09-20Russian journalist, broadcaster, Deputy General Director — Head of the Directorate of Information Programs — a member of the Board of Directors of the Channel One Russia.Russian journalist, broadcaster, Deputy General Director — Head of the Directorate of Information Programs — a member of the Board of Directors of the Channel One Russia.
Klimenko, German Sergeevich1966-12-07Notable figure in the Russian IT industry. Former adviser to the President of the Russian Federation on Internet develop...Notable figure in the Russian IT industry. Former adviser to the President of the Russian Federation on Internet development programs. Supporter of state censorship on the Russian Internet and isolation of the network. Active supporter of Vladimir Putin.
KLIMOV, Andrey Akardyevich1954-11-09Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Klintsevich, Franz Adamovich1957-06-15Member of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of ...Member of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KLISHAS, Andrey (Andrei) Aleksandrovich1972-11-09Chairman of the Committee on Constitutional Law of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation. On 1 March 2014, Kl...Chairman of the Committee on Constitutional Law of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation. On 1 March 2014, Klishas publicly supported, in the Federation Council, the deployment of Russian forces in Ukraine. In public statements Klishas sought to justify a Russian military intervention in Ukraine by claiming that the "Ukrainian President supports the appeal of the Crimean authorities to the President of the Russian Federation on landing an all-emcompassing assistance in defence of the citizens of Crimea".
KLISHIN, Mikhail Alekseevich1954-10-09Chairman of the Board of Rossiya Bank. Rossiya Bank is known as the Bank of Putin’s friends.Chairman of the Board of Rossiya Bank. Rossiya Bank is known as the Bank of Putin’s friends.
KLOBUKOV Viacheslav Sergeevich1978-11-19Viacheslav Sergeevich Klobukov is a colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army ...Viacheslav Sergeevich Klobukov is a colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
Klyachin, Alexander Ilyich1967-05-18Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is a...Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is an instrument for acquiring political influence, and political influence is a condition for preserving capital, at the highest level.
KLYUEV, Dmitry Vladislavovich1967-08-10In December 2007, an organised criminal group was involved in serious corruption through the misappropriation of the equ...In December 2007, an organised criminal group was involved in serious corruption through the misappropriation of the equivalent of $230m of Russian state property via a complex scheme involving a fraudulent tax rebate. Klyuev participated in the fraud through his involvement, in particular in planning the fraud, and through his ownership of Universal Savings Bank. He was responsible for, and his actions facilitated or provided support for, the serious corruption.
KLYUKIN, Mikhail Vasilyevich1977-09-22Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
KNYAGININ, Valdimir Nikolaevich1961-01-20Linked To: AO ABR MANAGEMENTLinked To: AO ABR MANAGEMENT
KNYRIK, Konstantin1989-08-14Konstantin Knyrik is a pro-Russian activist running MediaGroup News Front Ltd, a news website registered in the illegall...Konstantin Knyrik is a pro-Russian activist running MediaGroup News Front Ltd, a news website registered in the illegally annexed Crimean Peninsula. He is the chief of the Crimean division of the Rodina Party, a pro-Kremlin party in Russia.
KNYSH, Maxim Gennadievich1983-05-27Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KOBETS, Aleksandr (Oleksandr) Yurievych1959-09-27The so-called mayor of the city of Kherson since 26 April 2022, as installed by the Russian authorities.The so-called mayor of the city of Kherson since 26 April 2022, as installed by the Russian authorities.
KOBTSEVA, Olga Anatolyevna1966-09-06Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Kobyakov, Anton Anatolyevich1968-06-23Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that und...Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KOBYLKIN, Dmitry Nikolaevich1971-07-07Member of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Kochanova Natalia1960-09-25Chair of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of BelarusChair of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus
KOCHERGIN Alexander Anatolyevich1971-12-10Alexander Anatolyevich Kochergin is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army ...Alexander Anatolyevich Kochergin is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
KOCHIEV, Robert Ivanovich1966-03-16Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
KOCHKIN Alexander Viktorovich1957-02-10Executive Director of Techmash, JSCExecutive Director of Techmash, JSC
KOCHMAN, Evgeniy Borisovich1980-08-25CEO of Imperial Yachts companyCEO of Imperial Yachts company
Kochnev, Dmitry Viktorovich1964-03-01Director of the Federal Guard Service of the Russian FederationDirector of the Federal Guard Service of the Russian Federation
KOFMAN, Aleksandr Igorevich1977-08-30Formerso-called “Foreign Minister” and so-called ‘First deputy speaker’ of the ‘Parliament’ of the so called ‘Donetsk Pe...Formerso-called “Foreign Minister” and so-called ‘First deputy speaker’ of the ‘Parliament’ of the so called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. Stood as a candidate in the so called illegal ‘elections’ of 2 November 2014 to the post of the Head of the so called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. These elections are in breach of Ukrainian law and therefore illegal. In taking on and acting in this capacity, and in participating formally as a candidate in the illegal ‘elections’, he has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and to further destabilise Ukraine. Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies. Since June 2019 chairman of the so-called 'Public Chamber of the Donetsk People's Republic.'
Kogan, Alexander Borisovich1969-02-26Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KOGOGIN, Sergey1957-11-16General Director, Chairman of the Board of PJSC "KAMAZ", Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs.General Director, Chairman of the Board of PJSC "KAMAZ", Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs.
Kogogina, Alfia (Alfiya) Gumarovna1968-02-22Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KOKOREV, Alexander Aleksandrovich1973-09-23Sought to acquire foreign electronics for the Russian Federation's defense industry.Sought to acquire foreign electronics for the Russian Federation's defense industry.
KOKOREVA, Natalia Vasilyevna1979-05-28Sought to acquire foreign electronics for the Russian Federation's defense industry.Sought to acquire foreign electronics for the Russian Federation's defense industry.
Koksharov Victor Anatolievich1964-08-01Rector of the Ural Federal University named after the First President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin. Signed an open letter of un...Rector of the Ural Federal University named after the First President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin. Signed an open letter of university rectors expressing support for the decision of the President of Russia to launch a military operation against Ukraine.
Kolbin, Petr Viktorovich1952-01-02Putin's childhood friend: they grew up in the same village, went to discos together, and were family friends. A part of the share of Gunvor was registered to him. He acts as Putin's wallet.Putin's childhood friend: they grew up in the same village, went to discos together, and were family friends. A part of the share of Gunvor was registered to him. He acts as Putin's wallet.
KOLBIN, Sergey Nikolayevich1969-10-29Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Kolbin, Vladimir1952-01-01Son of Petr Kolbin. His father is Putin’s childhood friend who turned out one of his “wallets”. His fortune was estimate...Son of Petr Kolbin. His father is Putin’s childhood friend who turned out one of his “wallets”. His fortune was estimated at $550 million in 2019, and billions of dollars passed through his companies. Petr Kolbin himself does not dispose of them.
KOLEDA, Mariya Vasilyevna1991-06-07Linked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERSLinked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERS
KOLEROV, Modest Alexeyevich1963-12-04Modest Kolerov is co-founder and editor-in-chief of the REGNUM portal, which he has used to spread aggressive and biased...Modest Kolerov is co-founder and editor-in-chief of the REGNUM portal, which he has used to spread aggressive and biased propagandist narratives against Ukraine, and to promote a positive attitude to the annexation of Crimea and the actions of separatists in Donbas. He often depicted Ukraine as fascist or neo-Nazi country, and a pro-Western puppet. He stated that Ukraine had been artificially created by Lenin and Stalin. According to his publications, Ukraine owes its independence to Russia and thus it deserves no right to be a sovereign state. He also suggested that Russia should put an end to Ukraine’s existence. Furthermore, he proposed to divide Ukraine between its neighbours and threatened that an independent Ukraine would be a threat to Russia. He actively advocated for the recognition of so-called “Donetsk People’s Republic” and “Luhansk People’s Republic”, and for more Russian actions in favor of the separatists in Eastern Ukraine. He negated proof of Russian military support for the separatists, and depicted the OSCE’s mission in Eastern Ukraine, as biased and subordinate to Kyiv. Therefore, he is responsible for actively supporting or implementing, actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine, and for obstructing the work of international organisations in Ukraine.
Kolesnik, Andrey Ivanovich1960-02-26Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KOLESNIKOV, Denis Sergeevich1980-06-01Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Kolesnikov, Oleg Alekseevich (Alekseyevich)1968-09-11Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KOLOKOLTSEV, Vladimir Alexandrovich1961-05-11Minister of the Interior of the Russian Federation. As a member of the National Security Council, supported Russia's immediate recognition of the two self-proclaimed republics.Minister of the Interior of the Russian Federation. As a member of the National Security Council, supported Russia's immediate recognition of the two self-proclaimed republics.
Kolokoltseva, Ekaterina Vladimirovna1988-11-18TV-anchor of Rossiya-24 channel, head of a medical clinic, president and founder of the Miracle of Light Foundation. She...TV-anchor of Rossiya-24 channel, head of a medical clinic, president and founder of the Miracle of Light Foundation. She is Vladimir Kolokoltsev's wife. She is also the daughter of Vladimir Kolokoltsev who is Russian Minister of Internal Affairs, who is also a permanent member of Security Council of Russia, and sanctioned by the U.S. in April 2018. As a TV- anchor of state-owned Rossiya-24, she is responsible for actively supporting or implementing, actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
Kolomeytsev (KOLOMEITSEV), Nikolai (Nikolay) Vasilievich1956-09-01Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KOLOSOV, Bogdan Valeryevich1985-05-06
Kolpakov, Alexander Sergeevich1967-05-25Head of the Directorate of Affairs of the President of the Russian Federation Russian Federation. Manages a state body o...Head of the Directorate of Affairs of the President of the Russian Federation Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Head of the Directorate of Affairs of the President of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KOLPIKOV, Yevgeniy Sergeevich1974-05-06Prosecutor of the Military Prosecutor’s Office of the Southern Military District of the Russian Federation in Rostov-on-...Prosecutor of the Military Prosecutor’s Office of the Southern Military District of the Russian Federation in Rostov-on-Don. He prosecuted the pro-Ukrainian activists oppressed for opposing the annexation of the Crimean Peninsula by the Russian Federation. He filed charges with a court in the Russian Federation against the Ukrainian citizens who had been forcibly transferred from the occupied Crimean Peninsula. He thereby actively supported actions and implemented policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KOLTSOV, Anton Viktorovich1973-06-24Chairman of the government of the Vologda Region (2017-2022), head of the government of the occupation Military Civil Administration of the Zaporozhye Region during the Russian invasion of Ukraine.Chairman of the government of the Vologda Region (2017-2022), head of the government of the occupation Military Civil Administration of the Zaporozhye Region during the Russian invasion of Ukraine.
KOLUDAROVA, Olga1983-12-16Minister of Education and Science of the so-called Donetsk People’s RepublicMinister of Education and Science of the so-called Donetsk People’s Republic
Kolunov, Sergey Vladimirovich1973-03-22Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KOLYCHEV, Vladimir Vladimirovich1983-06-24Linked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIELinked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIE
KOMANOV, Viktor Alekseevich1973Member of Gazprombank’s Management BoardMember of Gazprombank’s Management Board
Komarov, Igor Anatolyevich1964-05-25Presidential Representative in the Volga Federal District. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine. 2 PROPERTIES IDENTIFIED IN LONDONPresidential Representative in the Volga Federal District. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine. 2 PROPERTIES IDENTIFIED IN LONDON
KOMLEV, Vladimir Valerievich1966-04-11Chairman of the Board, General Director of the National Payment Card System (Payment System "MIR")Chairman of the Board, General Director of the National Payment Card System (Payment System "MIR")
KOMNOV, Dmitriy1977-05-17Lieutenant Colonel Dmitriy Komnov was the head of Butyrka detention centre where Sergei Magnitsky was detained between 25 July and 16 November 2009.Lieutenant Colonel Dmitriy Komnov was the head of Butyrka detention centre where Sergei Magnitsky was detained between 25 July and 16 November 2009.
Komotsky, Boris Olegovich1956-01-31Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KONASHENKOV Igor Yevgenyevich1966-05-15Maj. Gen. Known for his coverage of the Russian military operation in Syria since 2015, and for his coverage of the Russ...Maj. Gen. Known for his coverage of the Russian military operation in Syria since 2015, and for his coverage of the Russian invasion of Ukraine in 2022 as an official representative of the Russian Ministry of Defense.
KONDRAKHIN, Leontiy Andreyevich2001-04-28Linked To: BROVKO, Vasily YuryevichLinked To: BROVKO, Vasily Yuryevich
KONDRAKHINA, Melaniya Andreyevna2000-06-11Linked To: BROVKO, Vasily YuryevichLinked To: BROVKO, Vasily Yuryevich
Kondrashev, Pyotr Ivanovich1949-07-16Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is a...Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is an instrument for acquiring political influence, and political influence is a condition for preserving capital, at the highest level.
KONDRASHOV, Andrei Olegovich1973-06-30VGTRK political observer, first deputy general director of VGTRK (since 2018).VGTRK political observer, first deputy general director of VGTRK (since 2018).
KONDRASHOV, IgorDirector of the Legal Department at SberbankDirector of the Legal Department at Sberbank
KONDRATENKO, Aleksey Nikolayevich1969-12-16Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KONDRATENKO, Maxim Dmitrievich1973-07-31
Kondratyev, Veniamin Ivanovich1970-09-01Governor of Krasnodar Krai. Manages a regional state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements action...Governor of Krasnodar Krai. Manages a regional state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KONDRATYUK, Nikolai Fyodorovna1957-07-11Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Kononov, Vladimir Mikhailovich (Mikhyilovich)1958-03-13Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KONONOV, Vladimir Petrovich1974-11-19 / 1974-10-14As of 14 August 2014, he replaced Igor Strelkov/Girkin as the so-called ‘Defence minister’ of the ‘Donetsk People’s Repu...As of 14 August 2014, he replaced Igor Strelkov/Girkin as the so-called ‘Defence minister’ of the ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. He has reportedly commanded a division of separatist fighters in Donetsk since April 2014 and has promised to solve the strategic task of repelling Ukraine’s military aggression. Kononov has therefore supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Dismissed as so-called ‘Defence minister’ in September 2018. Chief of the Directorate for Social Assistance to Retired Servicemen, under the so called ‘Head of the Donetsk People’s Republic’.
Konov, Dmitry Vladimirovich1970-09-02Dmitry Vladimirovich KONOV is the Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC SIBUR Holding, and in this capacity oversees ...Dmitry Vladimirovich KONOV is the Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC SIBUR Holding, and in this capacity oversees the company’s activities. SIBUR Holding is the largest integrated petrochemicals company in Russia and one of the fastest-growing companies in the global petrochemicals industry. SIBUR is a leading emerging markets petrochemical group and the largest petrochemical producer in the Russian market. Major stakes of SIBUR is owned by oligarchs close to Vladimir Putin: Leonid Mikhelson and Gennady Timchenko. SIBUR Holding is closely connected with the Russian Government and the revenue it generates is therefore an important source of revenue for the Russian Government. Dmitry Konov is involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation, which is responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilisation of Ukraine.
Konovalov Alexander Nikolaevich1933-12-12Trusted representative of presidential candidate Vladimir Putin. Trusted representatives ensured the re-election of Vlad...Trusted representative of presidential candidate Vladimir Putin. Trusted representatives ensured the re-election of Vladimir Putin, who has pursued an aggressive policy against Ukraine since 2014, in the non-competitive presidential election on March 18, 2018.
Konovalov, Aleksandr Vladimirovich1968-06-09Ex-Minister of Justice. Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian FederationEx-Minister of Justice. Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation
KONSTANTINOV, Vladimir Andreevich1956-11-19As speaker of the Supreme Council of the Autonomous republic of Crimea, Konstantinov played a relevant role in the decis...As speaker of the Supreme Council of the Autonomous republic of Crimea, Konstantinov played a relevant role in the decisions taken by the "Supreme Council" concerning the "referendum" against territorial integrity of Ukraine and called on voters to cast their votes in favour of Crimean independence in the "referendum" of 16 March 2014. He was one of the co- signatories of the "treaty on Crimea's accession to the Russian Federation" of 18 March 2014. Since 17 March 2014,"Chairman" of the "State Council" of the so-called "Republic of Crimea"
KOPTEV, Yury Nikolayevich1940-03-13Former Director General of the Russian Federal Space AgencyFormer Director General of the Russian Federal Space Agency
KOPYL, Oleg, NikolayevichOleg Kopyl is the First Deputy Head of the Main Department – Head of the Department of Moral and Psychological Support o...Oleg Kopyl is the First Deputy Head of the Main Department – Head of the Department of Moral and Psychological Support of the Main Department of Ideological Work of the Ministry of Defence of Belarus. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Oleg Kopyl is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
KOPYLOV Alexander Vladimirovich1980-09-29Alexander Vladimirovich Kopylov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army o...Alexander Vladimirovich Kopylov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
KORIYENKO (KORNIENKO), Alexey Viktorovich1976-07-22Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KORNET, Igor Aleksandrovich1973-04-29So-called ‘Minister of Interior’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity,...So-called ‘Minister of Interior’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KORNILOV, Vladimir Vladimirovich1968-07-13Ukrainian and Russian political scientist, historian, journalist, public figure, and participant of TV socio-political talk shows.Ukrainian and Russian political scientist, historian, journalist, public figure, and participant of TV socio-political talk shows.
Korobets, Boris Nikolaevich1982-12-01Rector of Far Eastern Federal University. Signed an open letter of university rectors expressing support for the decision of the President of Russia to launch a military operation against Ukraine.Rector of Far Eastern Federal University. Signed an open letter of university rectors expressing support for the decision of the President of Russia to launch a military operation against Ukraine.
KOROBKINA Irina Yurievna1976
Korobova, Olga Vladimirovna1978-09-15Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KOROLYOV (KOROLEV), Sergei Borisovich9.11.1952 or 25.7.1952First Deputy Director of the Federal Security Service of RussiaFirst Deputy Director of the Federal Security Service of Russia
KOROLYUK, Maxim Vitalievich1982-12-22Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Korotchenko Igor1960-02-15Igor Korotchenko, the Chairman of the Public Council under the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation, is a regul...Igor Korotchenko, the Chairman of the Public Council under the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation, is a regular contributor to the main Russian propaganda TV shows as a defence and foreign policy expert. Igor Korotchenko is known for his aggressive and derogatory statements against Ukraine territorial integrity and provokes military confrontation between the Russian Federation and the West, including Ukraine. On his social media platforms or in his TV shows he makes calls to “denazify” and demilitarise Ukraine as well as to unite Ukraine with Russia (“its historical fraternal union”), stating that Ukraine is part of the big “Russian world”.
KOROTKII (KOROTKIY), Alexander Vladimirovich1925-03-13Self-proclaimed “Member of the People’s Council of the Donetsk People’s Republic”Self-proclaimed “Member of the People’s Council of the Donetsk People’s Republic”
KOROTSKIY Alexander1925-03-13Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KOSACHEV, Konstantin Iosifovich1962-09-17Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Koshelev, Vladimir Alekseevich (Alekseyevich)1974-10-01Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Kossiev Sergey Leonidovich1975-05-19Sergey Kossiev, the former head of Segezha colony #7, who was convicted of abuse of powerSergey Kossiev, the former head of Segezha colony #7, who was convicted of abuse of power
KOSTENKO, Elena Nikolaevna1968-11-13So-called ‘Deputy Chair of the Government’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this...So-called ‘Deputy Chair of the Government’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, she has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KOSTENKO, Irina Anatolievna1974-04-04Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Kostenko, Natalya Vasilievna (Vasilyevna)1980-08-09Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KOSTENOK, Ihor Vladymyrovych1961-03-15Former so-called “Minister of Education” of the “Donetsk People’s Republic”. In taking on and acting in this capacity, h...Former so-called “Minister of Education” of the “Donetsk People’s Republic”. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine. Currently working for the Donetsk Academy of Management and Civil Service under the so called ‘Head of the Donetsk People’s Republic’.
KOSTIN, Andrei (Andrey) Leonidovich1956-09-21Andrei Leonidovich Kostin is the president-chairman of Vneshtorbank (VTB) – one of the leading state-owned banks in Russ...Andrei Leonidovich Kostin is the president-chairman of Vneshtorbank (VTB) – one of the leading state-owned banks in Russia, and a member of the Supreme Council of the “United Russia” political party. He has made public statements supporting the annexation of Crimea and encouraging Russian citizens to vacation in Crimea. He is also associated with, and according to media reports is an owner of, a winery and a luxurious hotel in Crimea. He is therefore supporting actions and policies that undermine the territorial integrity of Ukraine and benefitting from the annexation of Crimea.
KOSTOMAROV, Aleksandr Konstantinovich1977-05-13ALEKSANDR KOSTOMAROV is the First Deputy Head of the Administration of the Head of the so-called Donetsk People's Republic.ALEKSANDR KOSTOMAROV is the First Deputy Head of the Administration of the Head of the so-called Donetsk People's Republic.
KOSTRUBITSKIY, Alexei Alekandrovich1978-08-24So-called ‘Minister for Civil Defence, Emergency Situations and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters’ of the...So-called ‘Minister for Civil Defence, Emergency Situations and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Kostyukov Igor1961-02-21Igor Olegovich Kostyukov, given his senior leadership role as First Deputy Head of the GRU (a. k. a. GU) at that time, i...Igor Olegovich Kostyukov, given his senior leadership role as First Deputy Head of the GRU (a. k. a. GU) at that time, is responsible for the possession, transport and use in Salisbury during the weekend of 4 March 2018 of the toxic nerve agent “Novichok” by officers from the GRU.
KOSYKHINA (KOSIKHINA), Natalia Vladimirovna1972-07-08 / 1972-08-07Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Kotkin, Sergey Nikolaevich (Nikolayevich)1956-03-11Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Kotykov, Anton Olegovich1980-08-15Minister of Labor and Social Protection of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which...Minister of Labor and Social Protection of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Kotz (Kots), Alexander Igorevich1978-09-03Political and war correspondent for Komsomolskaya Pravda. One of the main Russian war propagandists. Spread fake news ab...Political and war correspondent for Komsomolskaya Pravda. One of the main Russian war propagandists. Spread fake news about 2008 Russia's war with Georgia, illegal annexation of Crimea, 2014 occupation of Donbas, 2016 Russian military actions in Syria, and current massive escalation of the war in Ukraine. Said that Russia had "600 thousand moral reasons for an operation to force Kyiv to peace." Therefore, he supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty, and independence of Ukraine.
KOVAL, Oleg Valeryevich1974-09-29Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Kovalchuk, Boris Yurievich1977-12-01He was born in Leningrad in the family of Yuri Kovalchuk, a close associate of Vladimir Putin. Chairman of the Managemen...He was born in Leningrad in the family of Yuri Kovalchuk, a close associate of Vladimir Putin. Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC Inter RAO. Inter RAO UES is a diversified energy holding company. Its business includes power and heat generation, electricity supply, international energy trading, engineering, design, and development of electric power infrastructure. In addition to its assets in Russia, it controls several energy companies outside Russia including thermal and hydropower plants, grid operators, and energy traders. It holds a monopoly on the export and import of electricity in Russia.
KOVALCHUK, Gennady Evgenievich1969-09-16Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KOVALCHUK, Kira Valentinovna1971-05-18Linked To: KOVALCHUK, Kirill MikhailovichLinked To: KOVALCHUK, Kirill Mikhailovich
KOVALCHUK, Kirill Mikhailovich1968-12-22Linked To: AO ABR MANAGEMENTLinked To: AO ABR MANAGEMENT
KOVALCHUK, Mikhail ValentivovichMember of Sberbank’s Supervisory BoardMember of Sberbank’s Supervisory Board
KOVALCHUK, Sergey Alexandrovich1966-01-27Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KOVALCHUK, Stepan Kirillovich1994-05-03Linked To: KOVALCHUK, Kirill MikhailovichLinked To: KOVALCHUK, Kirill Mikhailovich
KOVALCHUK, Tatyana Aleksandrovna1968-02-08Linked To: KOVALCHUK, Yuri ValentinovichLinked To: KOVALCHUK, Yuri Valentinovich
Kovalchuk, Yuri (Yuriy) Valentinovich1951-07-25Mr Kovalchuk is a long-time acquaintance of President Putin. He is a co-founder of the socalled Ozero Dacha, a cooperati...Mr Kovalchuk is a long-time acquaintance of President Putin. He is a co-founder of the socalled Ozero Dacha, a cooperative society bringing together an influential group of individuals around President Putin. He is the chairman and largest shareholder of Bank Rossiya, of which he owned around 38% in 2013, and which is considered the personal bank of Senior Officials of the Russian Federation. Since the illegal annexation of Crimea, Bank Rossiya has opened branches across Crimea and Sevastopol, thereby consolidating their integration into the Russian Federation. Furthermore, Bank Rossiya has important stakes in the National Media Group which in turn controls television stations which actively support the Russian government’s policies of destabilisation of Ukraine. The Panama Papers leak revealed that Kovalchuk had transferred at least $1 billion to an offshore entity.
Kovalenko Andrey1970-06-07Soviet and Russian ice hockey player. Deputy of the State Duma of the 7th convocation from Yaroslavl region.Soviet and Russian ice hockey player. Deputy of the State Duma of the 7th convocation from Yaroslavl region.
KOVALENKO, Aleksandra Sergeevna1988-09-06Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KOVALEV, Anatoliy Sergeyevich1991-08-02Linked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATELinked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE
Kovaleva, Polina1995-06-0426-year-old daughter of Foreign Minster Sergei Lavrov's alleged mistress, Svetlana Polyakova. She paid £4.4m for her Ken...26-year-old daughter of Foreign Minster Sergei Lavrov's alleged mistress, Svetlana Polyakova. She paid £4.4m for her Kensington London flat with no mortgage when she was 21. There are reasonable grounds to suspect that She is associated with the Russian Foreign Minister, Sergei Lavrov ("Lavrov") through her mother's relationship with him. Lavrov has been designated by the UK since 11 March 2022. Lavrov, is the Russian Foreign Minister and is a member of Russia's Security Council. As such, he is a senior member of the Government of Russia, and a key decision-maker. He is thereby involved in its attempts to destabilise Ukraine and undermining and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty or independence of Ukraine.
KOVITIDI, Oga Fedorovna (Fyodorovna)1962-05-07Member of the Russian Federation Council from the annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea.Member of the Russian Federation Council from the annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea.
KOVPAK, Lev Igorevich1978-10-23Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
Kovtun, Dmitry1965-09-25 / 1969Dmitry Kovtun is a former member of the Russian military. He was one of the two individuals found to beresponsible by th...Dmitry Kovtun is a former member of the Russian military. He was one of the two individuals found to beresponsible by the Litvinenko Inquiry for the killing of Alexander Litvinenko through deliberate poisoning with polonium 210 in November 2006.
KOVTYRIN, Alexander Vladimirovich1977-10-10Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KOZACHEK, Nikolay Yuryevich1989-07-29(Linked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE)(Linked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE)
Kozak, Dmitry Nikolayevich1958-11-07Former Deputy Prime Minister. Responsible for overseeing the integration of the annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea in...Former Deputy Prime Minister. Responsible for overseeing the integration of the annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea into the Russian Federation. Deputy Chief of Staff of the Presidential Administration of the Russian Federation.
KOZENKO, Andrei Dmitrievich1981-08-03Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Member of the Duma Committee...Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Member of the Duma Committee on Financial Markets. In March 2014 Kozenko was appointed as Deputy Chairperson of the State Council of the so-called "Republic of Crimea". He has publicly admitted his involvement in the events of 2014 that led to the illegal annexation of Crimea and Sevastopol, which he has publicly defended, including in an interview published on gazetacrimea.ru website on 12 March 1016. For his involvement in the annexation process he has been awarded with a medal "For the defence of Republic of Crimea by the local "authorities".
KOZHANOVA, Irina Andreyevna1987-06-07 / 1987-07-06Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KOZHIN (KOHZIN), Vladimir Igorevich1959-02-28Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Kozitsyn, Andrey Anatolyevich1960-06-09Andrei Kozitsyn is the CEO of UMMC, Russia's leading zinc miner and second-biggest copper producer. Kozitsyn also has th...Andrei Kozitsyn is the CEO of UMMC, Russia's leading zinc miner and second-biggest copper producer. Kozitsyn also has the controlling interest in Koltso Urala Bank, as well as stakes in UMMC-agro, an agricultural business, and European Media Group.
Kozitsyn, Nikolay Ivanovich1956-10-06 / 1956-06-20Commander of Cossack forces. Responsible for commanding separatists in Eastern Ukraine fighting against the Ukrainian government forces. Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies.Commander of Cossack forces. Responsible for commanding separatists in Eastern Ukraine fighting against the Ukrainian government forces. Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies.
KOZLOV Dmitry Arkadyevich1978-10-11Dmitry Arkadyevich Kozlov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the ...Dmitry Arkadyevich Kozlov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
Kozlov, Alexander Alexandrovich1981-01-02Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, whi...Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Member of the General Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Member of the Board of Directors of JSC TOURISM.RF Corporation Involved in corruption schemes designed to provide corrupt sources of income and commercial and carrier opportunities to friends and family members of politicians and government officials.
KOZLOV, Ilya Pavlovich1973-10-17A representative of the judiciary who issued biased rulings in politically motivated cases against individuals who oppos...A representative of the judiciary who issued biased rulings in politically motivated cases against individuals who opposed the military invasion of Ukraine, or rulings that justified Russia's military and other actions on Ukrainian territory, including the case against V.V. Kara-Murza.
KOZLOV, Sergey Ivanovich1963-11-07So-called ‘Chair of the Government’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capaci...So-called ‘Chair of the Government’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KOZLOVSKIY (KOZLOVSKY), Aleksandr (Alexander) Nikolaevich (Nikolayevich)1973-05-05Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KOZYAKOV, Sergey Yurievich1982-09-29 / 1982-09-23In his former capacity as so-called “Head of the Luhansk Central Election Commission” he was responsible for organising ...In his former capacity as so-called “Head of the Luhansk Central Election Commission” he was responsible for organising the so-called “elections of 2 November 2014 in the “Luhansk People’s Republic”. There “elections” were in breach of Ukrainian law and therefore illegal. Between October 2015 and December 2017 he was appointed as so-called “Minister of Justice” of the “Luhansk People’s Republic”. In taking on and acting in these capacities, and in organising the illegal “elections”, he has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine and further destabilised Ukraine. Continues to support and legitimise separatist policies in co-operation with separatist authorities.
KOZYURA, Oleg Grigorievich1965-12-30 / 1962-12-19Former Head of the Federal Migration Service office for Sevastopol. Responsible for the systematic and expedited issuanc...Former Head of the Federal Migration Service office for Sevastopol. Responsible for the systematic and expedited issuance of Russian passports for the residents of Sevastopol. Since October 2016, Chief of Staff of the Legislative Assembly of Sevastopol.
KRAMARENKO, Artem Alexandrovich1980-01-13So-called ‘Minister of Agro-Industrial Policy and Food’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. In taking on and a...So-called ‘Minister of Agro-Industrial Policy and Food’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KRANS, Maksim Iosifovich1950-03-08Linked To: INFOROS, OOLinked To: INFOROS, OO
KRASHENINNIKOV, Pavel Vladimirovich1964-06-21Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic. Personally drafted or supported numerous recent authoritarian laws, including a recent proposal that would make it even harder to prosecute former presidents on corruption charges
KRASNOSHTANOV, Anton Alekseevich (Alekseyevich)1986-06-10Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Krasnov, Igor Viktorovich1975-12-24Prosecutor General. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine.Prosecutor General. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine.
KRASOV, Andrey Leonidovich1967-01-27Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
KRASOVSKIY, Maksim Borisovich1970-01-28Linked To: INFOROS, OOOLinked To: INFOROS, OOO
KRASOVSKY, Anton Vyacheslavovich1975-07-18Journalist, who hosts the “The Antonyms” talk show on RT, Russian state- funded TV channel. He has spread anti-Ukrainian...Journalist, who hosts the “The Antonyms” talk show on RT, Russian state- funded TV channel. He has spread anti-Ukrainian propaganda. He called Ukraine a Russian land and denigrated Ukrainians as a nation. He also threatened Ukraine with Russian invasion if Ukraine was any closer to join NATO. He suggested that such action would end up in “taking away” the constitution of Ukraine and “burning it on Khreshchatyk” together. Furthermore, he suggested that Ukraine should join Russia. Therefore, he is responsible for actively supporting or implementing, actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
KRATOV, Dmitry Borisovich1964-07-19Dmitry Borisovich Kratov, who was the chief medical officer and deputy head of Butyrka Prison where Magnitsky was detain...Dmitry Borisovich Kratov, who was the chief medical officer and deputy head of Butyrka Prison where Magnitsky was detained until shortly before his death on 16 November 2009, was responsible for the mistreatment of Sergei Magnitsky, including by failing to ensure the proper administration of medicalcare, which contributed significantly to his death.
KRAVCHENKO, Denis Borisovich1976-04-17Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KRAVCHENKO, Elena Valerievna1983-02-22Chairperson' of the 'Central Electoral Commission' of the so-called 'Luhansk People's Republic.' In this capacity, she p...Chairperson' of the 'Central Electoral Commission' of the so-called 'Luhansk People's Republic.' In this capacity, she participated in the organisation of the so- called 'elections' of 11 November 2018 in the so-called 'Luhansk People's Republic", and thereby actively supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KRAVCHENKO, Vladimir Kasimirovich1964-06-12Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KRAVETS, Vitaly Vladimirovich1975-04-07Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Kravtsov, Sergey Sergeevich1974-03-17Minister of Education of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or imple...Minister of Education of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Member of the General Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KRAVTSOVA, Olga Alexandrovna1972-02-19Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KRECHETOV, Andrei Alexandrovich1981-09-22Andrei Aleksandrovich Krechetov was an officer in the Tax Crimes Department in the Moscow directorate of the Interior Mi...Andrei Aleksandrovich Krechetov was an officer in the Tax Crimes Department in the Moscow directorate of the Interior Ministry and was involved in the mistreatment of Sergei Magnitsky whilst in detention, which contributed significantly to his death.
KREMLEVA, Irina Vladimirovna1968-04-25Linked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIELinked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIE
KRESS, Viktor Melkhiorovich1948-16-11Member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
KRIVETS, AleksandrAleksandr Krivets is the Commander of the Belarussian 116th Guards Assault Aviation Radomskaya Red Banner Base/Lida airf...Aleksandr Krivets is the Commander of the Belarussian 116th Guards Assault Aviation Radomskaya Red Banner Base/Lida airfield. He is part of the Belarussian army, which has supported Russian military aggression. In this capacity, he participated in the Russian military build-up at Lida airfield prior to the Russian military aggression of 24 Feb 2022. He is therefore responsible for and actively supporting actions undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
Krivonogih, Svetlana Aleksandrovna1975-03-10Putin's mistress. At the moment, shareholder of the Rossiya Bank. Has Putin's illegitimate daughter Yelizaveta.Putin's mistress. At the moment, shareholder of the Rossiya Bank. Has Putin's illegitimate daughter Yelizaveta.
KRIVONOSOV, Sergey Vladimirovich1971-05-29Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KRIVORUCHKO, Aleksey Yurevich1975-07-17 / 1977-08-25Aleksei Krivoruchko is the Deputy Minister in the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation with the overall respons...Aleksei Krivoruchko is the Deputy Minister in the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation with the overall responsibility for armaments. This includes the oversight of the Ministry’s stocks of weapons and military equipment. He is also responsible for their elimin
KRIYERENKO, Aleksandr Valeryevich1993-10-14Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Kropachev, Nikolai Mikhailovich1959-02-08Rector of St. Petersburg State University. Putin’s supporter and authorized representative. Kropachev signed a letter su...Rector of St. Petersburg State University. Putin’s supporter and authorized representative. Kropachev signed a letter supporting Russia’s invasion of Ukraine, threatened to expel students for antiwar protests, and offered Russian troops participating in the war in Ukraine to admit them to the university without entrance exams.
KRUGLY, Vladimir Igorevich1955-05-27Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KRUPKO, Ivan Ivanovich1974-07-23Ivan Ivanovich Krupko is the Chairman of the Gomel Regional Executive Committee. In this position, he is responsible for...Ivan Ivanovich Krupko is the Chairman of the Gomel Regional Executive Committee. In this position, he is responsible for overseeing the interactions between local executive and administrative bodies of the region with military authorities, as well as implementing defence and state security issues. Joint Russian-Belarussian military exercises, which preceded the Russian military aggression against Ukraine, took place in the Gomel Region. He is therefore responsible for and actively supporting actions undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
KRYLOVA, Aleksandra Yuryevna1986-07-01CYBER2CYBER2
KRYUCHKOV OlegOleg Kryuchkov is the spokesperson for the Russian occupation authority in Crimea and advisor to the Head of Crimea. In ...Oleg Kryuchkov is the spokesperson for the Russian occupation authority in Crimea and advisor to the Head of Crimea. In his public statements, he confirmed the theft of grain from the Ukrainian state and Ukrainian farmers on the territories occupied by Russia, confirmed the russification of Ukrainian schools in occupied territories, and stated that Russia plans to annex the occupied territories in the south of Ukraine.
KRYUKOVA, Julia Mikhailovna1978-05-28Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Kubrakov Ivan1975-05-05Minister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of BelarusMinister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Belarus
KUCHMENT, Mikhail Lvovich1973-08-28Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
KUCHUKOV, Ilgam1977Head of Suzun JSC, member of the Rosneft Board of DirectorsHead of Suzun JSC, member of the Rosneft Board of Directors
KUCHUMOVA, Nadezhda Leonidovna1980-11-28CYBER2CYBER2
Kudrin, Alexey Leonidovich1960-10-12Chairman of the Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation.Chairman of the Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation.
KUDRYAKOV, Dmitry1964-12-11Participated in corruptly exploiting the Guatemalan mining sector, as well as three associated entities connected with their corruption schemes.Participated in corruptly exploiting the Guatemalan mining sector, as well as three associated entities connected with their corruption schemes.
Kudryashkin, Igor Gennadievich1961-11-22Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is a...Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is an instrument for acquiring political influence, and political influence is a condition for preserving capital, at the highest level.
KUDRYAVTSEV Konstantin Borisovich1981-04-28FSB Criminalistics Institute operative who is reported to have been a part of the core FSB group that was involved in Na...FSB Criminalistics Institute operative who is reported to have been a part of the core FSB group that was involved in Navalny’s poisoning. Kudryavtsev admitted to his involvement in the cleanup operation following Navalny’s poisoning, as well as his involvement in at least one other operation against Navalny in 2017.
KUDRYAVTSEV, NikolayMember of Sberbank’s Supervisory BoardMember of Sberbank’s Supervisory Board
KUKARSKY, Dmitry Anatolyevich1982-01-20Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KULAZHIN, Vladimir VladimirovichVladimir Vladimirovich Kulazhin holds the position of Deputy Commander of the Troops of the North-Western Operational Co...Vladimir Vladimirovich Kulazhin holds the position of Deputy Commander of the Troops of the North-Western Operational Command of Belarus. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Vladimir Vladimirovich Kulazhin is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
KULBATSKAYA, Klavdia Yurievna1967-03-30Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KULEMIN German Nikolaevich1982-03-29German Nikolaevich Kulemin is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the...German Nikolaevich Kulemin is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
KULESHOV, AleksanderMember of Sberbank’s Supervisory BoardMember of Sberbank’s Supervisory Board
KULIK, Vadim Valerievich1972-08-14
KULIKOV, Dmitry Yevgenevich1967-11-18Dmitry Kulikov is a pro-Kremlin propagandist. He made public comments on the state- owned TV channels in line with the K...Dmitry Kulikov is a pro-Kremlin propagandist. He made public comments on the state- owned TV channels in line with the Kremlin’s narrative on the situation in Donbas region. He also justified the actions of Russian authorities threatening the integrity and territorial sovereignty of Ukraine, such as the suspension of the implementation of the Minsk Agreements or the decision to recognise the “independent republics of Donbas and Luhansk”. He is therefore actively supporting actions or policies, which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
KULIKOV, Sergey Alexandrovich1976-04-09Sergey Alexandrovich KULIKOV is the Chairman of the Board of Management Company RUSNANO LLC and Member of the Board of D...Sergey Alexandrovich KULIKOV is the Chairman of the Board of Management Company RUSNANO LLC and Member of the Board of Directors of Rusnano JSC, as well as the First deputy Chairman of the board of the Military Industrial Commission. Rusnano LLC is a Russian innovation development institution created in the framework of a Presidential Initiative called "Strategy for Development of Nanotechnology Industry". Sergey Kulikov is therefore involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation. On 24 February 2022, in the aftermath of the initial stages of Russian aggression against Ukraine, Sergey Alexandrovich KULIKOV, along with other 36 businesspeople, met with President Vladimir Putin and other members of the Russian government to discuss the impact of the course of action in the wake of Western sanctions. The fact that he was invited to attend this meeting shows that he is a member of the closest circle of Vladimir Putin and that he is supporting or implementing actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine. It also shows that he is one of the leading businesspersons involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of Russia, which is responsible for annexation of Crimea and destabilisation of Ukraine.
KULIKOV, Valery Vladimirovich1956-09-01Former Deputy-Commander of the Black Sea Fleet, Rear Admiral. Responsible for commanding Russian forces that have occupi...Former Deputy-Commander of the Black Sea Fleet, Rear Admiral. Responsible for commanding Russian forces that have occupied Ukrainian sovereign territory. On 26 September 2017, with a Decree of the President of the Russian Federation, he was dismissed from this post and from military service. Since September 2017, he is a member of the Federation Council of Russian Federation, representing the annexed City of Sevastopol.
KULIKOVSKIH, Nina Germanovna1961-02-05Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Kulishov, Vladimir Grigorevich1957-07-20Russian special services figure, Army General, First Deputy Director of the Federal Security Service of Russia - Head of the Border Guard Service of the Federal Security Service of Russia.Russian special services figure, Army General, First Deputy Director of the Federal Security Service of Russia - Head of the Border Guard Service of the Federal Security Service of Russia.
KULYGINA, Olga Ivanovna1972-09-14Linked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERSLinked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERS
KUMANOVA, Svetlana Anatolievna1966-11-01Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KUMIN, Vadim Valentinovich1973-01-01Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Kuprin AntonAnton Valerevich Kuprin is the Captain of the frigate “Admiral Essen” of the Russian Black Sea fleet. The frigate “Admir...Anton Valerevich Kuprin is the Captain of the frigate “Admiral Essen” of the Russian Black Sea fleet. The frigate “Admiral Essen” is contributing to Russia’s war efforts in the Black Sea. Anton Valerevich Kuprin is therefore responsible for actions undermining or threatening the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine
KUPRIYANOV Sergei Vladimirovich1974-10-17
KUPRIYANOV, Alexey Aleksandrovich1981-02-18Linked To: AUTONOMOUS NONCOMMERCIAL ORGANIZATION FOR THE STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION IN THE ECONOMIC SPHERE INTERNATIONAL AGENCY OF SOVEREIGN DEVELOPMENTLinked To: AUTONOMOUS NONCOMMERCIAL ORGANIZATION FOR THE STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION IN THE ECONOMIC SPHERE INTERNATIONAL AGENCY OF SOVEREIGN DEVELOPMENT
KUPRIYANYUK, Vladimir Nikolaevich1972-07-11Vladimir Nikolaevich Kupryanyuk is the Chief of Staff and First Deputy Commander of the Belarussian Western Operational ...Vladimir Nikolaevich Kupryanyuk is the Chief of Staff and First Deputy Commander of the Belarussian Western Operational Command. He is part of the Belarussian army, which has supported Russian military aggression. In this position he is responsible for the participation of the troops under his command in the joint Belarussian-Russian military exercises preceding the military build-up at the Ukrainian border which prepared and facilitated the Russian military aggression against Ukraine of 24 Feb 2022. He is therefore responsible for and actively supporting actions undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
KURASHOV, Denis SergeevichDeputy Minister of Communications of the so-called Donetsk People's RepublicDeputy Minister of Communications of the so-called Donetsk People's Republic
KURBANOV Andrei Boevich1970-01-07Andrei Boevich Kurbanov is a colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the ...Andrei Boevich Kurbanov is a colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
KURBANOV, Rizvan Daniyalovich (Danilovich)1961-01-03Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
KURCHENKO, Serhiy (Sergey) Vitalyovych1985-09-21Businessman Founder/Owner of the group of companies Gas Ukraine 2009. Kurchenko facilitated the supply of oil from Russi...Businessman Founder/Owner of the group of companies Gas Ukraine 2009. Kurchenko facilitated the supply of oil from Russian companies to their Crimea-based subsidiaries in the first year of Russian occupied Crimea, enabling the Russian companies to bypass EU sanctions. He bought and operated Ukrainian assets in the occupied Donbas. He controlled coal exports to Russia and abroad from the occupied Donbas. These activities provided material support to the separatist groups in the Donbas and to the Russian occupation of Crimea, destabilising Ukraine and undermining Ukrainian sovereignty and territorial integrity.
KURENKOV, Alexander Pavlovich1962-06-01Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KURINNY (KURINNIY), Alexey Vladimirovich1974-01-18Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KURKIN Ivan Alexandrovich1982-01-17Ivan Alexandrovich Kurkin is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the ...Ivan Alexandrovich Kurkin is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
KUSAYKO (KUSAIKO), Tatyana Alekseevna (Alekseyevna)1960-01-15Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KUSHAKOV, Mikhail Nikolaevich1958-11-23So-called ‘Minister of Education and Science’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in t...So-called ‘Minister of Education and Science’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
KUSHNAREV, Vitaliy Vasilievich (Vasilyevich)1975-05-01Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KUSIUK, Sergey1966-12-01Colonel of the Ukrainian and then Russian militia, deputy commander of the Berkut special forces regiment. He is known f...Colonel of the Ukrainian and then Russian militia, deputy commander of the Berkut special forces regiment. He is known for his repeated participation in the command of the Berkut forces (as well as at the hands of unknown persons in civilian clothes) - against public actions and representatives of the media.
KUSOV, Ivan1987Socalled ‘Minister of Education and Science’Socalled ‘Minister of Education and Science’
KUTEPOV, Andrey Viktorovich1971-04-06Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KUVSHINNIKOV, Oleg Aleksandrovich1965-02-02Governor of Vologda RegionGovernor of Vologda Region
KUYVASHEV, Yevgeny Vladmirovich1971-03-16Governor of Sverdlovsk RegionGovernor of Sverdlovsk Region
KUZ'MYCH, Tetyana Oleksandrivna1968-04-10Kherson teacher suspected of high treasonKherson teacher suspected of high treason
KUZIN, Aleksandr Yuryevich1980-06-05Linked To: PRIGOZHIN, Yevgeniy ViktorovichLinked To: PRIGOZHIN, Yevgeniy Viktorovich
KUZMENKOV, Alexey Mikhailovich1971-06-10Deputy Director of the Federal Service of the National Guard of the Russian Federation (Rosgvardia) – Commander-in-Chief of Rosgvardia.Deputy Director of the Federal Service of the National Guard of the Russian Federation (Rosgvardia) – Commander-in-Chief of Rosgvardia.
KUZMICH Tetiana1968-04-10Tetiana Kuzmich participated in March 2022 in the creation of the so-called ‘Salvation Committee for Peace and Order’, an organ for collaboration with the Russian occupation in Kherson OblastTetiana Kuzmich participated in March 2022 in the creation of the so-called ‘Salvation Committee for Peace and Order’, an organ for collaboration with the Russian occupation in Kherson Oblast
KUZMICHEV, Alexey Viktorovich1962-10-15Alexey Kuzmichev is a major shareholder of the Alfa Group conglomerate, which includes Alfa Bank, one of Russia’s larges...Alexey Kuzmichev is a major shareholder of the Alfa Group conglomerate, which includes Alfa Bank, one of Russia’s largest taxpayers. He is believed to be one of the most influential persons in Russia. He has well established ties to the Russian president. Vladimir Putin’s eldest daughter Maria ran a charity project, Alfa-Endo, which was funded by Alfa Bank. Vladimir Putin rewarded Alfa Group’s loyalty to the Russian authorities by providing political help to Alfa Group foreign investment plans. He has therefore been actively supporting materially or financially and benefitting from Russian decision-makers responsible for the annexation of Crimea or the destabilisation of Ukraine. He is also a leading Russian business person involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation, which is responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilisation of Ukraine.
KUZMIN, Dmitry Gennadyevich1975-06-28Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
KUZMIN, Konstantin Alexandrovich1976-11-28Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
KUZMIN, Mikhail Vladimirovich1955-08-05Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KUZMIN, Pavel Vladimirovich1981-12-27Linked To: MALOFEYEV, Konstantin; Linked To: TSARGRAD OOOLinked To: MALOFEYEV, Konstantin; Linked To: TSARGRAD OOO
KUZNETS, Sergey Ivanovich1970-02-05
KUZNETSOV, Andrei Anatolievich (Anatolyevich)1972-05-29Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KUZNETSOV, Artem Konstantinovich1975-02-28In December 2007, an organised criminal group was involved in serious corruption through the misappropriation of the equ...In December 2007, an organised criminal group was involved in serious corruption through the misappropriation of the equivalent of $230m of Russian state property via a complex scheme involving a fraudulent tax rebate. Kuznetsov participated in the fraud through his involvement, in particular, in seizing documents used to secure the fraudulent tax rebate. He interfered in judicial processes and benefited financially from the proceeds of the serious corruption. His actions facilitated or provided support for serious corruption.
KUZNETSOV, Dmitri (Dmitry) Vadimovich1975-03-05Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
KUZNETSOV, Eduard Anatolievich1972-05-29Member of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
KUZNETSOV, Stanislav Konstantinovich1962-07-25Deputy Chairman of Sberbank’s Executive BoardDeputy Chairman of Sberbank’s Executive Board
KUZNETSOV, Vladislav Garievich1969-03-18‘First Deputy Chairman’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’‘First Deputy Chairman’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’
KUZNETSOV, Vladislav Vyacheslavovich
KUZNETSOVA, Anastasiya Viktorovna1970-07-20Linked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERSLinked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERS
KUZNETSOVA, Anna Yurievna (Yuryevna)1982-01-03Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
KUZOVLEV, Sergey Yurevich1967-07-01 / 1967-01-07Former so-called Commander in Chief of the People's Militia of the "Luhansk People's Republic". In taking on and acting ...Former so-called Commander in Chief of the People's Militia of the "Luhansk People's Republic". In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine. Former Commander of 8th Army of the Russian Armed Force. Chief of Staff and First Deputy Commander of the Russian Southern Military District.
KVITKA, Ivan Ivanovich1967-05-04Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LADYZHENSKII Evgenii Valerievich1977-01-01Evgenii Valerievich Ladyzhenskii is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combin...Evgenii Valerievich Ladyzhenskii is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
LAMEYKIN (LAMEIKIN), Dmitriy (Dmitry) Viktorovich1977-02-27Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LANTRATOVA, Yana Valerievna1988-12-14Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LAPIN, Aleksander Pavlovich1964-01-01
Lappo Anatoly1963-05-24Chairman of the State Border Committee of the Republic of BelarusChairman of the State Border Committee of the Republic of Belarus
LAPSHOV, Pavel Vladimirovich1976-07-07Head ofthe Organised Crime and Corruption Directorate in the Investigative Committeein the Ministry of the Interior in RussiaHead ofthe Organised Crime and Corruption Directorate in the Investigative Committeein the Ministry of the Interior in Russia
LAPTEVA, Lesya Mikhaylovna1967-03-11 / 1976-11-03Former "Minister of Education, Science Culture and Religion" of the so-called 'Lugansk People's Republic'. In taking on ...Former "Minister of Education, Science Culture and Religion" of the so-called 'Lugansk People's Republic'. In taking on and acting in this capacity, Lapteva has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
LARIONOVA, Tatiana Petrovna1955-07-02Member of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
LASHKARYOVA, Nadezhda Vitalyevna1961-11-08Linked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERSLinked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERS
LAUTIER (LOTE), Joel Raymond (Zhoel Raimon)Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
LAVRENKOV, Igor Valerievich1974-01-30Linked To: PRIGOZHIN, Yevgeniy ViktorovichLinked To: PRIGOZHIN, Yevgeniy Viktorovich
LAVRENOV, Evgenij Evgenievich1979-12-05So-called ‘Minister of Income and Fees’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this ca...So-called ‘Minister of Income and Fees’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
LAVRINENKO, Alexei (Alexey) Fedorovich1955-08-20Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Lavrishchev, Andrey Vasilievich1959-10-12Head of the Federal Agency of Sea and River Transport of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Fed...Head of the Federal Agency of Sea and River Transport of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
LAVROV, Sergey (Sergei) Viktorovich1950-03-21Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation. As a member of the Russian Security Council, supported Russia’s i...Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation. As a member of the Russian Security Council, supported Russia’s immediate recognition of the two self-proclaimed republics. Sergey Lavrov is responsible for and actively supporting actions undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine. PROPERTY IN THE UK IDENTIFIED
LAVROVA, Maria Aleksandrovna1950-03-04 / 1950-04-04Maria Aleksandrovna Lavrova is Russian Foreign Minister Sergey Lavrov’s wife.Maria Aleksandrovna Lavrova is Russian Foreign Minister Sergey Lavrov’s wife.
Lazarev, Alexander Vladimirovich1974-07-25Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Chelyabinsk Oblast (head of the regional parliament). Actively supports Russ...Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Chelyabinsk Oblast (head of the regional parliament). Actively supports Russia's aggressive war against Ukraine and the Russian authoritarian political regime.
LAZUTKINA, Yulia (Yuliya) Viktorovna1981-03-11 / 1981-11-03Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Lebedev, Alexander Yevgenyevich1959-12-16Russian businessman, and has been referred to as one of the Russian oligarchs. Until 1992, he was an officer in the Firs...Russian businessman, and has been referred to as one of the Russian oligarchs. Until 1992, he was an officer in the First Chief Directorate (Foreign Intelligence) of the Soviet Union′s KGB and later one of the KGB's successor-agencies, Russia's Foreign Intelligence Service (SVR). In early 2008, he was listed as the 39th richest Russian, and worth an estimated US$3.1 billion by Forbes magazine, but by October 2008 he was worth $300 million. In March 2012, Forbes estimated his fortune at US$1.1 billion. His fortune has since declined, and he is no longer considered to be a billionaire. He is part owner of the Russian newspaper Novaya Gazeta and owner of two UK newspapers with his son Evgeny Lebedev: the Evening Standard and The Independent.
Lebedev, Artemy Andreyevich1975-02-13Russian propagandist: designer, businessman, blogger, video blogger; host of program "Besit" ("What I hate") on RT strea...Russian propagandist: designer, businessman, blogger, video blogger; host of program "Besit" ("What I hate") on RT streaming service Public figure. With public support for the Russian authorities, he contributed to the formation of the authoritarian regime of Vladimir Putin.
LEBEDEV, Dmitri Alekseevich1968-03-30Dmitri Lebedev is the Chairman of the Board of Directors at Bank Rossiya and Managing Director and Co-Chairman of the Bo...Dmitri Lebedev is the Chairman of the Board of Directors at Bank Rossiya and Managing Director and Co-Chairman of the Board of Management of ABR Management, and a member of Board of Directors of SOGAZ JSC, (both of whom are affiliates of Bank Rossiya), one of Russia's largest insurers. As Chairman of the Board of Directors at Bank Rossiya and a Member of the Board of Directors at SOGAZ, he is involved in carrying on business in a sector (financial services) of strategic significance to the Russian Government. Bank Rossiya is a Russian bank privately owned by elite Russian billionaires with direct links to Vladimir Putin. Since the annexation of Crimea, Bank Rossiya has opened branches across Crimea and Sevastopol, and provided travel cards for the public to travel across the peninsula thereby supporting the integration of Crimea and Sevastopol into the Russian Federation through the financial system. Bank Rossiya has also contributed to the provision of insurance and investment throughout Crimea and Sevastopol and services to support military capability and major transport links. SOGAZ JSC, the largest insurer in the Russian corporate sector, insured the construction of the railway infrastructure connecting the bridge over the Kerch Strait and the Port of Taman and reinsured the construction of the bridge over the Kerch Strait between the Russian mainland and the Crimean peninsula. In doing so, SOGAZ supported the illegally annexed Crimean peninsula into the Russian Federation which in turn further undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. LEBEDEV therefore is involved in carrying on business in a sector of strategic significance to the Russian Government, has obtained a benefit from or is supporting the Russian Government by working as a director or equivalent of a company which carries on business in sectors of strategic significance (financial services) to the Government of Russia, and has supported activities which destabilise Ukraine and undermine and threaten its sovereignty, independence and territorial integrity.
LEBEDEV, Evgeny (Yevgeniy) Viktorovich1957-12-12Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LEBEDEV, Igor Vladimirovich1972-09-27Ex-Deputy of the State Duma. Son of the Leader of the Liberal Democratic Party of Russia Vladimir Zhirinovsky. On March ...Ex-Deputy of the State Duma. Son of the Leader of the Liberal Democratic Party of Russia Vladimir Zhirinovsky. On March 2014 he voted in favour of the draft Federal Constitutional Law 'on the acceptance into the Russian Federation of the Republic of Crimea and the formation within the Russian Federation of new federal subjects - the republic of Crimea and the City of Federal Status Sevastopol.
LEBEDEV, Oleg Alexandrovich1976-10-12Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LEBEDEV, Oleg Vladimirovich1964-03-21Former member of the State Duma and former First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Relations with CIS Countries, Euras...Former member of the State Duma and former First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Relations with CIS Countries, Eurasian Integration and Links with Compatriots of the State Duma. On 20 March 2014 he voted in favour of the draft Federal Constitutional Law ‘on the acceptance into the Russian Federation of the Republic of Crimea and the formation within the Russian Federation of new federal subjects - the republic of Crimea and the City of Federal Status Sevastopol’. Remains active in supporting separatist policies.
LEBEDEV, Sergei Anatolyevich1966-01-10Deputy Director of the Federal Service of the National Guard of the Russian Federation (Rosgvardia) – Commander-in-Chief of Rosgvardia.Deputy Director of the Federal Service of the National Guard of the Russian Federation (Rosgvardia) – Commander-in-Chief of Rosgvardia.
LEBEDEV, Vladimir Albertovich1962-04-23Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Lebedev, Vyacheslav Mikhailovich1943-08-14Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Russian Federation. Responsible for organizing politically motivated judgments in the Supreme Court and lower courts.Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Russian Federation. Responsible for organizing politically motivated judgments in the Supreme Court and lower courts.
LECHKHADZHIEV, Ruslan Abdulvakhievich1965-07-02Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LEDKOV, Grigory Petyrovich (Petrovich)1969-03-26Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
LELIKOV, Dmitry Yuryevich1968-05-09Deputy CEO of Rostec GroupDeputy CEO of Rostec Group
LENG, Holger1969-06-12Linked To: MILUR SALinked To: MILUR SA
LENKEVICH, Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich1988-04-06Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich Lenkevich holds the position of the Deputy Commander in Charge of Logistics and the Head of Lo...Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich Lenkevich holds the position of the Deputy Commander in Charge of Logistics and the Head of Logistics of the North-Western Operational Command of Belarus. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich Lenkevich is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
LENSHIN, Roman Yuryevich1976-08-02Linked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERSLinked To: INTERREGIONAL SOCIAL ORGANIZATION UNION OF DONBAS VOLUNTEERS
LENSKAYA, Elena Anatolievna1979-01-22Judge of the Basmanny Court of Moscow. Sent opposition activist Kara-Murza to pre-trial detention center in April for "fakes" about the armyJudge of the Basmanny Court of Moscow. Sent opposition activist Kara-Murza to pre-trial detention center in April for "fakes" about the army
LEONOV, Oleg Yurievich1970-09-10Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
LEONOV, Sergei (Sergey) Dmitrievich1983-05-09Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LEONOV, Yury Vladimirovich1980-04-01Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Leontiev (LEONTYEV), Mikhail1958-10-12Rosneft press secretary and TV Personality. Latvia barred him entry for denying the existance of Ukrainian national identityRosneft press secretary and TV Personality. Latvia barred him entry for denying the existance of Ukrainian national identity
LEPA, Roman Nikolaevich1974-06-03Self-proclaimed “Member of the People’s Council of the Donetsk People’s Republic”Self-proclaimed “Member of the People’s Council of the Donetsk People’s Republic”
LESHCHENKO, Mikhail Aleksandrovich1975-03-20Linked To: JOINT STOCK COMPANY MARSHAL.GLOBALLinked To: JOINT STOCK COMPANY MARSHAL.GLOBAL
LESUN, Anatoliy (Anatoly) Fedorovich1959-02-27Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LEVCHENKO, Sergey Georgievich1953-11-02Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LEVICHEV, Nikolai Vladimirovich1953-05-28Former member of the State Duma. Former Deputy Speaker, State Duma. On 20 March 2014 he voted in favour of the draft Fed...Former member of the State Duma. Former Deputy Speaker, State Duma. On 20 March 2014 he voted in favour of the draft Federal Constitutional Law ‘on the acceptance into the Russian Federation of the Republic of Crimea and the formation within the Russian Federation of new federal subjects- the republic of Crimea and the City of Federal Status Sevastopol’. Currently a member of the Central Election Commission.
LEVIN Dmitriy Gennadyevich1982-10-25Dmitriy Gennadyevich Levin is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the...Dmitriy Gennadyevich Levin is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
LEVIN, Dmitriy Olegovich1965-08-27Linked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIELinked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIE
Levitin, Igor Evgenievich1952-02-21Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that u...Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Member of the Supervisory Board of the Rostec Company Aide to the President of the Russian Federation, member of the Presidium of the State Council of the Russian Federation, former Minister of Transport. One of the wealthiest members of the government. Participated in the formation of corrupt sources of income for himself and his extended family.
Levitskaya, Alexandra Yuryevna1954-02-07Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that und...Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
LICHACHOW (Likhachev), Vitali1964-02-22Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LIFSHITS, Artem Mikhaylovich1992-12-26CYBER2CYBER2
LIKHACHEV, Alexey1962-12-23General Director of the State Atomic Energy Corporation “Rosatom". Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs.General Director of the State Atomic Energy Corporation “Rosatom". Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs.
Likhachev, Alexey Evgenievich1962-12-23Member of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of ...Member of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Liksutov, Maxim Stanislavovich1976-06-19Head of the Department of Transport and Road Infrastructure Development of the City of MoscowHead of the Department of Transport and Road Infrastructure Development of the City of Moscow
Lipov, Andrei Yurievich1969-11-23Andrei Lipov is the head of the Russian Federal Service for Supervision of Communications, Information Technology and Ma...Andrei Lipov is the head of the Russian Federal Service for Supervision of Communications, Information Technology and Mass Media (Roskomnadzor). Roskomnadzor is a central instrument in the execution of censorship and repression of free media in Russia.
Lisin, Vladimir Sergeevich1956-05-07Billionaire Oligarch. Majority shareholder and Chairman of Novolipetsk (NLMK Group), one of the four largest steel compa...Billionaire Oligarch. Majority shareholder and Chairman of Novolipetsk (NLMK Group), one of the four largest steel companies in Russia responsible for one fitth of Russian Steel production. NMLK is listed on the LSE. He also owns a railway operator First argo as well as some ports and shipping companies. OWNS A CASTLE IN SCOTLAND
LISITSYN, Anatoli (Anatoly) Ivanovich1947-06-26Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LISOBEY, Yaroslav Igorevich1988-01-24Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
LISOEV, Andrei Viktorovich1967-02-06
LISOVSKY (LISSOVSKI), Sergei (Sergey) Fyodorovich1960-04-25Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LITSOEV Andrei1967-02-06Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
LITVIN, Vladimir Zalmanovich1953-03-30Head executive in a Russian military-industrial complex companyHead executive in a Russian military-industrial complex company
Litvinenko, Vladimir Stefanovich1955-08-14Vladimir Litvinenko owns about 21% of Russian chemical company PhosAgro listed in London. Since 1994, Litvinenko has bee...Vladimir Litvinenko owns about 21% of Russian chemical company PhosAgro listed in London. Since 1994, Litvinenko has been the rector of Saint Petersburg Mining University, where he mentored Vladimir Putin. The allotment of PhosAgro shares to Litvinenko is widely seen as a bribe to Putin.
LITVINIUK, Iryna1990-11-19Participated in corruptly exploiting the Guatemalan mining sector, as well as three associated entities connected with their corruption schemes.Participated in corruptly exploiting the Guatemalan mining sector, as well as three associated entities connected with their corruption schemes.
LITVINOV, Boris Alekseevich1954-01-13Former member of the so-called 'People's Council' and former chairman of the so-called 'Supreme Council' of the so-calle...Former member of the so-called 'People's Council' and former chairman of the so-called 'Supreme Council' of the so-called 'Donetsk People's Republic' who was at the source of policies and the organisation of the illegal 'referendum' leading to the proclamation of the so-called 'Donetsk People's Republic', which constituted a breach of the territorial integrity, sovereignty and unity of Ukraine. Remains active in supporting separatist actions and policies. Current leader of the Communist Party of DNR.
LITVINOVA, Larisa Anatolievna1963-11-18Larisa Anatolievna Litvinova was head of the therapeutic ward at Butyrka Prison where Sergei Magnitsky was detained between 25 July and 16 November 2009.Larisa Anatolievna Litvinova was head of the therapeutic ward at Butyrka Prison where Sergei Magnitsky was detained between 25 July and 16 November 2009.
LOBACH, Tatyana Georgievna1974-01-08Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republi...Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states. Elected from the illegally annexed City of Sevastopol in the so-called ‘Sevastopol constituency’.Member of the ruling United Russia party.In taking on and acting in this capacity, she has worked for further integration of the illegally annexed City of Sevastopol into the Russian Federation and thereby actively supported actions and implemented policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
LOGINOV, Vyacheslav Yurievich1979-01-09Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LOGUNOV, Oleg1962-02-04Oleg Logunov, as the Deputy Head of the Investigative Committee of the Russian Interior Ministry, was involved in the mi...Oleg Logunov, as the Deputy Head of the Investigative Committee of the Russian Interior Ministry, was involved in the mistreatment of Sergei Magnitsky, which contributed significantly to his death on 16 November 2009.
Logunov, Vladimir ViktorovichDeputy head of RoskomnadzorDeputy head of Roskomnadzor
Lomakin, Anatoly Gennadievich1952-06-30Having made his capital in Silvinit, Russia's second-largest producer of potassium fertilizer, Anatoly Lomakin bought 50...Having made his capital in Silvinit, Russia's second-largest producer of potassium fertilizer, Anatoly Lomakin bought 50% of Investstroy, housing and residential property developer. He entered Russina Duma in 2012 on United Russia ballot and co-authored the Dima Yakovlev law, prohibiting the adoption of Russian children by US citizens as a reaction against the US adoption of the Magnitsky Act.
LOOR, Ivan Ivanovich1955-12-11Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LOTSMANOV, Dmitriy1975-03-02Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LOZITSKY, AleksandrAleksandr Lozitsky is a Lieutenant Colonel of the Belarussian military and Commander of unit 65408 / Luninets airfield. ...Aleksandr Lozitsky is a Lieutenant Colonel of the Belarussian military and Commander of unit 65408 / Luninets airfield. He is part of the Belarussian army, which has supported Russian military aggression against Ukraine. In this capacity, he participated in the joint military exercises of Russia and Belarus preceding the military build-up at the Ukrainian border which prepared the Russian military aggression against Ukraine of 24 Feb 2022. He is therefore responsible for and actively supporting actions undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
Lugovoy (LUGOVOI), Andrey1966-09-19Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republi...Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states. He is wanted by British police on suspicion of the murder of Alexander Litvinenko with radioactive polonium and rewarded for his servies to the Motherland with a seat in the Duma.
LUKASHENKO, Alexander Ryhoravich1954-08-30President of BelarusPresident of Belarus
LUKASHENKO, Galina Rodionovna1955-01-10Spouse of the President of Belarus, Alexander Ryhoravich LUKASHENKO; First Lady of Belarus.Spouse of the President of Belarus, Alexander Ryhoravich LUKASHENKO; First Lady of Belarus.
LUKASHENKO, Viktor Aliaksandravich1975-11-28Son of the President of Belarus, Alexander Ryhoravich LUKASHENKOSon of the President of Belarus, Alexander Ryhoravich LUKASHENKO
LUKASHEV, Aleksey Viktorovich1990-11-07Linked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATELinked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE
LUKASHEVICH, Vadim AnatolyevichVadim Lukashevich is the head of the information department of the main department of ideological work of the Ministry o...Vadim Lukashevich is the head of the information department of the main department of ideological work of the Ministry of Defence of Belarus. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Vadim Lukashevich is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
LUKIN, Sergei Nikolayevich1954-07-07Member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
LUKYANENKO, Valerii Vasilyevich1955
LUKYANOVICH, AndreiColonel Lukyanovich, Andrei is a military pilot, Deputy Commander of the Belarussian Air Force and Air Defence Forces / ...Colonel Lukyanovich, Andrei is a military pilot, Deputy Commander of the Belarussian Air Force and Air Defence Forces / Chief of Aviation of Belarus, and Commander of military unit 06752 / Machulischi airfield. In this capacity, he participated in the joint military exercises of Russia and Belarus preceding the military build-up at the Ukrainian border which prepared the military aggression against Ukraine of 24 Feb 2022. He is part of the Belarussian army, which has supported Russian military aggression against Ukraine. He is therefore responsible for and actively supporting actions undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
LUSHNIKOV, Alan Valeryevich1976-10-10President, JSC Concern KalashnikovPresident, JSC Concern Kalashnikov
LUSTENKO, Andrey Yurievich1975-06-16So-called ‘Minister of Education and Science’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in t...So-called ‘Minister of Education and Science’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
LUTSAK Valentin Pavlovich1979-04-05Valentin Pavlovich Lutsak is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the ...Valentin Pavlovich Lutsak is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute. crimes against humanity and war crimes.
LVOV Dmitrii Ivanovich1975-08-15Dmitrii Ivanovich Lvov is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Ar...Dmitrii Ivanovich Lvov is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
LVOVA-BELOVA, Maria Alexeyevna1984-10-25Maria Alexeyevna Lvova-Belova is a Presidential Commissioner for children's rights and initiated the simplification of the procedure for granting citizenship to orphaned children in Ukraine.Maria Alexeyevna Lvova-Belova is a Presidential Commissioner for children's rights and initiated the simplification of the procedure for granting citizenship to orphaned children in Ukraine.
LYABIKHOV, Roman Mikhailovich1973-05-07Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
LYAGIN, Roman Viktorovich1980-05-30Former Head of the ‘Donetsk People's Republic’ Central Electoral Commission. Actively organised the referendum on 11 May...Former Head of the ‘Donetsk People's Republic’ Central Electoral Commission. Actively organised the referendum on 11 May 2014 on the self-determination of the ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. Former "Minister of Labour and Social Policy". Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies.
LYSENKO, Roman Grigoryevich1962-08-13Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
LYUBARSKY (LYUBARSKIY), Roman Valerievich1980-07-16Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Lyubimova, Olga Borisovna1980-12-31Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or impleme...Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
MAGDALINA, Marina Vladimirovna1984-01-04 / 1884-04-01Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Magomedov, Magomed Farmanovich1981-02-05Special cases investigator at the First Investigation Department, Directorate for Investigation of Particularly Importan...Special cases investigator at the First Investigation Department, Directorate for Investigation of Particularly Important Cases of the Main Investigation Department of the Investigative Committee of Russia for the Republic of Crimea and the city of Sevastopol. He has been involved in politically motivated criminal investigations against the leaders of the Mejlis of the Crimean Tatar People prosecuted for their active opposition to the illegal annexation of the Crimean Peninsula. He thereby actively supported actions and implemented policies, which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Magomedov, Magomedsalam Magomedalievich1964-06-01Deputy head of the presidential administration of the Russian FederationDeputy head of the presidential administration of the Russian Federation
Maidanov (Maydanov), Denis Vasilievich1976-02-17Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
MAKAROV Stanislav Igorevich1982-08-16Stanislav Igorevich Makarov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of th...Stanislav Igorevich Makarov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
MAKAROV, Andrey Mikhailovich1954-07-22Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
Makarov, Igor Viktorovich1962-04-15President of ARETI International Group. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption,...President of ARETI International Group. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is an instrument for acquiring political influence, and political influence is a condition for preserving capital, at the highest level.
MAKAROV, Kirill Borisovich1995-11-06Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Makarov, Vyatscheslav (Vyacheslav) Serafimovich1955-05-07Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
MAKEEVA, Olga Alexandrovna1974-11-21Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Makhmudov, Iskander Kakhramonovich1963-12-05Iskander Makhmudov is the majority owner of UMMC, the second largest copper producer in Russia. He also co-owns Kuzbassr...Iskander Makhmudov is the majority owner of UMMC, the second largest copper producer in Russia. He also co-owns Kuzbassrazrezugol, Kemerovo-based coal company, and Transmashholding, Russia's biggest producer of rolling stock for railways and subway systems.
MAKIYEV (MAKIEV), Zurab Gayozovich1976-09-30Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
MAKSHAKOV, Stanislav Valentinovich1966Stanislav Makshakov is a deputy director in the FSB's Criminalistics Institute- Military Unit 34435. There are reasonabl...Stanislav Makshakov is a deputy director in the FSB's Criminalistics Institute- Military Unit 34435. There are reasonable grounds to suspect that the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federationwas involved in the attempted assassination ofAlexey Navalny using atoxic nerveagent.
MAKSIMENKO, Vladimir Ilich1954-07-21Director, Strategic Culture FoundationDirector, Strategic Culture Foundation
MAKSIMTSEV, Alexander Anatolievich1963-08-20Alexander Maksimtsev is a Russian military leader and a Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Aerospace Forces for military-p...Alexander Maksimtsev is a Russian military leader and a Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Aerospace Forces for military-political work. The Russian Aerospace Forces have delivered strikes on both military and civilian targets in Ukraine.
MALAKHOVA, Svetlana Anatolievna1964-08-27So-called ‘Minister of Labour and Social Policy’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting i...So-called ‘Minister of Labour and Social Policy’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, she has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
MALIKOVA, Dina Rinatovna1975President, Chairman of the Board of Russian Regional Development BankPresident, Chairman of the Board of Russian Regional Development Bank
MALKEVICH, Alexander Alexandrovich (Aleksandrovich)1975-06-1414 June 1975. Russian journalist and member of Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation. He is a First Deputy of the Head...14 June 1975. Russian journalist and member of Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation. He is a First Deputy of the Head of the Civic Chamber of Russia, responsible for development of media commnications. One of the creators of the bot factories ("troll factories") that spread fake news on the internet, including the fake new about US elections and Ukraine. Supported the illegal annexation of Crimea, occupation of Donbass, and the recent escallation of the war in Ukraine. Currently is responsible for censorship of the real information about the war within Russia.
Malkov Pavel Viktorovich1980-01-29Head of the Federal State Statistics Service of the Russian Federation until May 2022. Acting Governor of the Ryazan Reg...Head of the Federal State Statistics Service of the Russian Federation until May 2022. Acting Governor of the Ryazan Region since May 2022. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Malkov, Alexander Viktorovich1953-07-18Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
MALOFEEV (MALOFEYEV), Konstantin Valerevich1974-07-03Mr Malofeev is closely linked to Ukrainian separatists in Eastern Ukraine and Crimea. He is a former employer of Mr Boro...Mr Malofeev is closely linked to Ukrainian separatists in Eastern Ukraine and Crimea. He is a former employer of Mr Borodai, former so-called "Prime Minister" of the "Donetsk People's Republic" and met with Mr Aksyonov, so-called "Prime Minister" of the so-called "Republic of Crimea", during the period of the Crimean annexation process. The Ukrainian Government has opened a criminal investigation into his alleged material and financial support to separatists. In addition, he gave a number of public statements supporting the annexation of Crimea and the incorporation of Ukraine into Russia and notably stated in Jun 2014 that "You can't incorporate the whole of Ukraine into Russia. The East (of Ukraine) maybe". Therefore, Mr Malofeev is acting in support of the destabilisation of Eastern Ukraine.
MALOFEYEV, Kirill Konstantinovich1995-10-04Russian cyber sportsman, son of Konstantin MalofeevRussian cyber sportsman, son of Konstantin Malofeev
MALY, Pavel Georgievich1968-11-05Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Malykhin, Aleksandr Sergeevich1981-01-12 / 1981-01-11Former head of the "Luhansk People's Republic" Central Electoral Commission. Actively organised the referendum on 11 May...Former head of the "Luhansk People's Republic" Central Electoral Commission. Actively organised the referendum on 11 May 2014 on the self-determination of the "Luhansk People's Republic". Remains active in supporting separatist policies.
MALYSHEV, Artem Andreyevich1988-02-02Linked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATELinked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE
Malyshev, Mikhail Grigorievich1955-10-10Chair of the Crimea Electoral Commission. Responsible for administering the Crimean "referendum". Responsible under the ...Chair of the Crimea Electoral Commission. Responsible for administering the Crimean "referendum". Responsible under the Russian system for signing referendum results. In the capacity of Chair of the Crimea Electoral Commission he participated in the organization of the Russian presidential elections of 18 Mar 2018 and the regional and local elections of 8 Sep 2019 in the illegally annexed Crimea and Sevastopol, and thereby actively supported and implemented policies that undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
MAMAEV, Valentin Gennadyevich1976General Director of Samotlorneftegaz JSC, member of the Rosneft BoardGeneral Director of Samotlorneftegaz JSC, member of the Rosneft Board
MAMAKOVA, Aelita Lonidovna (Leonidovna)1988-11-01Related to SouthFront which is an online disinformation site registered in RussiaRelated to SouthFront which is an online disinformation site registered in Russia
MAMEDOV Faik Sameddin ogly1978-11-24Faik Mamedov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Feder...Faik Mamedov is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
MAMONTOV, Arkady Viktorovich1962-05-26Mr Arkady Mamontov is host of the television show “Author’s Program of Arkady Mamontov” and author of documentary films ...Mr Arkady Mamontov is host of the television show “Author’s Program of Arkady Mamontov” and author of documentary films for Russian TV. He has spread anti-Ukrainian propaganda. He directed a propagandist film in support of the illegal annexation of Crimea and Sevastopol, in which he portrayed Ukrainian rule prior to the illegal annexation as chaotic and full of anarchy. In his films he depicted Ukraine as a centre of neo-Nazism, fascism, nationalism and anti-Russian sentiment. He exaggerated the role of far-right organisations in Ukraine. He accused Ukraine of discriminatory policies against Russian culture and language in Ukraine. He undermined the credibility and legitimacy of Ukrainian authorities by suggesting that Euromaidan was a coup d’état inspired from abroad, and that the Ukrainian government was dependent on the United States of America. Therefore, he is responsible for actively supporting or implementing, actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
MAMSUROV, Taimuraz Dzhambekovich1954-04-13Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Mamut, Alexander Leonidovich1960-01-29Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is a...Russian oligarch. Amid the war, he remains involved in the system of Russian political corruption, in which capital is an instrument for acquiring political influence, and political influence is a condition for preserving capital, at the highest level.
Manasir, Ziyad1965-12-12Involved in corruption schemes of PJSC Gazprom and its subsidiaries. Participated in the formation of corrupt sources of income for Vladimir Putin and his closest associates.Involved in corruption schemes of PJSC Gazprom and its subsidiaries. Participated in the formation of corrupt sources of income for Vladimir Putin and his closest associates.
MANDEL, Andrei Sergeevich1990-03-02CYBER2CYBER2
MANIDIS, Georgios1971-08-23CYBER2CYBER2
MANSUROV, Dmitri Flerovich1977
Manturov, Denis Valentinovich1969-02-23Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian FederationMinister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Manuilov (Manuylov), Evgeny Vladimirovich1967-01-05So called 'Minister of Finance' of the so called 'Luhansk People's Republic'So called 'Minister of Finance' of the so called 'Luhansk People's Republic'
MARCHENKO, Evgeny Evgenievich1972-07-17Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
MARDANOV, Ruslan Raisovich1980-09-22Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Mardanshin, Rafael1961-12-24Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
MARFINA, Zhanna Viktorovna1974-01-31Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Margelov Mikhail1964-12-22Former Special Representative of the President of the Russian FederationFormer Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation
MARKELOV, Viktor Aleksandrovich15.121967 15.12.1957Russian criminal, recidivist, nominal director of a large number of Russian companies. Co-conspirator in the Hermitage Capital caseRussian criminal, recidivist, nominal director of a large number of Russian companies. Co-conspirator in the Hermitage Capital case
MARKELOV, Vitaly Anatolyevich1963-08-05
Markhayev (Markhaev), Vyacheslav1955-06-01Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Markov, Andrey1972-06-30Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
MARKOV, Ilya Anatolyevich1976-08-30Linked To: LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY VLADEKS KHOLDINGLinked To: LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY VLADEKS KHOLDING
Markov, Yevgeny (Evgeny)1973-11-08Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
MARTYNOV (MARTINOV), Yury Igorevich1969-06-22Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
MARTYNOV, Daniil Vasilievich1983-03-19Linked To: KADYROV, Ramzan AkhmatovichLinked To: KADYROV, Ramzan Akhmatovich
MARTYNOV, Sergey Alexandrovich1959-08-22Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
MARTYNOV, Viktor Georgievich1953-08-25Viktor Martynov is a PhD in Geology and Mineralogy, a Doctor of Economics and a Professor. He is the author of more than...Viktor Martynov is a PhD in Geology and Mineralogy, a Doctor of Economics and a Professor. He is the author of more than 100 scientific and methodological papers. 1977–1987 Junior, senior researcher of Gubkin Moscow Institute of the Petrochemical and Gas Industry.
Mashkov, Vladimir Lvovich1963-11-27Vladimir Mashkov is a Russian actor, director and screenwriter who actively supported Russia’s war of aggression against...Vladimir Mashkov is a Russian actor, director and screenwriter who actively supported Russia’s war of aggression against Ukraine. He officially endorsed President Vladimir Putin's bid for re-election in 2018 and served as his elections representative.
MASHTALYAR, Oleg Alexandrovich1971-09-28Linked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANYLinked To: SOVCOMBANK OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Maslov, Igor Venediktovich1960-10-18Head of the Presidential Directorate for Interregional and Cultural Relations with Foreign Countries. Colonel of the Russian Foreign Intelligence Service (SVR)Head of the Presidential Directorate for Interregional and Cultural Relations with Foreign Countries. Colonel of the Russian Foreign Intelligence Service (SVR)
MATAFONOV Vladimir Viktorovich1979-09-05Vladimir Viktorovich Matafonov is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined...Vladimir Viktorovich Matafonov is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
MATRUS, Igor Viktorovich1981-07-27Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Matveev, Alexey Anatolyevich1963Top manager of Gazprombank and propaganda media holding Gazprom mediaTop manager of Gazprombank and propaganda media holding Gazprom media
MATVEYCHEV (MATVEICHEV), Oleg Anatolyevich1970-02-01Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
Matveyev (Matveev), Mikhail1968-05-13Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
Matvienko (Matviyenko) (Maiden name: Tyutina), Valentina Ivanova1949-04-07Chairman of the Federation Council. Member of the Security Council which approved the fullscale invasion of Ukraine. On ...Chairman of the Federation Council. Member of the Security Council which approved the fullscale invasion of Ukraine. On 1 Mar 2014, publicly supported, in the Federation Council, the deployment of Russian forces in Ukraine.
MATVIYENKO (Matvienko) Julia (Yulia) AlexandrovnaCo-founder of JM Studio brand, designer, wife of Sergei Matvienko, daughter-in-law of Valentina MatvienkoCo-founder of JM Studio brand, designer, wife of Sergei Matvienko, daughter-in-law of Valentina Matvienko
MATVIYENKO, Sergey Vladimirovich1973-05-05Russian entrepreneur, son of former St. Petersburg Governor and Chairwoman of the Federation Council Valentina Matvienko. He is his mother's walletRussian entrepreneur, son of former St. Petersburg Governor and Chairwoman of the Federation Council Valentina Matvienko. He is his mother's wallet
Matytsin, Oleg Vasilievich1964-05-19Minister of Sports of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implemen...Minister of Sports of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
MAU Vladimir Alexandrovich1959-12-29Russian economist, scientist, and teacher. Since 2010, he has served as the rector of the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration (RANEPA).Russian economist, scientist, and teacher. Since 2010, he has served as the rector of the Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration (RANEPA).
Maximov (Maksimov), Alexander1946-11-15Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
MAYOROV, Alexei Petrovich1961-12-29Senator of the Russian FederationSenator of the Russian Federation
MAYOROVA, Yulia Mikhailovna1979-04-23Lawyer who participated in the fraud exposed by Sergei MagnitskyLawyer who participated in the fraud exposed by Sergei Magnitsky
MAZEPIN, Dmitry Arkadievich1968-04-18"Dmitry Arkadievich MAZEPIN is the owner and CEO of the mineral fertiliser company Uralchem. Uralchem Group is a Russian..."Dmitry Arkadievich MAZEPIN is the owner and CEO of the mineral fertiliser company Uralchem. Uralchem Group is a Russian manufacturer of a wide range of chemical products, including mineral fertilisers and ammoniac saltpetre. According to the company, it is the largest producer of ammonium nitrate as well as the second-largest producer of ammonia and nitrogen fertilisers in Russia. Dmitry Arkadievich MAZEPIN is thus involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation, which is responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilisation of Ukraine. On 24 February 2022, in the aftermath of the initial stages of Russian aggression against Ukraine, Dmitry Arkadievich MAZEPIN, along with other 36 businesspeople, met with President Vladimir Putin and other members of the Russian government to discuss the impact of the course of action in the wake of Western sanctions. The fact that he was invited to attend this meeting shows that he is a member of the closest circle of Vladimir Putin and that he is supporting or implementing actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine. It also shows that he is one of the leading businesspersons involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of Russia, which is responsible for annexation of Crimea and destabilisation of Ukraine."
MAZEPIN, Nikita Dmitrievich1999-03-02Nikita Mazepin is the son of Dmitry Arkadievich Mazepin, General Director of JSC UCC Uralchem. As Uralchem sponsors Haas...Nikita Mazepin is the son of Dmitry Arkadievich Mazepin, General Director of JSC UCC Uralchem. As Uralchem sponsors Haas F1 Team, Dmitry Mazepin is the major sponsor of his son’s activities at Haas F1 Team. He is a natural person associated with a leading businessperson (his father) involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation, which is responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilisation of Ukraine.
Mazhuga, Alexander Georgiyevich1980-08-06Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
MCDONALD, BrianBrian MCDONALD is head of Russia Desk for the English language edition of RT (formerly Russia Today). RT is owned or con...Brian MCDONALD is head of Russia Desk for the English language edition of RT (formerly Russia Today). RT is owned or controlled by ANO TVNOVOSTI, which is or has been involved in obtaining a benefit from or supporting the Government of Russia by carrying on business as a Government of Russia-affiliated entity and carrying on business in a strategically significant sector to the Government of Russia.
Medinsky, Vladimir Rostislavovich1970-07-18Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that u...Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Former Minister of Culture. Aide to the President of the Russian Federation. Member of the Supreme Council and the Bureau of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine."
MEDVEDCHUK, Viktor Volodymyrovich1954-07-08
Medvedev GennadyDeputy Head of the Border Guard Service of the Federal Security Service of Russia - Head of the Coast Guard Department, Vice-AdmiralDeputy Head of the Border Guard Service of the Federal Security Service of Russia - Head of the Coast Guard Department, Vice-Admiral
Medvedev, Dmitry Anatolyevich1965-09-14Deputy Chairman of the National Security Council. As a member of the National Security Council, supported Russia's immed...Deputy Chairman of the National Security Council. As a member of the National Security Council, supported Russia's immediate recognition of the two self-proclaimed republics. ex-Prime Minister of Russia, ex-President of Russia. Exposed as highly corrupt by Alexey Navalny
MEDVEDEV, Ilya Dmitrievich1995-08-03Linked To: MEDVEDEV, Dmitry AnatolievichLinked To: MEDVEDEV, Dmitry Anatolievich
MEDVEDEV, Vladimir Anatolievich1980-10-27Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
MEDVEDEVA, Svetlana Vladimirovna1965-03-15Linked To: MEDVEDEV, Dmitry AnatolievichLinked To: MEDVEDEV, Dmitry Anatolievich
MELIKOV, Nikita1994-03-30Linked To: AUTONOMOUS NONCOMMERCIAL ORGANIZATION FOR THE STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION IN THE ECONOMIC SPHERE INTERNATIONAL AGENCY OF SOVEREIGN DEVELOPMENTLinked To: AUTONOMOUS NONCOMMERCIAL ORGANIZATION FOR THE STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION IN THE ECONOMIC SPHERE INTERNATIONAL AGENCY OF SOVEREIGN DEVELOPMENT
Melikov, Sergey Alimovich1965-09-12Head of the Republic of Dagestan. Manages a regional state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements ...Head of the Republic of Dagestan. Manages a regional state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. Member of the General Council and Secretary of the Dagestan Regional Branch of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine."
MELIKYAN, Gennady GeorgiyevichDeputy Chairman of Sberbank’s Supervisory BoardDeputy Chairman of Sberbank’s Supervisory Board
MELNICHENKO Aleksandra1977-04-21Aleksandra Melnichenko is the wife of Andrey Igorevich Melnichenko, a Russian industrialist who owns the major fertilise...Aleksandra Melnichenko is the wife of Andrey Igorevich Melnichenko, a Russian industrialist who owns the major fertiliser producer EuroChem Group and the coal company SUEK. Aleksandra Melnichenko takes good advantage of the fortune and benefits from the wealth of her husband. Together with him, she owns two penthouses with a value of more than 30 million dollars. In March 2022, Aleksandra Melnichenko replaced her husband as the beneficial owner of Firstline Trust, managed by Linetrust PTC Ltd, a company which represents the ultimate owner of EuroChem Group.
MELNICHENKO, Andrey (Andrei) Igorevich1972-03-08Andrey Igorevich MELNICHENKO is a Russian industrialist owning major fertiliser producer EuroChem Group and coal company...Andrey Igorevich MELNICHENKO is a Russian industrialist owning major fertiliser producer EuroChem Group and coal company SUEK. A. Melnichenko belongs to the most influential circle of Russian businesspeople with close connections to the Russian Government. He is therefore involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation, which is responsible for the annexation of Crimea and the destabilisation of Ukraine. On 24 February 2022, in the aftermath of the initial stages of Russian aggression against Ukraine, Andrey Igorevich MELNICHENKO, along with other 36 businesspeople, met with President Vladimir Putin and other members of the Russian government to discuss the impact of the course of action in the wake of Western sanctions. The fact that he was invited to attend this meeting shows that he is a member of the closest circle of Vladimir Putin and that he is supporting or implementing actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine. It also shows that he is one of the leading businesspersons involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of Russia, which is responsible for annexation of Crimea and destabilisation of Ukraine.
Melnikov, Andrei Gennadyevich1969-09-03Former Russian Economic Minister for Occupied Crimea, currently head of The “Deposit Insurance Agency” of the Russian FederationFormer Russian Economic Minister for Occupied Crimea, currently head of The “Deposit Insurance Agency” of the Russian Federation
MELNIKOV, Ivan Ivanovich1959-08-07 / 1950-08-07Former First Deputy Speaker, State Duma. On 20 March 2014 he voted in favour of the draft Federal Constitutional Law 'on...Former First Deputy Speaker, State Duma. On 20 March 2014 he voted in favour of the draft Federal Constitutional Law 'on the acceptance into the Russian Federation of the Republic of Crimea and the formation within the Russian Federation of new federal subjects - therepublic of Crimea and the City of Federal Status Sevastopol
MENSHIKOV, Sergei Nikolaevich1968-07-07Member of the Management Committee, Head of Department of PJSC GazpromMember of the Management Committee, Head of Department of PJSC Gazprom
MENYAILO (MENYAIYLO), Sergey (Sergei) Ivanovich1960-08-22Sergei Menyailo is the Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation in the Siberian Federal...Sergei Menyailo is the Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation in the Siberian Federal District and in this capacity he is responsible for ensuring the implementation of the constitutional powers of the President including the implementation of domestic and foreign policy of the State. Sergei Menyailo is also a non-permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation.
METELEV, Artem Pavlovich1993-08-11Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
Metelsky, Andrey Nikolaevich1968-06-05Secretary of the Moscow City Regional Branch of the United Russia Party. Deputy Chairman of the Moscow City Duma. Member...Secretary of the Moscow City Regional Branch of the United Russia Party. Deputy Chairman of the Moscow City Duma. Member of the General Council of the United Russia party. United Russia forms and implements Vladimir Putin's policy of aggression against territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Metshin, Aidar Raisovich1963-08-27Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
MEZENTSEV, Roman Mikhailovich1983-11-17One of the FSB officers who participated in the operation to spy on and poison opposition politician Vladimir Kara-Murza.One of the FSB officers who participated in the operation to spy on and poison opposition politician Vladimir Kara-Murza.
Michurin, Igor Aleksandrovich1978-06-27OFAC designated Moscow-based Ardis-Bearings LLC and its director, Igor Aleksandrovich Michurin, pursuant to E.O. 13382 f...OFAC designated Moscow-based Ardis-Bearings LLC and its director, Igor Aleksandrovich Michurin, pursuant to E.O. 13382 for their support to Tangun. Ardis-Bearings LLC is a company that provides supplies to Tangun, and Michurin is a frequent business partner of Tangun officials in Moscow.
MIHOLAP, Dmitry Anatolievich1974-12-28Dmitry Miholap holds a position of the deputy commander of the Belarusian Air Force and Air Defence Forces. Belarus is f...Dmitry Miholap holds a position of the deputy commander of the Belarusian Air Force and Air Defence Forces. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Dmitry Miholap is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
MIKHAILIUK, Leonid Vladimirovich1970-01-01 / 1963-07-08Head of the Federal Security Service (FSB) in Crimea and Sevastopol and of the regional Anti-Terrorism Committee. He led...Head of the Federal Security Service (FSB) in Crimea and Sevastopol and of the regional Anti-Terrorism Committee. He led FSB forces, which have intensified the oppression campaign against the opponents of the illegal occupation of the Crimean Peninsula by the Russian Federation. Some of the pro-Ukrainian activists detained by the FSB units under his command were forcibly transferred to Krasnodar and Rostov-on-Don in Russia. He thereby actively supported actions and implemented policies, which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
MIKHAILOV (MIKHAYLOV), Yevgeny (Yevgeniy) Eduardovich1963-03-17Former so-called “Minister ofthe Council ofMinisters”(Head oftheadministration for governmentalaffairs) ofthe“Donetsk People’s Republic”.Former so-called “Minister ofthe Council ofMinisters”(Head oftheadministration for governmentalaffairs) ofthe“Donetsk People’s Republic”.
Mikhailov Sergey Vladimirovich1971-03-17Sergey Mikhailov is the Director General of the News Agency TASS – the largest Russian news agency, which disseminates t...Sergey Mikhailov is the Director General of the News Agency TASS – the largest Russian news agency, which disseminates through its massive network of foreign representations (70 offices in the Commonwealth of Independent States and 68 bureaus around the world) distorted information on Ukraine, serving the interests of the political leadership of the Russian Federation.
MIKHAILOV, Oleg Alexeyevich1987-01-06Member of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
MIKHAILOV, Sergei Petrovich1965-05-22Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
MIKHAILOVA Elena Vladimirovna1977-04-28
MIKHAILOVA, Yulia Valentinovna14.7.1991 or 14.6.1991Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
MIKHALENKO, Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich1965-10-18
Mikhalkov, Nikita Sergeevich1945-10-21Film director, actor, and head of the Russian Cinematographers' Union. He has been a strong supporter of Russian preside...Film director, actor, and head of the Russian Cinematographers' Union. He has been a strong supporter of Russian president Vladimir Putin. In October 2007, Mikhalkov, who produced a television program for Putin's 55th birthday, co-signed an open letter asking Putin not to step down after the expiry of his term in office. Major propaganda actor in war against Ukraine and a major formulator and promoter of "Russian world" ideology. Supported the illegal annexation of Crimea—he even called enemies those who say Crimea "is not a part of Russia,"—occupation of Donbass, and the recent massive escalation of the war in Ukraine.
MIKHEEV, Alexander Aleksandrovich1961-11-18Alexander Mikheev is the CEO of Rosoboronexport, Russia’s only official State intermediary for the export and import of ...Alexander Mikheev is the CEO of Rosoboronexport, Russia’s only official State intermediary for the export and import of military and dual-use products, technologies and services. Rosoboronexport is a subsidiary company of Rostec, a state owned corporation that oversees the research and development of military technologies, and owns several production facilities which play an instrumental role in the deployment of those technologies into operation on the battlefield. Arms sales provide an important source of revenue to the Russian government. They are also used to advance Russia’s economic and strategic objectives. From 2000 to 2020 Rosoboronexport sold USD 180 billion worth of arms to foreign customers.
MIKHEEV, Danila YurievichVladimir Kara-Murza, an expert who spoke in court when choosing a preventive measure, is known for his conclusions on ma...Vladimir Kara-Murza, an expert who spoke in court when choosing a preventive measure, is known for his conclusions on many socially significant processes, including politically motivated ones. (For example, Mikheev's expertise formed the basis for blocking the OVD-Info website.)
MIKHEEV, Sergei Alexandrovich1967-05-28Russian political scientist, politician, radio and television host. Member of the Central Council of the party "Just Russia - Patriots - For Truth" since 2021.Russian political scientist, politician, radio and television host. Member of the Central Council of the party "Just Russia - Patriots - For Truth" since 2021.
Mikhelson, Leonid Viktorovich1955-08-11Leonid Mikhelson is the founder and chairman of natural gas producer Novatek listed on LSE. In 2017 he bought a 17% stak...Leonid Mikhelson is the founder and chairman of natural gas producer Novatek listed on LSE. In 2017 he bought a 17% stake in petrochemical company Sibur from Kirill Shamalov, Putin's reported former son-in-law, increasing his stake to 48%. His partner in both Novatek and Sibur is Gennady Timchenko, a billionaire who is a close friend of President Vladimir Putin. Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs.
MILCHAKOV, Alexey Yurevich1991-04-30Commander of the "Rusich" unit, an armed separatist group involved in the fighting in eastern Ukraine. In this capacity,...Commander of the "Rusich" unit, an armed separatist group involved in the fighting in eastern Ukraine. In this capacity, he has actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
MILLER, Alexei (Alexey) Borisovich1962-01-31Chairman of the Management Committee of Gazprom. Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs.Chairman of the Management Committee of Gazprom. Attended Putin’s February 24th meeting of oligarchs.
Milonov, Vitaly Valentinovich1974-01-23Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
MILYUTINA, Irina Nikolayevna1973Chief Expert at the Department for Property Management and Corporate RelationsChief Expert at the Department for Property Management and Corporate Relations
MINAEV, Oleg Aleksandrovich1971
MININ, Alexey Valerevich1972-05-27Linked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATELinked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE
Minkh, Garry Vladimirovich1959-02-01Plenipotentiary of the President of the Russian Federation in the State Duma. Assists in organizing and implementing act...Plenipotentiary of the President of the Russian Federation in the State Duma. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Minnikhanov, Rustam Nurgaliyevich1957-03-01Tatarstan president. Exposed by Navlany receiving large bribesTatarstan president. Exposed by Navlany receiving large bribes
Mironov, Dmitry Yuryevich1968-10-13Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that u...Assistant to the President of the Russian Federation. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
MIRONOV, Sergei Mikhailovich1953-02-14Member of the Council of the State Duma; Leader of Fair Russia faction in the State Duma of the Russian Federation. Init...Member of the Council of the State Duma; Leader of Fair Russia faction in the State Duma of the Russian Federation. Initiator of the bill allowing Russian Federation to admit in its composition, under the pretext of protection of Russian citizens, territories of a foreign country without the consent of that country or an international treaty.
MIROSHNICHENKO, Denis Nikolaevich1987-12-08“Chairperson” of the so-called “People's Council” of the so-called “Luhansk People's Republic”. In taking on and acting ...“Chairperson” of the so-called “People's Council” of the so-called “Luhansk People's Republic”. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he actively supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
MIRTOVA, Elena Yuryevna1961-07-06Linked To: ROLDUGIN, Sergei PavlovichLinked To: ROLDUGIN, Sergei Pavlovich
MISHCHENKO, Diana Igorevna1977-05-12A representative of the judiciary who made biased decisions in politically motivated cases against persons who opposed t...A representative of the judiciary who made biased decisions in politically motivated cases against persons who opposed the military invasion of Ukraine, or decisions that justified military and other actions of the Russian Federation on the territory of Ukraine, including in the case against Kara-Murza V.V. (public figure), by which he supported the actions and implemented the policy of the government of the Russian Federation aimed at conducting military operations and genocide of the civilian population in Ukraine, violent change, overthrow of the constitutional order, seizure of state power, changes in the boundaries of the territory or state border of Ukraine, encroachment on the territorial integrity and inviolability of Ukraine.
Mishkin, Alexander Yevgeniyevich1979-07-13GRU Officer Mishkin Alexander (a.k.a. Alexander Petrov) possessed, transported and then, during the weekend of 4 March 2...GRU Officer Mishkin Alexander (a.k.a. Alexander Petrov) possessed, transported and then, during the weekend of 4 March 2018, in Salisbury, used a toxic nerve agent (“Novichok”). On 5 September 2018, the UK Crown Prosecution Service charged Alexander Petrov for conspiracy to murder Sergei Skripal; for the attempted murder of Sergei Skripal, Yulia Skripal and Nick Bailey; for the use and possession of Novichok; and for causing grievous bodily harm with intent to Yulia Skripal and Nick Bailey.
MISHUSTIN, Aleksandr Mikhaylovich2000Linked To: MISHUSTIN, Mikhail VladimirovichLinked To: MISHUSTIN, Mikhail Vladimirovich
MISHUSTIN, Aleksey Mikhaylovich1999Linked To: MISHUSTIN, Mikhail VladimirovichLinked To: MISHUSTIN, Mikhail Vladimirovich
MISHUSTIN, Mikhail Vladimirovich1966-05-03Prime Minister of the Russian Federation. As a member of the National Security Council, supported Russia's immediate recognition of the two self-proclaimed republics.Prime Minister of the Russian Federation. As a member of the National Security Council, supported Russia's immediate recognition of the two self-proclaimed republics.
MISHUSTINA, Vladlena Yuryevna1976Wife of Mikhail MishustinWife of Mikhail Mishustin
MITIAEV Ruslan Ovsepovich1978-10-30Ruslan Ovsepovich Mitiaev is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms...Ruslan Ovsepovich Mitiaev is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
MITIN, Sergei Gerasimovich1951-06-14Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
MIZINTSEV, Mikhail Yevgenyevich1962-09-10Colonel-General Mikhail Mizintsev the so-called ‘Butcher of Mariupol’, is a senior Russian general. As Chief of the Nati...Colonel-General Mikhail Mizintsev the so-called ‘Butcher of Mariupol’, is a senior Russian general. As Chief of the National Defence Management Centre of the Russian Federation, he has operational overview of all Russian Armed Forces activity worldwide. He has been linked to the planning and execution of the bombardment of Mariupol, among other key Russian military operations against Ukraine. He was also heavily implicated in Russia’s military activity in Syria including the destruction of the city of Aleppo
MIZULINA (Maiden name: Dmitriyeva), Yelena (Elena) Borisovna1954-12-09Russian Federation Council member . Russian Federation Council member. Previously a very influential member of the State...Russian Federation Council member . Russian Federation Council member. Previously a very influential member of the State Duma. Author of the Russian Internet Regulations that are currently being used to censor independent media and prevent the population from learning the real information about the war in Ukraine. Supported the illegal annexation of Crimea, occupation of Donbass, and the recent escallation of the war in Ukraine. Therefore, she is responsible for actively supporting or implementing, actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
Mizulina, Yekatrina Mikhailovna1984-04-22Head of one of the main actors and lobbyists of the Russian Internet Regulations that are currently being used to censor...Head of one of the main actors and lobbyists of the Russian Internet Regulations that are currently being used to censor independent media and prevent the population from learning the real information about the war in Ukraine. Actively supports bans of "gay propaganda" and foreign adoption of Russian orphans, stands for web censorship laws, divorce tax and abortion limit initiatives. Supports the war against Ukraine. Daughter of Elena Mizulina, The head of the Safe Internet League and part-time member of the Public Chamber of Russia.
MNDOIANTS, Sergey (Serguey) Achotovich1961-09-21Serguey Mndoiants is executive vice-president in charge of government relations for the Russian conglomerate company AFK...Serguey Mndoiants is executive vice-president in charge of government relations for the Russian conglomerate company AFK Sistema PAO, active in the telecommunication and IT sector. Serguey Mndoiants is also senior vice-president of VLM Invest, a consulting firm acting as an intermediary between private companies and government bodies of the Russian Federation. Serguey Mndoiants is also a member of the board of the Council for foreign and defence policy (SVOP), a think tank advising the Government of the Russian Federation on the conduct of foreign and defence policy
MOOR, Alexander Viktorovich1974-01-06Governor of Tyumen RegionGovernor of Tyumen Region
Mordaschov (Mordashov), Alexey (Alexei) Alexandrovich1965-09-26Alexey Mordaschov is benefiting from his links with Russian decision-makers. He is chairman of the company Severgroup. T...Alexey Mordaschov is benefiting from his links with Russian decision-makers. He is chairman of the company Severgroup. This company is a shareholder of Bank Rossiya, of which he owned around 5,4% in 2017 and which is considered the personal bank of Senior Officials of the Russian Federation. Since the illegal annexation of Crimea, Bank Rossiya has opened branches across Crimea and Sevastopol, thereby consolidating their integration into the Russian Federation. Furthermore, Severgroup has considerable stakes in the National Media Group which in turn controls television stations which actively support the Russian government’s policies of destabilisation of Ukraine. Additionally, Severgroup is owner of the company JSC Power machines which is responsible for selling four wind turbines to the occupied Crimean peninsula.
MORDASCHOVA (MORDASHOVA) Marina1979-05-17Aleksey Mordashov's wife. Mordashov was the major shareholder of the travel group TUI. Shortly before getting sanctioned...Aleksey Mordashov's wife. Mordashov was the major shareholder of the travel group TUI. Shortly before getting sanctioned in the EU, he transfered his papers to a company controlled by his wife. The same happened to a roughly $1.1 billion stake in Nordgold.
MORDASHOV, Kirill AlekseyevichSeptember 1999Alexey Mordashov's sonAlexey Mordashov's son
MORDASHOV, Nikita Alekseyevich2000-12-16Alexey Mordashov's sonAlexey Mordashov's son
MORENETS (MORENENTS), Aleksei Sergeyevich1977-07-31Linked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATELinked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE
MOROZOV, Igor Nikolayevich1956-10-13Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
MOROZOV, Oleg Viktorovich1953-11-05Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
MOROZOV, Sergey Ivanovich1959-09-06Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
MOROZOVA, Elena EvgenievnaJudge of Khimki District Court, who presided over an illegal, ad hoc court inside a local police station and sentenced Alexey Navalny to 30 days in prison without bail to allow for his further trial.Judge of Khimki District Court, who presided over an illegal, ad hoc court inside a local police station and sentenced Alexey Navalny to 30 days in prison without bail to allow for his further trial.
MOSALEV Sergey Viktorovich1978-01-19Sergey Viktorovich Mosalev is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the...Sergey Viktorovich Mosalev is a major of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
MOSHKIN, Vladimir Evgenievich1980-06-25Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
Moshkovich, Vadim Nikolaevich1967-04-06Vadim Nikolaevich MOSHKOVICH is a Russian entrepreneur with business interests in agriculture and real-estate developmen...Vadim Nikolaevich MOSHKOVICH is a Russian entrepreneur with business interests in agriculture and real-estate development. In 2004, Vadim Moshkovich founded Rusagro Group, which is a major producer of pork, fats and sugar. Vadim Nikolaevich MOSHKOVICH is therefore involved in economic sectors providing a substantial source of revenue to the Government of the Russian Federation.
MOSINA, Anna Mikhaylovna1957-10-27Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
MOSKVICHEV, Yevgeny (Evgeny) Sergeyevich1957-09-28Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
MOZHELIANSKIY, Viktor Anatolyevich1964-05-10Vice-chairman of the Central District Court in Simferopol and former judge of the Kievskiy District Court in Simferopol....Vice-chairman of the Central District Court in Simferopol and former judge of the Kievskiy District Court in Simferopol. He took multiple biased decisions in politically motivated cases against opponents of the illegal annexation of Crimea and Sevastopol. He thereby actively supported actions and implemented policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
MOZHELYANSKIY, Viktor Anatolyevich1964-05-10Judge. Central District Court of SimferopolJudge. Central District Court of Simferopol
MOZHILOVSKY, Igor Vladimirovich1971-02-28Igor Mozhilovsky holds the position of assistant to the Belarusian Minister of Defence for military economy and finance....Igor Mozhilovsky holds the position of assistant to the Belarusian Minister of Defence for military economy and finance. He is also a head of the Main Financial and Economic Department in the Belarusian Ministry of Defence. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Igor Mozhilovsky is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
MUKHAMETSHIN, Farit Mubarakshevich1947-01-31Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Muradov, Georgiy L'vovich1954-11-19So-called "Deputy Prime Minister" of Crimea and Plenipotentiary Representative of Crimea to President Putin. Muradov has...So-called "Deputy Prime Minister" of Crimea and Plenipotentiary Representative of Crimea to President Putin. Muradov has played an important role in consolidating Russian institutional control over Crimea since the illegal annexation. He has therefore supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
MURADOV, Rustam Usmanovich1973-03-21Rustam Muradov is Lieutenant General and deputy commander of the Southern Military District, which has been involved in ...Rustam Muradov is Lieutenant General and deputy commander of the Southern Military District, which has been involved in military actions against Ukraine. Ukraine has lately become the main target of the Southern Military District. Because of that, the new 8th Army was formed and the District’s presence on the territory of illegally annexed Crimean peninsula was expanded. Since mid-October 2021, Russian military forces have started an unprecedented military build-up on or near the Ukrainian border and within Ukraine’s occupied Crimea region. In this respect many observers and policymakers have expressed concerns about a possible new Russian invasion of Ukraine or other aggressive actions. Troops from the Southern Military District have conducted military drills in areas encircling Ukraine and have moved artillery and battalion tactical groups into the Crimean peninsula. The Southern Military District also supervised military exercises of the armed forces of the separatist “republics”. After Vladimir Putin’s decision to recognise the so-called “Donetsk People’s Republic” and “Luhansk People’s Republic” soldiers of the Southern Military District entered the territory of these two self-proclaimed republics. On 24 Feb 2022, Russia launched a full-scale military invasion on Ukraine. Therefore, Rustam Muradov is responsible for actively supporting or implementing actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
Murashko, Mikhail Albertovich1967-01-09Minister of Health, responsible for covering up Alexey Navalny's poisoning and hindering efforts to evacuate him to Germany.Minister of Health, responsible for covering up Alexey Navalny's poisoning and hindering efforts to evacuate him to Germany.
MURATOV, Aleksey1978-02-17
MURATOV, Sergey Nikolayevich1964-01-13Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Muravyov, Artur Alekseevich1965-02-05Plenipotentiary of the President of the Russian Federation in the Federation Council. Assists in organizing and implemen...Plenipotentiary of the President of the Russian Federation in the Federation Council. Assists in organizing and implementing actions and policies that undermine and threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Murov (MOROV), Yevgeny (Evgeniy) Alexsevevich1945-11-18Former Director of the Federal Guard Service of the Russian FederationFormer Director of the Federal Guard Service of the Russian Federation
Murov, Andrey1970-03-26First Deputy General Director and Executive Director of Rosseti, PJSC, member of the Board of Directors of Rosseti, PJSC...First Deputy General Director and Executive Director of Rosseti, PJSC, member of the Board of Directors of Rosseti, PJSC, Chairman of the Board of Directors of FGC UES, PJSC, member of the Bureau of the Russian Engineering Union. He has a doctorate in economics. From 2005 to 2012, he was head of Pulkovo Airport.
Musatov, Ivan Mikhaylovich1976-02-14Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
MUSHNIKOVA, Natalia Evgenievna1973-02-11Judge of the Basmanny District Court of MoscowJudge of the Basmanny District Court of Moscow
MUTSOEV, Zelimkhan Alikoevich1959-10-13Member of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Muzaev, Anzor Akhmedovich1974-10-08Head of the Federal Service for Supervision of Education and Science of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of ...Head of the Federal Service for Supervision of Education and Science of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Nabiullina, Elvira Sakhipzadovna1963-10-29Chairwoman of the Bank of Russia. Uses the central bank of Russia and the Russian Deposit Insurance Agency as political weapons to attack banks owned by the Krelmlin's enemiesChairwoman of the Bank of Russia. Uses the central bank of Russia and the Russian Deposit Insurance Agency as political weapons to attack banks owned by the Krelmlin's enemies
NADEN, Zinaida Gavrilovna1947-07-22Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and imp...Member of the so-called ‘People’s Council’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People’s Republic’. Has therefore supported and implemented actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
NADEZDHIN Roman Vladimirovich1972-10-21Roman Vladimirovich Nadezdhin is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined ...Roman Vladimirovich Nadezdhin is a lieutenant colonel of the 64th Separate Motorised Rifle Brigade of the 35th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation, which killed, raped and tortured civilians in Bucha, Ukraine. These atrocities constitute crimes against humanity and war crimes.
NAGIBIN, Anton Aleksandrovich1985-05-20CYBER2CYBER2
NAGOVITSYN, Vyacheslav Vladimirovich1956-03-02Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
Napso, Yuri Aisovich1973-04-17Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
NAROLIN, Alexander Vladimirovich1972-06-27Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
NARUSOVA, Lyudmila Borisovna1951-02-05Member of Federation Council. Wife of ex-mayor of St. Petersburg Anatoly Sobchak (Mr. Putin’s ex-boss) Mother SOBCHAK, Kseniia Anatolyevna who is the Goddaughter of Mr Putin.Member of Federation Council. Wife of ex-mayor of St. Petersburg Anatoly Sobchak (Mr. Putin’s ex-boss) Mother SOBCHAK, Kseniia Anatolyevna who is the Goddaughter of Mr Putin.
NARYSHKIN, Sergei Evgenevich1954-10-27Director of the Foreign Intelligence Service. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of U...Director of the Foreign Intelligence Service. Member of the Security Council which approved the full-scale invasion of Ukraine. Former Speaker of the State Duma. Publicly supported the deployment of Russian forces in Ukraine. Publicly supported the Russia-Crimea reunification treaty and the related federal constitutional law.
NARZIEVA, Saodat1966 / 1967Usmanov’s 56-year-old sister, Saodat Narzieva, appears to have been the one-time beneficial owner of at least 27 secret ...Usmanov’s 56-year-old sister, Saodat Narzieva, appears to have been the one-time beneficial owner of at least 27 secret corporate accounts at Credit Suisse, including one that held nearly 1.9bn Swiss francs (CHF) (£1.6bn).
NAUMENKO, Aleksandr Viktorovich1970-11-26Aleksandr Viktorovich Naumenko holds the position of Commander of the Troops of the North-Western Operational Command of...Aleksandr Viktorovich Naumenko holds the position of Commander of the Troops of the North-Western Operational Command of Belarus. Belarus is facilitating the Russian military attack against Ukraine by allowing Russia to fire ballistic missiles from Belarus into Ukraine, enabling transportation of Russian military personnel and heavy weapons, tanks, and military transporters in Belarus (road and railway transportation) to Ukraine, allowing Russian military aircraft to fly over Belarusian airspace into Ukraine, providing refuelling points in Belarus for Russian military aircraft engaged in activities against Ukraine, and storing Russian weapons and military equipment in Belarus. Being a high-ranking member of the Belarusian armed forces, Aleksandr Viktorovich Naumenko is participating in the actions of Belarus supporting the Russian attack against Ukraine.
NAUMETS, Aleksey Vasilevich1968-02-11Russian military commander, Major General, Deputy Chief of Staff of the Airborne Forces of the Russian Federation. Forme...Russian military commander, Major General, Deputy Chief of Staff of the Airborne Forces of the Russian Federation. Former commander of the 76th airborne division which has been involved in the Russian military presence on the territory of Ukraine, notably during the illegal annexation of Crimea. Since 2018 Deputy Chief of Staff of the Airborne Forces.
NAUMETS, Sergei Sergeevich1976-07-13So-called ‘Minister of Construction, Housing, and Communal Services’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In ta...So-called ‘Minister of Construction, Housing, and Communal Services’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People’s Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Naumov, Stanislav Aleksandrovich1972-10-04Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
NAUMOV, Yuriy Viktorovich
Navka, Tatyana Alexandrovna (Aleksandrovna)1975-04-13Wife of Dmitry Peskov. Olympic champion in ice dancing. Honored Master of Sports of Russia. Wife of Dmitry Peskov, Mr Pu...Wife of Dmitry Peskov. Olympic champion in ice dancing. Honored Master of Sports of Russia. Wife of Dmitry Peskov, Mr Putin's spokesman. Acquired large amounts of money and capital through her connections to Russian government officials as Alexei Navalny's investigations have shown. An authorized representative of Putin's 2018 re-election campaign. Supported the illegal annexation of Crimea, invasion of Donbass, and the current war in Ukraine. Therefore, she is responsible for actively supporting or implementing, actions or policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty, and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
NAYDENKO, Aleksey Alekseevich1980-06-01 / 1980-06-02“Deputy Chair” of the “Central Electoral Commission” of the so-called “Donetsk People's Republic”. In this capacity, he ...“Deputy Chair” of the “Central Electoral Commission” of the so-called “Donetsk People's Republic”. In this capacity, he participated in the organisation of the so-called “elections” of 11 Nov 2018 in the so-called “Donetsk People's Republic”, and thereby actively supported and implemented policies that undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and further destabilised Ukraine.
NAZAROV, Aleksander Yuryevich1969-07-13Heads Boards of Directors "RT-Proyektnye technologies", RT-Capital, "IMZ". The Kalashnikov Concern, "The national immunobiological company" enters into Boards of Directors ".Heads Boards of Directors "RT-Proyektnye technologies", RT-Capital, "IMZ". The Kalashnikov Concern, "The national immunobiological company" enters into Boards of Directors ".
NAZAROV, Sergey Makarovich1961-07-27Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian FederationDeputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Nazarova, Natalya Vasilyevna1953-12-22Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
NECHAYEV (Nechaev), Alexey Gennadyevich1966-08-30Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assis...Member of the State Duma who ratified the government decisions of the Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People's Republic.
NECHIPORUK, Roman Viktorovich1980-02-21Linked To: IMPERIYA 19-31 OOOLinked To: IMPERIYA 19-31 OOO
NEKRASHEVICH, Andrei Konstantinovich1968-01-01Andrei Konstantinovich Nekrashevich is the Chief of the Belarussian Main Directorate of Combat Training of the Armed For...Andrei Konstantinovich Nekrashevich is the Chief of the Belarussian Main Directorate of Combat Training of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Belarus. He is part of the Belarussian army, which has supported the Russian military aggression against Ukraine of 24 Feb 2022. In this position he is responsible for overseeing the joint combat training of Belarussian Armed Forces and armed forces of foreign states. He publicly praised the joint Belarussian-Russian military exercises, which prepared and facilitated the Russian military aggression against Ukraine of 24 Feb 2022 . He is therefore responsible for and actively supporting actions undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, as well as stability and security in Ukraine.
NEKRASOV, Alexander Nikolayevich1963-06-20Member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationMember of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Nemkin, Anton Igorevich1983-08-22Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
NEMTSEV, Vladimir Vladimirovich1971-11-15Chairman of the so-called “Legislative Assembly” of the illegally annexed City of Sevastopol. In taking on and acting in...Chairman of the so-called “Legislative Assembly” of the illegally annexed City of Sevastopol. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has worked for further integration of the illegally annexed City of Sevastopol into the Russian Federation and thereby actively supported actions and implemented policies which undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
NESTERENKO, Tatyana Gennadevna1959-08-05Linked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIELinked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIE
NETYKSHO, Viktor Borisovich1966-09-08Linked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATELinked To: MAIN INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE
Neudko, Alexander Vasilievich1961-04-04Head of the Federal Air Transport Agency of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, whic...Head of the Federal Air Transport Agency of the Russian Federation. Manages a state body of the Russian Federation, which supports or implements actions or policies that undermine or threaten the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
NEVEROV, Igor Sviatoslavovich1956-06-20Administration of the President, Head of the Office of Foreign PolicyAdministration of the President, Head of the Office of Foreign Policy
NEVEROV, Sergei Ivanovich1961-12-21Deputy Chairman of the State DumaDeputy Chairman of the State Duma
NEVEROV, Sergey NikolaevichSo-called ‘Minister of Industry and Trade’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this...So-called ‘Minister of Industry and Trade’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’. In taking on and acting in this capacity, he has actively undermined the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
NEVZOROV, Boris Alexandrovich1955-09-21Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
NEZHDANOVA, YEVGENIYA Vitalyevna1981-05-07Linked To: INFOROS, OOOLinked To: INFOROS, OOO
Nifantiev, Evgeniy Olegovich1978-09-14Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
NIKIFOROVA Victoria1971-06-12Victoria Nikiforova is a Russian propagandist and columnist at RIA Novosti, a Russian State-owned domestic news agency u...Victoria Nikiforova is a Russian propagandist and columnist at RIA Novosti, a Russian State-owned domestic news agency under the effective State control of Rossiya Segodnya. She is a central figure in Government propaganda and has denied Ukraine's right to exist, as well as the ability of the Ukrainian people to decide for itself. She describes the Ukrainian people as “brainwashed” and “taken hostage” and thus promotes a positive attitude towards the Russian aggression against Ukraine.
NIKITIN, Alexander Valeryevich1976-04-26Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mut...Member of the Federation Council who ratified the government decisions of the ‘Treaty of Friendship, Cooperation and Mutual Assistance between the Russian Federation and the Donetsk People's Republic and between the Russian Federation and the Luhansk People’s Republic’.
NIKITIN, Gleb Sergeyevich1977-08-24Governor of Nizhny Novgorod RegionGovernor of Nizhny Novgorod Region
NIKITIN, Vasyl Oleksandrovych1971-11-25Former so-called "Vice Prime Minister of the Council of Ministers of the Luhansk People's Republic", (used to be the so-...Former so-called "Vice Prime Minister of the Council of Ministers of the Luhansk People's Republic", (used to be the so-called "Prime Minister of the Luhansk People's Republic", and former spokesman of the "Army of the South-East"). Responsible for the separatist "governmental" activities of the so-called "government of the Luhansk People's Republic". Responsible for the statement of the Army of the South-East that the Ukrainian presidential elections in the "Luhansk People's Republic" cannot take place due to the "new" status of the region. Remains active in supporting separatist actions or policies.
NIKITIN, Vladimir Stepanovich1948-04-05Former member of the State Duma and former First Deputy Chairman of the Committee for CIS Affairs, Eurasian Integration ...Former member of the State Duma and former First Deputy Chairman of the Committee for CIS Affairs, Eurasian Integration and Relations with Compatriots of the State Duma. On 20 Mar 2014 he voted in favour of the draft Federal Constitutional Law "On the acceptance into the Russian Federation of the "Republic of Crimea" and the formation within the Russian Federation of new federal subjects – the "Republic of Crimea" and the City of Federal Status Sevastopol". Member of the Presidium of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of the Russian Federation. Leader of the all-Russian public movement “Russian Concord”, which attempts to create a unique Russian civilisation and to strengthen Russia’s position in the former Soviet space and the CIS.
NIKOLAEV (NIKOLAYEV), Nikolay Petrovich1970-04-02Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.Member of the State Duma of Russia who voted to recognise the Donetsk People’s Republic and the Luhansk People’s Republic as independent states.
NIKOLAEV, Viktor Andreevich1982-04-16Linked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIELinked To: PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY BANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION OTKRITIE